Painters on paper and Masters of Comic art 2016-10-22 Auction - 202 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 9

Sergio Zaniboni  Un Diaboliko TrioMoebius L’IncalAndrè Franquin  C’est le Printemps
Torino, Italy

Painters on paper and Masters of Comic art

203 lots of original illustrations and comic art
Lot Number: Lowest
Sergio Zaniboni Un Diaboliko Trio: Sergio Zaniboni Un Diaboliko Trio ENG Acrylic painting on canvas. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Dipinto acrilico su tela cm 78x69,5; n.d. ma 2010. In eccellente stato, firmato. Grafico
0194: Sergio Zaniboni Un Diaboliko TrioEst. €3,500-€7,500
Roberto Baldazzini Risvegli 8/9: Roberto Baldazzini Risvegli 8/9 ENG Original art for the story publishe in Phoenix in 1994. Pencil and ink on Karat thin cardboard. Applied lettering, excellent conditions. Signed IT Tavola
0195: Roberto Baldazzini Risvegli 8/9Est. €1,100-€2,800Lot Passed
Bruno Coq La doppia vita di Flora: Bruno Coq La doppia vita di Flora ENG Original cover art signed adn dated 2000, the verso bear san unpublished cover version IT Originale di copertina tecnica mista su carta da disegno cm 30,5x43.
0196: Bruno Coq La doppia vita di FloraEst. €1,200-€2,500Lot Passed
Leone Frollo Convegno amoroso: Leone Frollo Convegno amoroso ENG Big illustration mixed technique on pink paper, signed, undated but from the 1990s. IT Grande illustrazione tecnica mista su carta rosa cm 50x35. Firmata, n.d. ma
0197: Leone Frollo Convegno amorosoEst. €1,200-€2,800
Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Necron: Magnus (Roberto Raviola) Necron ENG Pencil and felt tip pen prelim on paper, monogrammed IT Preliminare per doppia tavola matita e pennarello su carta cm 32,5x24 firmato con monogramma.
0198: Magnus (Roberto Raviola) NecronEst. €600-€1,500
Enric Torres Vampirella Trittico: Enric Torres Vampirella Trittico ENG Oil on canvas triptych in excellent conditions. Signed on last section. IT Olio su tela, cm 116x88 circa. In eccellente stato, firmato all’ultimo pannello.
0200: Enric Torres Vampirella TritticoEst. €4,500-€9,000Lot Passed
Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge: Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge ENG Original art, mixed technique on tissue paper applied on Canson drawing paper. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Tecnica mista su velina cm 15,15x16 applicata su carta
0201: Alex Varenne La Fleur RougeEst. €200-€500
Alex Varenne Le Miroir: Alex Varenne Le Miroir ENG Original art ink and gouache on tissue paper applied over thin cardboard. Excellent conditions, signs on lower left corner. IT China e guazzo su velina applicata su
0202: Alex Varenne Le MiroirEst. €700-€1,400Lot Passed
0203: Alex Varenne Le MiroirEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed