From an Italian Private Estate Antiques 2014-11-13 Auction - 101 Price Results - Nova Ars in it - Page 3

Netherland, furniture, 19th CenturyE. Casali, San Marino, vaseRegia Scuola Faenza, six plates and bowl
Asti, Italy

From an Italian Private Estate Antiques

An important Italian Private Estate with many paintings, ceramics, furnitures, lamps and glass works of the last three centuries. The collection presents Italian but also international items: from France to China. An heterogeneous and unmissable auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
Mirror, 19th Century: Mirror, 19th Century. Dimensions: h 118 cm.Specchiera Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm h. 118
0047: Mirror, 19th CenturyEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Mengaroni, majolica plate: Mengaroni, Pesaro, majolica plate. Dimensions: dm 43 cm. Mengaroni, Pesaro, piatto istoriato in maiolica. Dimensioni: dm 43cm
0048: Mengaroni, majolica plateEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Netherland, furniture, 19th Century: Double furniture, Netherland. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 175x64x 250 (h).Mobile doppio corpo, Olanda, inizio secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm175x64 h 250
0049: Netherland, furniture, 19th CenturyEst. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
Mahogany toilette, 19th Century: Inlaid mahogany toilette. 19Th Century. Dimensions: h 139 cm. Toilette in mogano intarsiata. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm h. 139
0050: Mahogany toilette, 19th CenturyEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Silver centrepiece, 1900: Silver centrepiece, blue stones. 1900 ca. Dimensions: dm 27,5 cm.Centrotavola in argento con pietre blu. Inizio Secolo XX . Dimensioni: dm 27,5 cm
0051: Silver centrepiece, 1900Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Silver plate, 1900: Silver plate with blue stones. 1900 ca. Dimensions: dm 35 cm.Piatto in argento con pietre blu. Inizio Secolo XX. Dimensioni: dm 35cm
0052: Silver plate, 1900Est. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Mengaroni, majolica plate: Mengaroni, Pesaro, majolica plate. Dimensions: dm 43,5 cm.Mengaroni, Pesaro piatto istoriato in maiolica. Dimensioni: dm 43,5cm
0053: Mengaroni, majolica plateEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Miniature: Woman face miniature. Dimensions: h 18 cm.Miniatura raffigurante volto di donna. Dimensioni: cm h. 18
0054: MiniatureEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Salviati, Murano vase: Salviati, Murano glass vase. Salviati, vaso in vetro di Murano
0055: Salviati, Murano vaseEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
China, pottery vase: China, pottery vase. Dimensions: h 25,5 cm.Cina, vaso in porcellana. Dimensioni: cm h. 25,5
0056: China, pottery vaseEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Imari plate: Imari plate. Dimensions: dm 46 cm.Piatto Imari. Dimensioni: dm 46cm
0057: Imari plateEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Oak coffee table: Oak coffee table with stones. Dimensions: h 70 cm, d 50 cm. Tavolino in rovere con piano commesso di pietre dure. Dimensioni: h 70cm d 50cm
0058: Oak coffee tableEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Gaming table, 19th Century: Gaming table. 19Th Century. Dimensions: cm 88x44, h 77. Tavolo da gioco. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: cm. 88x44 h. 77
0059: Gaming table, 19th CenturyEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Oriental woodcut: Oriental wood cut on rice paper. Dimensions: cm 35x24. Xilografia orientale su carta di riso. Dimensioni cm. 35X24
0060: Oriental woodcutEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
China, pottery guanyin: China, white pottery guanyin. Dimensions: h 29 cm.Cina, guanyin in porcellana bianca. Dimensioni: cm h. 29
0061: China, pottery guanyinEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Eduardo Forlenza, oil painting: Eduardo Forlenza, oil painting illustrating women face. Dimensions: cm 44x34.Eduardo Forlenza olio su tela raffigurante ritratto di donna. Dimensioni: cm. 44x34
0062: Eduardo Forlenza, oil paintingEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Mirror, Luigi XVI: Laquered and golden mirror. Luigi XVI, 1790 ca. Dimensions: cm 80 x 190 (h).Specchiera laccata e dorata, Epoca Luigi XVI – fine '700. Dimensioni: cm 80x190 (h)
0063: Mirror, Luigi XVIEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
Workbench: Walnut workbench. 19Th Century. Tavolino da lavoro in noce. Secolo XIX
0064: WorkbenchEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
China, bowl for brushes: China, pottery bowl for brushes. Dimensions: dm 24,5 cm. Cina, lavapennelli in porcellana. Dimensioni: dm 24,5 cm
0065: China, bowl for brushesEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Imari, two vases: Imari, two pottery vases. 19Th Century. Dimensions: h 40 cm.Imari, coppia di vasi in porcellana. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: h 40 cm
0066: Imari, two vasesEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Bronze King Vittorio Emanuele bust: Bronze illustrating King Vittorio Emanuele – golden bust. Bronzo raffigurante Vittorio Emanuele - busto dorato.
0067: Bronze King Vittorio Emanuele bustEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Two majolica vases: Two majolica vases. 19Th Century. Dimensions: h 23 cm.Coppia di albarelli in maiolica. Secolo XIX. Dimensioni: h 23cm
0068: Two majolica vasesEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Gino Romiti, oil painting: Gino Romiti, oil painting illustrating lake. Dimensions: cm 40x29,5.Romiti Gino, olio raffigurante veduta di lago. Dimensioni: cm. 40x29,5
0069: Gino Romiti, oil paintingEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Two pottery vases: Two pottery vases. 19Th Century.Coppia di vasi in porcellana. Secolo XIX
0070: Two pottery vasesEst. €300-€400Lot Passed