Summer auct: Original arts, toys, comics 2015-09-05 Auction - 643 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 22

REN GRUAU Figurino per Robert PiguetMarchesini MLB Fiat 500 B TopolinoSKK Sinsei Toys Futuristic Space Car
Torino, Italy

Summer auct: Original arts, toys, comics

Auction features over 600 lots: original arts, illustrations, vintage toys, cinema posters and comic books.
Lot Number: Lowest
COLETTE ROSSELLI Susanna e gli elefanti: ENG COLETTE ROSSELLI Susanna e gli elefanti Tempera on cardboard. Illustration published on the first Susanna's book (1941). A little crack at the lower margin, else excellent condition. IT COLETTE
0507: COLETTE ROSSELLI Susanna e gli elefantiEst. €2,500-€6,000Lot Passed
GRADIMIR SMUDJA Vincent et Van Gogh: ENG GRADIMIR SMUDJA Vincent et Van Gogh Original art for pag 380 of the 2003 Delcourt book. Mixed tecnique on thin cardboard. Signed. Excellent conditions. IT GRADIMIR SMUDJA Vincent et Van Gogh
0509: GRADIMIR SMUDJA Vincent et Van GoghEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
RALPH STEADMAN Autoritratto: ENG RALPH STEADMAN Autoritratto Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard, early 70s, signed. IT RALPH STEADMAN Autoritratto Matita e china su cartoncino cm 50x40. N.d. ma primi anni
0510: RALPH STEADMAN AutoritrattoEst. €1,300-€2,500Lot Passed
GIORGIO TABET Via col vento: ENG GIORGIO TABET Via col vento Original cover art for the Omnibus Mondadori editions. Signed. IT GIORGIO TABET Via col vento Originale di copertina per la collana “Omnibus” Mondadori, 1937.
0511: GIORGIO TABET Via col ventoEst. €1,800-€3,500
ROCCO TEDESCO Una buona caccia: ENG ROCCO TEDESCO Una buona caccia Original art from the Sixties. Mixed tecnique on cardboard. Signed. Very good conditions. IT ROCCO TEDESCO Una buona caccia Illustrazione primi anni 60. Tecnica
0512: ROCCO TEDESCO Una buona cacciaEst. €175-€400Lot Passed
ALEARDO TERZI Donna della Ciociaria: ENG ALEARDO TEZI Donna della Ciociaria Original illustration ink on drwaing paper, monogrammed. Very good conditions, a fold mark on white margin. IT ALEARDO TEZI Donna della Ciociaria Illustrazione
0513: ALEARDO TERZI Donna della CiociariaEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
KAREL THOLE La lunga marcia: ENG KAREL THOLE La Lunga Marcia Original cover art for the Richard Bachman (aka Stephen King) novel, Urania series issue 1001, 1958. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE La lunga marcia Originale di
0514: KAREL THOLE La lunga marciaEst. €800-€1,600
KAREL THOLE Terra di Mutazioni: ENG KAREL THOLE Terra di Mutazioni Original cover art for the R. Zelazny novel published by Mondadori Urania Series 939. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE Terra di Mutazioni Originale di
0515: KAREL THOLE Terra di MutazioniEst. €900-€2,000
ROLAND TOPOR Gulliver: ENG ROLAND TOPOR Gulliver Original illustration, ink on thin cardboard, signed. IT ROLAND TOPOR Gulliver Illustrazione china su cartoncino cm 20,5x26. Firmata; in cornice. Artista, illustratore,
0517: ROLAND TOPOR GulliverEst. €1,600-€3,000
YAMBO (ENRICO NOVELLI) Illustrazione: ENG YAMBO (ENRICO NOVELLI) Illustrazione Original illustration included in the series Bibliotechina de La Lampada. Pencil ink and tempera on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT YAMBO (ENRICO
0522: YAMBO (ENRICO NOVELLI) IllustrazioneEst. €300-€600
MARIO ZAMPINI Odor di ballotte: ENG MARIO ZAMPINI Odor di ballotte Original art, pencil ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. In very good conditions. A stain on withie left margin and some handling wear on corners IT MARIO
0523: MARIO ZAMPINI Odor di ballotteEst. €200-€450
CHIAPPORI Illustrazione umoristica: ENG CHIAPPORI Illustrazione umoristica Original satyrical illustration, ink on thin cardboard. Signed, perfect. IT CHIAPPORI Illustrazione umoristica China su cartoncino, cm 25x35. Firmata, perfetta.
0524: CHIAPPORI Illustrazione umoristicaEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
MARCO BIASSONI Ici: ENG MARCO BIASSONI Ici Mixed tecnique on paper. Signed, in excellent conditions IT MARCO BIASSONI Ici Tecnica mista su carta cm 27x35,4. Una delle illustrazioni satiriche realizzate dallo storico
0526: MARCO BIASSONI IciEst. €175-€350Lot Passed
MARCO BIASSONI Omaggio a Picasso: ENG MARCO BIASSONI Omaggio a Picasso Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Excellentconditions. IT MARCO BIASSONI Omaggio a Picasso China e collage su cartoncino cm 21x28. Firmata, eccellente stato.
0527: MARCO BIASSONI Omaggio a PicassoEst. €175-€350Lot Passed
ERNESTO CATTONI Il Paesaggio: ENG ERNESTO CATTONI Il Paesaggio Ink and tempera on drawing paper. Signed, excellent conditions. IT ERNESTO CATTONI Il Paesaggio China e tempera su carta cm 29,5x41,5. Artista e caricaturista attivo
0528: ERNESTO CATTONI Il PaesaggioEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
ERNESTO CATTONI Pinocchio: ENG ERNESTO CATTONI Pinocchio Ink and ecoline on paper. Signed, excellent conditions. IT ERNESTO CATTONI Pinocchio China e ecoline su carta cm 29,5x42. Firmato, in eccellente stato.
0529: ERNESTO CATTONI PinocchioEst. €150-€300Lot Passed