From an Italian Private Estate Antiques 2014-11-13 Auction - 101 Price Results - Nova Ars in it

Netherland, furniture, 19th CenturyE. Casali, San Marino, vaseRegia Scuola Faenza, six plates and bowl
Asti, Italy

From an Italian Private Estate Antiques

An important Italian Private Estate with many paintings, ceramics, furnitures, lamps and glass works of the last three centuries. The collection presents Italian but also international items: from France to China. An heterogeneous and unmissable auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
Oil painting XIX Sec.: Oil painting illustrating blue cavern. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 50x73. Olio su tela raffigurante grotta azzurra. Secolo XIX . Dimensioni: cm. 50X73.
0001: Oil painting XIX Sec.Est. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Oil painting: Oil painting illustrating marine scene. Dimensions: cm 37,5x52,5.Olio su tela raffigurante scena marina. Dimensioni: cm. 37,5x52,5
0002: Oil paintingEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
Luigi Amato, oil painting: Luigi Amato, oil painting illustrating violinist. Signed. Dimensions: cm 50x70.Luigi Amato, olio su tela raffigurante violinista. Firma dell'autore. Dimensioni: cm. 50X70
0003: Luigi Amato, oil paintingEst. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
Johan Neumann, oil painting: Johan Neumann, oil painting illustrating marine scene. Firma dell'autore. Dimensions: cm 44x77.Johan Neumann, olio su tela raffigurante scena marina. Signed. Dimensioni: cm. 44X77
0004: Johan Neumann, oil paintingEst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
J.S. Carlander, oil painting: J.S. Carlander, oil painting illustrating sailer. Signed. 1929. Dimensions: cm 58x86.J.S. Carlander, olio su tela raffigurante veliero. Firmato. 1929. Dimensions: cm. 58X86
0005: J.S. Carlander, oil paintingEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Oil painting, 17th Century: Oil painting illustrating Evangelist Matteo. 17Th Century. Dimensions: cm 21x17.Olio su tela raffigurante Matteo Evangelista. Secolo XVIII. Dimensioni: cm. 21X17
0006: Oil painting, 17th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Mariotti, watercolour: Mariotti, watercolour illustrating young face. Dimensions: cm 50x34.Mariotti, acquerello raffigurante volto di giovane. Dimensioni: cm. 50X34
0007: Mariotti, watercolourEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Luigi Roberto, oil painting: Luigi Roberto, Oil painting illustrating marine scene with sailer. Dimensions: cm 50x76.Luigi Roberto, olio su tela raffigurante scena marina con veliero. Dimensioni: cm 50X76
0008: Luigi Roberto, oil paintingEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
Ricardo Borrero Alvarez, oil painting: RicardoBorrero Alvarez, oil painting illustrating houses perspective. Dimensions: 34x22 cm.Ricardo Borrero Alvarez, olio su tavola raffigurante scorcio di case. Dimensioni: 34x22 cm
0009: Ricardo Borrero Alvarez, oil paintingEst. €1,000-€1,500
Carl Olsen, oil painting: Carl Olsen, oil painting illustrating marine scene with fishers. Signed and dated 1858. Dimensions: cm 58x83.Carl Olsen, olio su tela raffigurante scena marina con pescatori. Firmato e datato 1858.
0010: Carl Olsen, oil paintingEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
Gypsum head, 19th Century: Gypsum head. 19Th Century. Dimensions: h 28 cm.Testa in gesso. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm 28 (h)
0011: Gypsum head, 19th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
William Vivian Tippet, oil painting: William Vivian Tippet, 1833-1910. Oil painting illustrating farmers working. Dimensions: cm 30x55.William Vivian Tippet,1833-1910. Olio su tela raffigurante contadini al lavoro. Dimensioni: cm. 30X55
0012: William Vivian Tippet, oil paintingEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Two consolle, 19th Century: Two golden consolle. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 143 x 54 x 105 (h).Coppia di consolle dorate. Secolo XIX . Dimensioni: cm 143 x 54 x h105
0013: Two consolle, 19th CenturyEst. €6,000-€7,000Lot Passed
Jhon Sell Cotman, watercolour: John Sell Cotman, watercolour illustrating landscape. Dimensions: cm 31x48.Jhon Sell Cotman acquerello raffigurante paesaggio. Dimensioni: cm. 31 X 48
0014: Jhon Sell Cotman, watercolourEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
France, Chest of drawers Luigi XVI: Mahogany chest of drawers. France, Luigi XVI. Marble plane.Cassettone in mogano. Francia, epoca Luigi XVI. Piano in marmo
0015: France, Chest of drawers Luigi XVIEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
China, vase: China, red vase. Cina, vaso sangue di bue
0016: China, vaseEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
China, two table lamps: China, two table lamps with pottery guanyin. Dimensions: h 52 cm.Cina, coppia di abajour con guanyin in porcellana. Dimensioni: cm.x h. 52
0017: China, two table lampsEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Thornoe, oil painting: Thornoe, oil painting illustrating sailer. Dimensions: cm 66x96.Thornoe olio su tela raffigurante veliero. Dimensioni: cm. 66X96
0018: Thornoe, oil paintingEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Oil painting, 19th Century: Oil painting illustrating sailers. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 65x103.Olio su tela raffigurante barche. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm. 65x103
0019: Oil painting, 19th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Pair of gouaches, 19th Century: Pair of gouaches illustrating Naples. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 43x65.Coppia di gouaches raffiguranti Napoli. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm. 43x65
0020: Pair of gouaches, 19th CenturyEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
H. Boyl, oil painting: H.Boyl, oil painting illustrating marine scene. Dimensions: cm 50x70.H.Boyl , olio su tela raffigurante scena marina. Dimensioni: cm. 50x70
0021: H. Boyl, oil paintingEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
C. Bjulf, oil painting: C. Bjulf, oil painting illustrating fishers. Dimensions: cm 57x66.C.Bjulf olio su tela raffigurante pescatori. Dimensioni: cm. 57x66
0022: C. Bjulf, oil paintingEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Inlaid chest of drawers: Style inlaid chest of drawers. Dimensions: 86x 73 (h) cm.Cassettone intarsiato in stile. Dimensioni: cm.86 x h. 73
0023: Inlaid chest of drawersEst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
China, vase: China, pottery blue vase. Defects on the base. Dimensions: cm 33,5 (h).Cina, vaso in porcellana turchese. Sbeccature sulla base. Dimensioni: cm h 33,5
0024: China, vaseEst. €500-€600Lot Passed