Sold2023Rosewood Victorian dresser signed E.W. HutchingsRosewood Victorian dresser signed E.W. Hutchings, Broadway, N.Y., 83 in. T, 54 in. W, 25 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern designer chunky 18KT gold dimensional stepped pyramidal ring signed EWModern designer chunky 18KT gold dimensional stepped pyramidal ring signed EW 15.60 DWT Provenance: from the estate of Evelyn Farber Size 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024FLORAL STILL LIFE SIGNED E.W. CANE HUIG.European, late-19th Century. Oil on board. Bouquet of flowers signed lower right. Cleaned and revarnished. 11"h. 15.5"w. Framed 19"h. 23"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sgrafitto redware signed two handle vessel.Sgrafitto red ware signed two handle vessel. 10" diameter x 5 3/4" all.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Victorian Rococo Revival server/EtagEreAn American Victorian Rococo Revival server/EtagEreMid-19th centurySigned: E.W. Hutchings / Cabinet Ware Rooms / 475 Broadway N.Y.With carved wood open gallery with arched pediment and mirrored back oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Weiner 18K Yellow Gold Multi-Gemstone RingEd Weiner 18K Yellow Gold Multi-Gemstone Ring, the top of the ring is in a rectangular shape with textured finish, signed "E.W.", containing nine bezel set gemstones, amethyst, blue topaz, ruby, tourmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRACE CHINO (1929-1994)Black on white bottle-shaped vase with geometric design, Acoma, NM, mid-late 20th c. Glazed redware Signed 13 1/2" x 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Williams, Two O/C Still Life Paintings of Fruittwo works "...with grapes, cherries and peaches". Attributed to Elizabeth Williams (Am. 1844-1889). Signed "EW" lower right, information verso. Frame size: 10 1/2" high, 12 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016E. W. Edwards "De Luxe' 8' 3pc / 2tip Fly RodAll full length and original, signed "E.W. Edwards DeLuxe" in yellow ink on one flat. Bright nickel silver ferules, agate stripping guide, Spanish cedar reel seat with nickel silver sliding band. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Turquoise Cluster BraceletSterling Silver | Stone: Genuine Turquoise | Tribe: Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Vintage Turquoise Cluster Bracelet | Signed: EW | Weight: 67.7 Grams, Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.5" iSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD REDFIELD OIL ON CANVAS V$9,500EDWARD REDFIELD OIL ON CANVAS V$9500 /signed "E.W. Redfield"/near mint or mint condition/28 inches high and 32 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 19 inches high and 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Turquoise Masterpiece Cluster BraceletSterling Silver | Stone: Genuine Turquoise | Tribe: Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Vintage Turquoise Masterpiece Cluster Bracelet | Signed: EW | Weight: 60.3 Grams, Dimensions: BracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Turquoise Cluster BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Turquoise Cluster Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Signed: EW | Weight:60.2 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.5" inner, 1" gap, 6.5" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Limoges France Hand Painted Gilt Floral Porcelain LotThree Piece Limoges France Hand Painted Gilt Floral Porcelain Lot, to include a ewer signed "E.W. Greenwood" along with two vases, one signed "Sinclair", tallest height 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blue Corn (1921 - 1999 San Ildefonso Pueblo)Feather-motif jar Redware Signed to underside: Blue Corn / San Ildefonso Pueblo 4" H x 7" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015E.W. Seville Silhouette of ChildrenWatercolor and gilt highlighted silhouette of 2 young girls with a bonnet. signed EW Seville, Delt; has some minor staining, in a maple frame. 4.75 in. high x 6.25 in. Frame: 7.25 in. high x 8.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Willard Deming. "Chief Deaf Bull," Gouache(American, 1860-1942). "Chief Deaf Bull, Absaroka," gouache on paper, signed "E.W. Deming" ll, titled and dated 1889 lr, 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pottery Face JugRedware. Signed on bottom Brown's Pottery, Arden NC. Maker L.D.B. 1989. 18 1/2' high x8" dia. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare local stoneware 4 gallon crock decorated with aRare local stoneware 4 gallon crock decorated with a cobalt blue chicken pecking corn, signed E.W. Pitcher, Red Hook NY. With restoration to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Fly Fishing 5-Piece Set - E.W. EdwardsSigned E.W. Edwards, bamboo 5-piece set in sock, Abbey & Imbrie in sock. Provenance: Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point, Long Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Porcelain Candle HolderArt Nouveau Porcelain Candle Holder, Signed E.W. Turn Vienna, Made in Austria. Dimensions- H-12",See Sold Price
Sold2023E.W. Hutzler, Lithograph "Recession"Elsa Wolf Hutzler (Am. 1906-1953); initials "EWH" in plate, titled "Recession" and signed "E.W. Hutzler" in lower margin. Frame size: 14 1/2" high, 17 1/8" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hand-carved Trivet TileArts & Crafts hand-carved trivet tile with double fish motif c1910. Signed EW. Perfect condition. 5.5" x 5 3/8"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseErnest Wood Vintage Navajo Kingman Turquoise Cluster RingUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Glazed Redware Inkstand Signed "F*S* 1811".US$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSlip-Decorated Redware Sugar Bowl.US$500
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C HORSEBACK RIDERS SIGNED EDGAR PAYNE (1883-1947)US$11,500(11 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed & Framed 1.75x7.75 Handwritten Receipt BAS #AB14364US$330(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSAUS$27(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COAUS$10(1 bid)
896 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518US$82(5 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | 2023 Eras Tour Stage-Worn and Signed Fedora Hat 泰勒·斯威US$1,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·US$50,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops forUS$1,000