Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH for CASSINA Side Chair. GridCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH for CASSINA Side Chair. Grid Pattern Angled Back Rest. Woven Rush Seat. Marked. Dark Finish. -- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Cassina Hill House 1 Chair by C. Rennie Mackintosh55 1/2"H x 16 1/4"W x 13 3/4"D. Vintage 1973 mid-century modern style statement side chair designed by Charles Rennie Mackintosh for Cassina. Black stained ash wood frame with vertically oversized bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mackintosh for Cassina "Argyle" High-Back ChairMackintosh for Cassina "Argyle" wooden high-back side chair, upholstered seat, marked underside: "Cassina / Charles Rennie Mackintosh." 54" H x 18.75" W x 18" D. Minor wear to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Ingram chair CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Ingram chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, upholstery stamped Cassina mark and serial number 18 1/2"w x 17 1/2"d x 59 1/2"hProvenance: From a Prominent MidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rennie Mackintosh for Cassina Argyle High-Back ChairCharles Rennie Mackintosh for Cassina Argyle High-Back Chair. Very few signs of wear. Light scuffs around arms. No cracks or chips. Approx. dimensions: 20 in. W x 54 in. H x 19 in. D. Weight: 9.5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHARLES MACKINTOSH "HILL HOUSE" STYLE CHAIRSPair of Chairs in the manner of Charles Rennie Mackintosh "Hill House" Cassina tall back chairs. Metal chair frames with a patinated bronze color finish and black seat. Unlabeled. Dimensions: H 62.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mackintosh Chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh chair by Cassina. Measures 54" x 20.25" x 18". Very to excellent condition. Special shipping required on this item.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mackintosh Chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh chair by Cassina. Measures 59.25" x 16.25" x 17". Very good to excellent condition. Special shipping required on this item.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh Willow chair by CassinaCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) Willow chair Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, removable upholstered cushion Cassina stamp and serial number lift-top under seat opens to reveal storage 37"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Rennie Mackintosh Argyle Chair by CassinaA Charles Mackintosh Argyle Chair for Cassina, originally designed for the Argyle Street Tea Rooms having cerused black oak frame with abstracted geometric colorful upholstered seat. SHIPPING AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES R. MACKINTOSH; CASSINA Two chairsCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868 - 1928) CASSINA Two Hill House chairs, Italy, 1980s Ebonized ash, upholstery Manufacturer labels 55 1/2" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Rennie Mackintosh (2) Willow 1 Chairs for Cassina, designed 1904, produced 1973Charles Rennie Mackintosh (Scottish, 1868-1928) (2) Willow 1 Chairs for Cassina, designed 1904, produced 1973 Stained black ashwood and beech plywood with beige leather cushion 47 x 37 x 16.5 (in) StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH CASSINAPair of Hill House Ladderback Chairs, XL Edition, Italy, ca. 1980 Enameled wood, upholstery Stenciled marks 55 1/4" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MACKINTOSH STYLE SIDE CHAIRSEbonized wood tall ladder backs and floral upholstered seats. In the manner of Charles Rennie Mackintosh (British, 1868-1928). H. 50" W. 19" D. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20th Century A Pair of Side Chairs in the Style of Charles Rennie Mackintosh20th Century A Pair of Side Chairs in the Style of Charles Rennie Mackintosh Height 43 3/4 x width 18 1/2 x depth 18 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rennie Mackintosh 292 Hill House ChairCharles Rennie Mackintosh 292 Hill House Chair by Cassina. 55 inches H x 16.5 W x 13 deep, seat height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Rennie Mackintosh DS3 chairs, fourCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) DS3 chairs, four Cassina, Italy, circa 1973 stained ash, paper cord, mother-of-pearl Cassina stamp and serial number 20 1/5"w x 17 3/4"d x 29 3/4"h Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Rennie Mackintosh DS3 chairs, fourCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) DS3 chairs, four Cassina, Italy, c. 1973 stained ash, paper cord, mother-of-pearl Cassina stamp and serial number 20 1/5"w x 17 3/4"d x 29 3/4"hProvenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MCINTOSH FOR CASSINA EBONIZED WOOD DINING SETlate 20th Century Cassina / Charles Rennie Mackintosh label to chairs, comprisng an oval gate-leg dining table and six chairs with mother-of-pearl inlay and woven rush seats; each chair 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) C. R. Mackintosh (GBR) Argyle Dining ChairsSix Charles Rennie Mackintosh (Glasgow, United Kingdom, 1868-1928) for Cassina Argyle dining chairs, featuring high rise back, white leather cushion sheets, supported on ebonized wood frame and squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cassina USA Charles Mackintosh Argyle ChairCassina USA Charles Rennie Mackintosh Argyle Chair. Measures approx. - 54 1/2" high x 19" wide x 18" deep. No visible signature.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles and Ray Eames, 'Plastic Side Chair - DSX', 1950-53 (design)€360
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles and Ray Eames, Two 'Plastic Side Chairs' on 'Eiffel tower base', 1951 (design)€800
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc CHARLES EAMES for HERMAN MILLER Fiberglass Side Chairs. Two Color chairs. Label.US$100
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallHerman Miller Eames Lounge Armchair Designed by Charles Eames (1907-1978) & Ray Eames 1912-1988)US$1,000
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side ChairUS$13,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Fan-Back Windsor Side Chair.US$160(2 bids)
6 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany and Various Woods Marquetry Side Chair, Attributed to Pottier & StymusUS$200