Sold2022Eugene Carrier (1848-1906) FrenchLA CATHEDRAL, circa 1895, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 13 ¼ x 9 5/8”, handsome frame 18 ½ x 16”. Provenance: Jack Rutberg Fine Art, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). Reflection, 1965. Oil on canvas, size 46 x 31 cm (18 x 12 1/4 inches). Frame dimensions 48 x 33 cm (19 x 13 inches). Signed and dated on the lower left, named and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Francis Barker Oil on Canvas "The Endeavor -James Francis Barker (American 1871-1950) Oil on Canvas "The Endeavor - Nantucket", signed lower left and titled on verso "The Endeavor, 1947, Nantucket" 18.25 in. x 12.25 in. Framed 21 in. x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B.1968)Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B.1968) Untitled. (Vodou Figure with Animal Limbs), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sight); 18'' x 13.5'', 46 x 34 cm (frame). Note: 20See Sold Price
SoldGary Carter (born 1939) Stoop Philosopher 18 x 24 in. framed 26 1/2 x 32 1/2 in.Gary Carter (born 1939) Stoop Philosopher signed and dated '© Gary Carter '13' (lower right) and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. framed 26 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022August Casciano (1910 - 1993)Oil on canvas, "B-12" signed en verso. Surreal landscape. 18"h x 13"w unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLIVER RHYS (ENGLAND/ACTIVE 1876-1898), OIL ON CANVAS,OLIVER RHYS (ENGLAND/ACTIVE 1876-1898), OIL ON CANVAS, MAIDEN AND PUPPY IN A PARK, SIGNED. 24 X 12"; FRAMED 30 1/2 X 18 1/2" PROVENANCE: NEAL AUCTION CO., LOUISIANA PURCHASE AUCTION, OCT 13, 2001, LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Langley (act.1880-1920) British. A RiverWilliam Langley (act.1880-1920) British. A River Landscape with Figures in the foreground and Cattle watering in the distance, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Hofmann (Born 1945) portrait of woman, oil on canvas, signed upper left, 13 1/2" x 10"Douglas Hofmann (Born 1945) portrait of woman, oil on canvas, signed upper left, 13 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed B.E. Tuomi, 13 1/2" x 17 1/2", "Sunshine & Birches".Oil on Canvas Signed B.E. Tuomi, 13 1/2" x 17 1/2", "Sunshine & Birches".See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas B. Griffin (American 1858-1918)Painting: Thomas B. Griffin (American 1858-1918), "The Delaware Water Gap", oil on canvas. Signed LLC. 12" x 18". Provenance: Kaminski Auctioneers, Lot 99, 10/24/2009 to current consignor.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES GALE TYLER - SUNSET SAILING PAINTINGJames Gale Tyler American 1855-1931 - Sailboat Scene at Sunset Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 12" x 18". Provenance: From a Private New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (Continental School, 19th century). Man wit...ARTIST UNKNOWN (Continental School, 19th century). Man with Red Turban. Not dated. Oil on canvas. 19 x 13”. Frame: 24 ½ x 18 ½”. Lined. Craquelure overall. Varnish gathered in arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School (20th Century)Continental School (20th Century) "Sailing Boat at Dusk" oil on canvas illegible signed. Framed. 12" x 18", framed 17-1/2" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Women at MarketLot 79 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Women at Market (1964) oil on canvas signed lower right 12 x 18 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIE KEEGAN: "ON THE BEACH"circa late 20th Century oil on canvas signed lower right 12 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Paul Joseph Veron Paintings, Oil on CanvasAlexandre Paul Joseph Veron (French 1773-1849), "Blind Man's Bluff" and "Fete Champetre", a pair, oil on canvas, signed L/L, each 12" x 18", in hand-carved giltwood frames 18" x 24". Lot of (2).See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (American, 1823-1894)Oil On Canvas CowsWilliam Hart (American, 1823-1894)Oil On Canvas Cows Medium: Oil on canvas signed: lower right Size: 13" x 12" Frame Size: 17.5" x16 " Condition: Condition: Good, light wear and dirt accumulation overSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trevor V. Swanson (b. 1968) Arizona/ CaliforniaZEBRAS GRAZING, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 12 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carleton (J. Carleton) Wiggins (1848 - 1932) AmericanCarleton (J. Carleton) Wiggins (1848 - 1932) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, measures 12 x 18 and 19 x 26 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pastoral Landscape Painting with Sheep19th C Pastoral landscape with sheep, oil on canvas, signed "C. von Berjen", 12" x 18", framed 19" x 25", good condition, wear and gesso damages on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Armor (1844 - 1911) AmericanCharles Armor (1844 - 1911) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Measures ( 12 x 18 inches ) w/frame ( 15 x 21 inches ) was active/lived in Ohio, District Of Columbia. Charles Armor is known for LandscapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed G. (Guy) Duverye, 18 1/2" x 26Oil on Canvas signed G. (Guy) Duverye, 18 1/2" x 26 1/2", "Harbour Scene".See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSigned Antique Oil on Canvas Painting of Ballroom Dance - Unknown ArtistUS$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGladys Nelson Smith Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Still Life Framed ArtUS$300
BonhamsAlfred F. de Prades (British, fl. 1844-1883) A bay hunter 18 1/2 x 24 1/2in (47 x 62.3cm)US$360(16 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsSerge De Filippi Oil on Canvas of New York Central Train in Autumn LandscapeUS$200