CHRISTMAS ASIAN ARTS AND ANTIQUES SALE 26 2016-12-18 Auction - 308 Price Results - Anders Auction Inc in ny - Page 3

GROUP OF ANCIENT SASANIAN SEALS AND STAMPSROMAN ISLAMIC GOLD BANGLE WITH GARNETCHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI
brooklyn, NY, United States

CHRISTMAS ASIAN ARTS AND ANTIQUES SALE 26

Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE JADEITE BUTTERFLY PENDANT: Dimension: 2.2 inches, 5.5 cm. Good condition. Provenance: Private Hong Kong Collection.
0049: CHINESE JADEITE BUTTERFLY PENDANTEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
CHINESE WHITE JADE PENDANT OF 2 CATS: Dimension: 1.6 x 1.4 inches, 4 x 3.5 cm. Good condition. Provenance: Private Hong Kong Collection.
0050: CHINESE WHITE JADE PENDANT OF 2 CATSEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
CHINESE JADEITE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE: Dimension: 2.3 x 2.1 inches, 5.8 x 5.3 cm. Good condition. Provenance: Private Hong Kong Collection.
0051: CHINESE JADEITE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
CHINESE JADEITE SQUASH PENDANT: Dimension: 2.4 x 1.6 inches, 6 x 4 cm. One tiny hairline. Provenance: Private Hong Kong Collection.
0052: CHINESE JADEITE SQUASH PENDANTEst. US$600-US$900
GROUP OF ANCIENT SASANIAN SEALS AND STAMPS: Total Of 47 Stamps And Seals. Provenance: Own By Father Of Adam Weinberger, Menachem Weinberger, Who Purchased Them Largely At Sotheby's Park-Bernet (NY) In The 1970s And Early 1980s.
0053: GROUP OF ANCIENT SASANIAN SEALS AND STAMPSEst. US$2,500-US$3,800
GROUP OF ANCIENT SASANIAN CYLINDER SEALS: Total Of 36 Seals. Provenance: Own By Father Of Adam Weinberger, Menachem Weinberger, Who Purchased Them Largely At Sotheby's Park-Bernet (NY) In The 1970s And Early 1980s.
0054: GROUP OF ANCIENT SASANIAN CYLINDER SEALSEst. US$2,500-US$3,800
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE CAT: Probably 400 B.C. - 200 B.C. Provenance Ex Germany Private Collection. Height: 2.5 In. Without Stand. Weight: 61g.
0055: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE CATEst. US$300-US$500
ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE OIL LAMP: Probably 100ad - 300 Ad. Provenance Ex NY Collection. Height: 2.2 In, Width: 3.2in. Weight: 182g.
0056: ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE OIL LAMPEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE Â EYE OF HORUS: Probably 400 B.C - 200 B.C. Provenance Ex Germany Private Collection. 1.8 X 1.6 In. Weight: 61g.
0057: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE Â EYE OF HORUSEst. US$100-US$200
OTTOMAN ISLAMIC AMBER FIGURE OF A SOLDIER: Total Height: 2.25 In. (With Stand), Weight: 10.5g.
0058: OTTOMAN ISLAMIC AMBER FIGURE OF A SOLDIEREst. US$500-US$800
MEDIEVAL SILVER WITH GOLD LEAF BOOK: 3.25 X 2.5 In. Weight: 47.7g.
0059: MEDIEVAL SILVER WITH GOLD LEAF BOOKEst. US$1,800-US$2,700
ROMAN ISLAMIC GOLD BANGLE WITH GARNET: Diameter: 2.75 In. Weight: 34.2g.
0060: ROMAN ISLAMIC GOLD BANGLE WITH GARNETEst. US$1,800-US$2,700
ANCIENT ROMAN GOD FEMALE FACE RING: Probably 300ad. High Karat Consisting Of Applied Granulation And Leaf Details Accenting The Face Of Medusa. Provenance Ex Estate Of Olga Hirshhorn, Naples, Florida. Ring Size: 10, 22.15g.
0061: ANCIENT ROMAN GOD FEMALE FACE RINGEst. US$1,500-US$2,300
PAIR OF ANCIENT ROMAN GOLD EARRING: Probably 100 Ad - 300ad. Provenance Ex NYÂ Collection. Weight: 12.3g (Both).
0062: PAIR OF ANCIENT ROMAN GOLD EARRINGEst. US$400-US$600
PAIR OF ANCIENT ROMAN GOLD EARRING WITH ANGELÂ : Probably 100 Ad - 300ad. Provenance Ex NYÂ Collection. Weight: 3.71g (Both).
0063: PAIR OF ANCIENT ROMAN GOLD EARRING WITH ANGELÂ Est. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT SUMERIAN HEMATITE DUCK WEIGHT: Probably 1000 B.C. Provenance Ex United Kingdom Private Collection. 0.75 In. Weight: 8.99g.
0064: ANCIENT SUMERIAN HEMATITE DUCK WEIGHTEst. US$300-US$500
ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SWORD: Probably 600bc. Provenance Ex United Kingdom Private Collection. Length: 24in.
0066: ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SWORDEst. US$400-US$600
ANCIENT BYZANTINE CLAY FLASK: U.K Private Collection. Height: 11in, Width: 8.5 In.
0067: ANCIENT BYZANTINE CLAY FLASKEst. US$200-US$300
LARGE ANCIENT GREEK TERRACOTTA FEMALE STATUE: Probably 400 B.C. Provenance Ex NYÂ Collection. Height: 9 In.
0068: LARGE ANCIENT GREEK TERRACOTTA FEMALE STATUEEst. US$100-US$200
AN EGYPTIAN EBSHATI BONE FEMALE IDOL: Probably 400-200 B.C. Height: 5.5 Inches.
0069: AN EGYPTIAN EBSHATI BONE FEMALE IDOLEst. US$300-US$500
ANCIENT BRONZE AXE AND SILVER AMULET: 3in. And 4.3in.
0070: ANCIENT BRONZE AXE AND SILVER AMULETEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN WING SCARAB: Damaged. 2.3 X 5.5 In.
0071: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN WING SCARABEst. US$100-US$200
ROMAN MARBLE FOOT AND HAND GROUP: 5 - 6.5 In.
0072: ROMAN MARBLE FOOT AND HAND GROUPEst. US$200-US$300