Painters on paper and Masters of Comic art 2016-10-22 Auction - 202 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 6

Sergio Zaniboni  Un Diaboliko TrioMoebius L’IncalAndrè Franquin  C’est le Printemps
Torino, Italy

Painters on paper and Masters of Comic art

203 lots of original illustrations and comic art
Lot Number: Lowest
Sergio Tisselli Tex - Sfida alla Vecchia Missione: Sergio Tisselli Tex - Sfida alla Vecchia Missione ENG Original art #8 from the story included in Tex color #8, Nov 20th 2015.Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Excellent conditions. Signed. The first
0122: Sergio Tisselli Tex - Sfida alla Vecchia MissioneEst. €800-€2,000
John Lounsbery Pinocchio - Gideon the Cat: John Lounsbery Pinocchio - Gideon the Cat ENG Original production drawing, pencil and crayons on paper. Slight usage signs to the lower margin but excellent conditions. IT Lapis e matite colorate su
0124: John Lounsbery Pinocchio - Gideon the CatEst. €600-€1,200
Manuel Gonzales Mickey Mouse: Manuel Gonzales Mickey Mouse ENG Original Sunday page for November 24th, 1963. Blue pencil and ink on thin cardboard, applied title. Excellent conditions. IT Matita blu e china su cartoncino cm
0126: Manuel Gonzales Mickey MouseEst. €950-€1,800
Franco Bruna Topolino e la serenata: Franco Bruna Topolino e la serenata ENG Original illustration, ink and water color on paper. Signed, excellent conditions. IT Illustrazione china e acquerello su carta cm 32x27,5. Firmata, in
0129: Franco Bruna Topolino e la serenataEst. €700-€1,500Lot Passed
Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud: Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin.
0131: Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudEst. €500-€1,000
Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob Fingher: Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob Fingher ENG Original art #17 for the story published in Topolino issue 542, April 17 1966. Pencil and ink on thin cardboad. Some staining to first panel
0132: Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino missione Bob FingherEst. €700-€1,600
Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acqua: Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acqua dolce ENG Splash page for the story published in Topolino 1587, April 27, 1986. Pencil and ink on thin Schoeller cardboard. A slight yellowing to
0135: Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acquaEst. €450-€1,000
Massimo De Vita Brividi al circo: Massimo De Vita Brividi al circo ENG 29th and last art of the story, published on Topolino #1783. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Ventinovesima e conclusiva tavola pubblicata su Topolino 1783,
0138: Massimo De Vita Brividi al circoEst. €225-€450
Lara Molinari Il Sogno di Ciccio: Lara Molinari Il Sogno di Ciccio ENG Original mixed technique illustration on thin cardboard. Signed. Excellent conditions. IT Illustrazione originale tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 50x70. In
0140: Lara Molinari Il Sogno di CiccioEst. €450-€900
Lara Molinari Paperinik: Lara Molinari Paperinik ENG Original mixed technique illustration on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Signed. IT Illustrazione originale tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 71x100. In eccellente
0141: Lara Molinari PaperinikEst. €750-€1,600
Marco Rota Il doppio trionfo di Paperinik: Marco Rota Il doppio trionfo di Paperinik ENG Original illustration published on page 71 of I, Paperinik Italian edition. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Illustrazione
0142: Marco Rota Il doppio trionfo di PaperinikEst. €1,200-€2,500
Paolo Mottura On the Road: Paolo Mottura On the Road ENG Original water color illustration published in the limited deluxe edition of the story, Nov, 2915. Excellent conditions. Monogrammed. IT Matita, china e acquerello, cm
0143: Paolo Mottura On the RoadEst. €900-€2,000
Romano Scarpa Il Ratto di Brigitta: Romano Scarpa Il Ratto di Brigitta ENG Original art #19 for the story written and drawn by Scarpa published in Topolino issue 272, February 12, 1961. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent
0144: Romano Scarpa Il Ratto di BrigittaEst. €1,500-€3,000
Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e il Maleficio Blu: Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e il Maleficio Blu ENG 11th original art for Topolino issue #686, January 19th, 1969, inked by Luciano Gatto. Excellent conditions. IT Matita e china su cartoncino cm
0145: Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e il Maleficio BluEst. €750-€1,500