CHRISTMAS ASIAN ARTS AND ANTIQUES SALE 26 2016-12-18 Auction - 308 Price Results - Anders Auction Inc in ny - Page 4

GROUP OF ANCIENT SASANIAN SEALS AND STAMPSROMAN ISLAMIC GOLD BANGLE WITH GARNETCHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI
brooklyn, NY, United States

CHRISTMAS ASIAN ARTS AND ANTIQUES SALE 26

Lot Number: Lowest
COLLECTION OF COINS, BEADS AND CLAY: Condition As Is.
0073: COLLECTION OF COINS, BEADS AND CLAYEst. US$400-US$600
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN TERRACOTTA BES: A Sizeable Terracotta Head Of Bes, With Bulging Eyes, Flat Nose, Thick Beard, High Cheek Bones, And Exposed Tongue. Provenance: Lauwers Family Collection, Belgium, Collected Before 1980. Ptolemaic
0074: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN TERRACOTTA BESEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE STATUE: Circa: Probably 1st-2nd Century Ad, With Nice Detail And Covered With Green Patina, Provenance: Ex Germany Private Collection. Good Condition. Height: 4.25 Inches Without Stand.
0075: ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE STATUEEst. US$100-US$200
LOT OF 5 ANCIENT ASSYRIAN CLAY HEADS: Circa: Probably 1st Millennium B.C. Provenance: Ex NY Private Collection. 1 -2 Inches.
0076: LOT OF 5 ANCIENT ASSYRIAN CLAY HEADSEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT BACTRIAN STONE "COLUMN IDO": Circa: Probably Late 3rd/Early 2nd Millennium B.C., White Marble Stone, Of Tapered Cylindrical Form, With A Shallow Groove At Top. Provenance: Ex. UK Private Collection Mr. A. Sultani.13.25 Inches X
0077: ANCIENT BACTRIAN STONE "COLUMN IDO"Est. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT BLUE FAIENCE EGYPTIAN: Probably 21th Dynasty Ushabti Period, 664-332 B.C., Provenance: From A Private NY Collection. A Chip On Right Elbow, One Crack Line On Left Elbow. Height: 3.75 Inches.
0079: ANCIENT BLUE FAIENCE EGYPTIANEst. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT ROMAN MARBLE GLASS FLASK: Circa: Probably 1st Century Ad, Colorful Iridescence Patina. Good Condition. Height: 3.25 Inch.
0080: ANCIENT ROMAN MARBLE GLASS FLASKEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE FINIAL MASTER OF ANIMALS: Circa: Probably 1000-650 B.C. Covered With Green Patina, Intact. Provenance: Ex NY Private Collection. Good Condition. Total Height: 15.4 Inches.
0081: ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE FINIAL MASTER OF ANIMALSEst. US$600-US$900
ANCIENT GREEK BOWL: Probably 400 B.C. Height: 4.25 Inches, Width: 9.75 Inches.
0082: ANCIENT GREEK BOWLEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
ISLAMIC SELJUK BRONZE OIL LAMP STAND: Circa: Probably 12th Century Ad, Good Condition. Total Height: 25 Inches. Diameter: 8inches.
0083: ISLAMIC SELJUK BRONZE OIL LAMP STANDEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
ISLAMIC ANTIQUE CERAMIC BOWL: Probably 13th Century Ad (6 Century A.H.) Ceramic Bowl Of Rounded Form Standing On A Short Foot, A Lovely Iridescent Patina. Repaired. Height: 3 Inches, Diameter: 10.5 Inches.
0084: ISLAMIC ANTIQUE CERAMIC BOWLEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
ASSYRIAN HITTITE CLAY IDOL: Probably 2nd Millennium B.C., Good Condition. Height: 5.5 Inch.
0085: ASSYRIAN HITTITE CLAY IDOLEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
LURISTAN BRONZE AXE AND KNIFE: Probably 400 - 600 B.C. Covered With Nice Patina. Provenance Ex NY Private Collector. Good Condition. Height: 9 Inches, 7.5 Inches.
0086: LURISTAN BRONZE AXE AND KNIFEEst. US$100-US$200
ROMAN STYLE STONE HEAD: Height: 9.5 Inches, Width: 9.5 Inches.
0087: ROMAN STYLE STONE HEADEst. US$100-US$200
LOT OF 3 ANCIENT ROMAN SILVER MEDICAL TOOLS: Good Condition4 - 7 Inches.
0088: LOT OF 3 ANCIENT ROMAN SILVER MEDICAL TOOLSEst. US$100-US$200
LOT OF 6 BYZANTINE BRONZE CROSS: Probably 600-900 A.D. Good Condition.1.3 - 3.3 Inches.
0089: LOT OF 6 BYZANTINE BRONZE CROSSEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT ROMAN CLAY FEMALE STATUE: Probably 200 - 400 A.D. Good Condition. Height: 9.5 Inches.
0090: ANCIENT ROMAN CLAY FEMALE STATUEEst. US$100-US$200
ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGER: Length: 19 Inches.
0091: ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGEREst. US$100-US$200
ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGER: Length: 16 Inches.
0092: ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGEREst. US$250-US$400
ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGER MADE WITH BONE: Crack Lines. Length: 21.5 Inches.
0093: ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGER MADE WITH BONEEst. US$250-US$400
ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGER MADE WITH BONE: Dagger Made With Bone, Dating 1205 H. Chips And Crack Lines. Length: 18 Inches.
0094: ISLAMIC PERSIAN DAGGER MADE WITH BONEEst. US$600-US$900
ANCIENT ROMAN ISLAMIC MOSAIC BEADS NECKLACE: Probably 300-600 A.D. UK Private Collection.
0095: ANCIENT ROMAN ISLAMIC MOSAIC BEADS NECKLACEEst. US$500-US$800
0096: ANCIENT ROMAN ISLAMIC MOSAIC BEADS NECKLACEEst. US$500-US$800