RUSSIAN WORKS OF ART & PAINTINGS 2015-11-06 Auction - 212 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de - Page 2

PIETRO DE ROSSI (St. Petersburg 1761 - 1831 St.FRANZ ALEKSEYEVITCH ROUBAUD 1856 Odessa - 1928 MunichAN IMPORTANT EIGHT-PIECE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ
Düsseldorf, Germany

RUSSIAN WORKS OF ART & PAINTINGS

Russian Works of Art & Russian Paintings Friday | 6 November 2015 | 3 p.m. CET
Lot Number: Lowest
VASILIY GRACHEV (1831 Berestjanki - 1905 St.: VASILIY GRACHEV (1831 Berestjanki - 1905 St. Petersburg) GALOPPIERENDE TSCHERKESSEN A BRONZE GROUP OF GALLOPING CHERKESSIANS um 1900 On a black marble base and naturalistic plinthe. Cast as two
0026: VASILIY GRACHEV (1831 Berestjanki - 1905 St.Est. €8,000-€8,800
A SILVER AND ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE Russian, St.: A SILVER AND ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE Russian, St. Petersburg, Gratchev Brothers, 1908-1917 Depicting a seal hunter approaching his prey. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark
0029: A SILVER AND ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE Russian, St.Est. €5,000-€5,500
A LACQUERED AND PAINTED METAL OVAL TRAY Russian,: A LACQUERED AND PAINTED METAL OVAL TRAY Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishnyakov Factory, 1887-1896 Painted with figures in a troika. Marked under base with firm's stamp. Losses. 38.3 cm long.HENKELTABLETT
0030: A LACQUERED AND PAINTED METAL OVAL TRAY Russian,Est. €150-€165
A FINELY PAINTED LACQUER ORMOLU-MOUNTED EASTER EGG: A FINELY PAINTED LACQUER ORMOLU-MOUNTED EASTER EGG Russian, Danilovo, Lukhutin Manufactory, circa 1900 The body finely painted with the Descent into Hades. Christ is seen at the center standing atop
0031: A FINELY PAINTED LACQUER ORMOLU-MOUNTED EASTER EGGEst. €1,000-€1,100
A PAPIER-MACHE LACQUER BOX Russian, Ostashkovo,: A PAPIER-MACHE LACQUER BOX Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishniakov Factory, circa 1880 Rectangular, the hinged cover painted with troika. With blue sides. The interior lined with a silver foil, marked with
0033: A PAPIER-MACHE LACQUER BOX Russian, Ostashkovo,Est. €130-€143
PIETRO DE ROSSI (1761 St. Petersburg - 1831 St.: PIETRO DE ROSSI (1761 St. Petersburg - 1831 St. Petersburg) PORTRÄT-MINIATUR A PORTRAIT MINIATURE Anfang 19. Jh. Pencil and red chalk on paper. Signed at the right 'P. de Rossi'. 7.3 cm high
0038: PIETRO DE ROSSI (1761 St. Petersburg - 1831 St.Est. €3,500-€3,850
PIETRO DE ROSSI (St. Petersburg 1761 - 1831 St.: PIETRO DE ROSSI (St. Petersburg 1761 - 1831 St. Petersburg) BEDEUTENDE, SEHR FEINE MINIATUR MIT DEM PORTRÄT VON ALEXANDER MICHAILOWITSCH GOLITSIN AN IMPORTANT ENAMEL MINIATURE WITH THE PORTRAIT OF
0039: PIETRO DE ROSSI (St. Petersburg 1761 - 1831 St.Est. €800-€880
NICOLAS MARIE MORIOT (1788 Versailles - 1852: NICOLAS MARIE MORIOT (1788 Versailles - 1852 Versailles) SEHR FEINE EMAIL-PORTRÄT-MINIATUR MIT DEM GROßFÜRST NIKOLAJ PAWLOWITSCH, SPÄTER ZAR A FINE ENAMEL PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF GRAND PRINCE
0040: NICOLAS MARIE MORIOT (1788 Versailles - 1852Est. €250-€275
OTTO GRASHOF (1812 Prenzlau - 1876 Cologne): OTTO GRASHOF (1812 Prenzlau - 1876 Cologne) 'BÄRENHETZE' 'BEAR HUNTING' Öl auf Leinwand. 109 x 148 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts signiert 'O. Grashof, Moscow' und Oil on canvas. 109 x 148 cm. Signed
0042: OTTO GRASHOF (1812 Prenzlau - 1876 Cologne)Est. €38,000-€41,800Lot Passed
AFANASIJ IVANOVITCH SHELOUMOFF 1892 Kamenetz-Podolski/: AFANASIJ IVANOVITCH SHELOUMOFF 1892 Kamenetz-Podolski/ Ukraine - Starnberg 1983 Troika im Winter, von den Wölfen verfolgt Troika in winter, hunted by wolfs Öl auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 70 cm. Rahmen.
0046: AFANASIJ IVANOVITCH SHELOUMOFF 1892 Kamenetz-Podolski/Est. €1,500-€1,650