The BERNASCONI Collection & Modern Paintings 2016-10-31 Auction - 168 Price Results - MAISON VERNEUIL in fr

Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Pompeo MARIANI (1857-1927)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)
Paris, France

The BERNASCONI Collection & Modern Paintings

Part 1 : 109 Italian paintings from the Juan and Felix Bernasconi collection Part 2 : Modern and Contemporay Paintings, with sculptures by Diego Giacometti
Lot Number: Lowest
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Paysanne assise sur un murOil on panel, signed lower right58 x 34,5 cm. - 22 7/8 x 13 1/2 in.
0001: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €7,000-€10,000
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Bergere assise au bord d'un cheminOil on panel, signed lower right60 x 37 cm. - 23 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.
0002: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Paysanne sortant les moutonsOil on cardboard, signed lower right42,5 x 30 cm. - 16 1/2 x 11 7/8 in.
0003: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €5,000-€7,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Bergere debout appuyée contre un murOil on cardboard, signed lower right42,7 x 29,9 cm. - 16 7/8 x 11 3/8 in.
0004: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Scenes paysannes, 1897Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left33 x 46 cm. - 13 x 18 1/8 in.
0005: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €800-€1,000
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Cour de fermeGouache on paper, signed lower right46 x 41 cm. - 18 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.
0006: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €500-€700
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Bergeres, chevres, moutonsOil on panel, signed lower right36 x 48.8 cm - 14 1/8 x 19 1/4 in.
0007: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) PaysannesWatercolour and gouache on paper, signed lower left42 x 56 cm - 16 1/2 x 22 in.
0008: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €800-€1,000
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Jeune fille pensiveOil on cardboard, monogrammed lower right68,5 x 48,5 cm. - 27 x 19 1/8 in.
0009: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €6,000-€9,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Portrait de jeune filleOil on canvas, signed lower right71,5 x 59 cm. - 28 1/8 x 23 1/4 in.
0010: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €6,000-€9,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Mère et son enfant avec un chienHuile, gouache et aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée en bas à gauche57 x 39 cm. - 22 3/8 x 15 3/8 in. Oil, gouache and watercolour on
0011: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €25,000-€30,000
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mosè BIANCHI (1840-1904)Homme et femme discutantWatercolour and gouache on paper, signed lower right54,5 x 43 cm. - 21 1/2 x 17 in.
0012: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)GentilhommeWatercolour on paper, signed lower right56,5 x 34 cm. - 22 1/4 x 13 3/8 in.
0013: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Personnage deboutWatercolour on paper, monogrammed lower left49 x 33 cm. - 19 1/4 x 13 in.
0014: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Femme en robe jauneWatercolour on paper, monogrammed lower right50 x 36 cm. - 19 3/4 x 14 1/4 in.
0015: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Le joueur de LuthOil on panel, signed lower right30,7 x 22,3 cm. - 12 1/8 x 8 3/4 in.
0016: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Vue d'un village, 1897Pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right41,5 x 57,5 cm. - 16 3/8 x 22 5/8 in.
0017: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €400-€600
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)le villagePastel on paper, monogrammed lower right41 x 57,5 cm. - 16 1/8 x 22 5/8 in.
0018: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €400-€600
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) La rencontreOil on canvas, signed lower right35,5 x 49,8 cm. - 14 x 19 5/8 in.
0019: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Personnages dans un parc près d'un bassinOil on panel, signed lower left49 x 75 cm. - 19 3/8 x 29 1/2 in.
0020: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €12,000-€15,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Groupe sur un quai a ChioggiaOil on panel, signed lower righte42 x 49 cm. - 16 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.
0021: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €10,000-€12,000
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Promenade en barque sur le lagon Oil on pannel, signed lower left74,5 x 49 cm. - 29 1/3 x 19 1/3 in.
0022: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €20,000-€25,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Sur le lagon, VeniseOil on panel, monogrammed lower right38 x 58,7 cm. - 15 x 23 1/8 in.
0023: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904): Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Bateau en mer par mauvais tempsOil on panel, signed lower right23,2 x 15,1 cm. - 9 1/8 x 5 7/8 in.
0024: Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Est. €4,000-€6,000