Sold2020Grp: Ronson Lighters and Cigarette Cases Adonis SenatorRonson, United States. Group of lighters and cigarette cases. Five mid-century silver plated and enameled Adonis lighters. Patent # 2481195, Patent # 19023, Patent #2,481,195. One mid-century chromiumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ronson Sterling Silver Adonis Lighter and CigaretteRonson, United Kingdom. One mid-century sterling silver cigarette case and lighter gift set with original presentation case. Impressed logo Ronson along the underlay of lighter and inner portion of ciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Lot Of Ronson Lighters / Cigarette CasesVintage Lot Of Ronson Lighters / Cigarette Cases.Everything you see will be included this lot great for resale or flea markets .Please look at all our pictures they are part of our description.See Sold Price
SoldRonson Lighters & Cigarette Case LightersCanadian and American. 1930s/1940s. An excellent selection of Ronson lighters with some early models marked from the "Art Metal Works" company, the company which later became Ronson. All have an Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Retro Vintage Ronson Lighter & Cigarette CaseRetro Style Vintage Ronson Lighter & Cigarette Case. Tortoise shell finish with painted flowers. Measures 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Ronson Lighter & Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Ronson Lighter & Cigarette Case. Measures 4 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Smoking Accessories & Pocket KnivesLot of smoking accessories including Camel Zippo lighter, Buddha table top lighter, Ronson lighter / cigarette case, monogrammed WG Mexican silver lighter, Nesor lighter, Colibri lighter, Cloisonne maSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE RONSON KINGCASE LIGHTER CIGARETTE CASE WATCHA vintage Art Deco Ronson Kingcase featuring a remarkable combination of functionality and style. Crafted with sleek black enamel, this petrol lighter, watch, and cigarette case combination exudes sopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Art Deco Ronson Lighter and Cigarette CaseChromed holds 20 cigarettes with classic art deco design. Working in great shape. Measures 4 1/2" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage MASTERCASE by RONSON Lighter /w Cigarette CaseGreat lighter with some wear according to age; works. Measures approx. 4 1/2" long x 2 1/2" wide. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ronson Combination Lighter Cigarette CaseVintage Ronson Combination Lighter Cigarette CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Jewelry and Cigarette Case LotVintage Jewelry and Cigarette Case Lot C/O; (3) Ronson Lighters, (2) Cigarette cases, (1) small pill case,(1) boxed mirror and comb set, (3) faux pearl necklaces, including a boxed set of Deltah simulSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pcs Compacts, Glasses, Dresser Box and LighterIncludes Stratton and Pilcher compact mirrors, Escort by Ronson lighter and cigarette case with original box, 2 vintage eyeglasses with cases marked Dr. George F. Kling optometrist and Dr. Ray HeverliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE ART DECO RONSON COMBINATION CLOCK LIGHTER CIGARETTE CASE. 11 cm x 7.5 cm.A RARE ART DECO RONSON COMBINATION CLOCK LIGHTER CIGARETTE CASE. 11 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronson De-Light Enameled Lighter & Cigarette CaseRare Early Ronson De-Light Enameled Lighter & Cigarette Case in Original Fitted Box. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Box: L: 6.5" x 4.75" x D: 1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronson Diana Lighter & Silverplate Cigarette CaseRonson, Newark New Jersey lighter, "Diana". Danish repousse silverplate cigarette case with genre scene, marked on the clip. Case: 3 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2020DUNHILL & RONSON LIGHTERS AND GORHAM STERLING CASEVINTAGE DUNHILL & RONSON LIGHTERS & GORHAM STERLING CIGARETTE CASE, 4 PCS, H 2"-4"A collection of three vintage metal lighters and one sterling silver cigarette case. Includes two Dunhill lighters, onSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN F. KENNEDY'S LIGHTER/CIGARETTE CASE PRESENTED TO A FELLOW SHIPWRECKED PT BOAT OFFICERA very early and important Kennedy relic, his ca. 1940s engraved Ronson pocket lighter and cigarette case presented to a fellow PT boat officer who, like Kennedy, served in the Solomons and also foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spencer Tracy Personally-Owned Cigarette Case WithSpencer Tracy Personally-Owned Cigarette Case With Built-In Lighter. A 1940s Ronson combination lighter and cigarette case, monogrammed with Tracy’s initials “S.B.T.” to the front of case, obtaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronson Art Deco Lighter/CaseRonson Art Deco Lighter/Cigarette Case. Marked Ronson. Brown and Silver stripes. 4 1/8"H. x 3"W/See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ART DECO LIGHTER CIGARETTE CASE RONSONFour rare vintage brass and chrome plated cigarette case and lighter combos decorated with decorated bodies in the Art Deco style. Some marked Ronson inside. Each with a push button mechanism. Circa tSee Sold Price
Sold2018asstd lot, art deco cigarette case, Ronson lighter,asstd lot, art deco cigarette case, Ronson lighter, Italian pin up match box, (6) match booksSee Sold Price