IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS | RUSSIAN ART 2015-04-18 Auction - 700 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de - Page 7

MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEHOCHBEDEUTENDE IKONE: DIE HIMMLISCHE LITURGIEHEILIGER PANTELEIMON MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD
Düsseldorf, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS | RUSSIAN ART

Saturday | 18 April 2015 | 1 p.m. CET
Lot Number: Lowest
GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT: THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1878 (oklad) Oil on wood. The silver parcel-gilt oklad and halo chased and engraved with geometric and foliate ornament, the upper
0146: GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MITEst. €200-€220
ZWEI IKONEN: TWO ICONS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. One icon showing Christ Pantokrator and five brass icons inset into a panel. Losses, vertical crack. 26/27.7 cm high. ZWEI IKONEN Russland, 19. Jh.
0149: ZWEI IKONENEst. €200-€220
DREI IKONEN: THREE ICONS Russian/Ukrainian, 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panel. Showing St. Paraskeva, Mother of God and Christ Pantokrator. Damages. 27 - 33.6 cm high. DREI IKONEN Russland/Ukraine, 19. Jh.
0150: DREI IKONENEst. €120-€132
PAAR PLEIN- UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-IKONEN: A PAIR OF SILVER AND PICTORIAL ENAMEL ICONS 2nd half 20th century Showing the enthroned Christ and the enthroned Mother of God with Child. The cloisonné enamel basma decorated with vari-coloured
0153: PAAR PLEIN- UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-IKONENEst. €1,200-€1,320
PAAR HOCHZEITSIKONEN IM KIOT: A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS Russian, circa 1900 (icons), Moscow, Pavel Mikhailovitch Volkov, 1896-1908 (oklads) Oil on wood panel. With velvet backing. The icons showing Christ Pantokrator and the
0154: PAAR HOCHZEITSIKONEN IM KIOTEst. €5,500-€6,050Lot Passed
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT EMAILLIERTEM FILIGRAN-OKLAD: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR MOUNTED WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Signing in benediction and bearing the Gospels. Christ's garments covered in elaborate filigree work. The shaded
0155: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT EMAILLIERTEM FILIGRAN-OKLADEst. €1,500-€1,650
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, the reverse with velvet backing. The brass oklad decorated with enamel. The lower border damaged. 22 x 17.8 cm. CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
0156: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOREst. €300-€330
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, dated 1899 Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. The border emulating contemporary enamelwork. The background stripped to gesso, vertical crack restored. On the
0157: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOREst. €120-€132
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background is made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The golden background ornamentally punched, the border emulating
0158: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOREst. €120-€132
CHRISTUS ALS THRONENDER ERLoSER: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR ENTHRONED Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Realistically painted with Christ shown enthroned with an open Gospel in his left hand, while his right is raised in blessing. The
0159: CHRISTUS ALS THRONENDER ERLoSEREst. €1,200-€1,320Lot Passed
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBEROKLAD: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Vassili Semenov, 1865 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Facing frontal, blessing and holding the orb. The silver parcel-gilt oklad
0160: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBEROKLADEst. €400-€440
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBEROKLAD: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, third quarter 19th century (icon), Moscow, 1878 (oklad) Oil on panel. Realistically painted. Overlaid with a silver parcel-gilt oklad finely engraved
0161: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBEROKLADEst. €200-€220
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistiscally painted. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad finely
0163: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLADEst. €300-€330
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 20th century With a silver-plated metal oklad. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 17.7 x 14.5 cm. CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 20. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf
0165: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOREst. €150-€165
FEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBERRIZA: A FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER BASMA Russian, 19th century (icon), Kalinin, Dmitry Serebrennikov, 1829 (basma) Tempera on wood panel. Portrayed half-length, blessing and
0166: FEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBERRIZAEst. €1,200-€1,320
JOHANNES DER VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS MIT: ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS WITH SILVER RIZA Russian, circa 1800 (icon), St. Petersburg, 1800 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. St. John portrayed half-length in three quarter view holding an
0167: JOHANNES DER VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS MITEst. €700-€770
DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT RIZA: THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Christ in the central panel, blessing and holding the Gospels, flanked by his Mother and John the Baptist, both leaning
0168: DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT RIZAEst. €1,800-€1,980