Sold2021Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiverVincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right R Vincelette Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouchard, Marie-Cécile - Village en hiverBouchard, Marie-Cécile (1920-1973) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower left M Cécile Bouchard Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tremblay, Louis - Village en hiverTremblay, Louis (1949-) Village en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantoni, Macello (1915-2011) Cubic Scene Ceramic Plate for RaymorArtist : Fantoni, Macello (1915-2011) Titre : Village en hiver Description (FR) : Assiette en ceramique peinte cubisme, representant une figure et des oiseaux, signee au dos Fantoni for Raymor DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Paris en HiverLot 150 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) Paris en Hiver oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 3/4 x 23 15/16 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage et traîneau en hiverNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage et traîneau en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver"32 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on plate. Signed lower left. Verso labeled with name and title. Condition see photos. Resale rights. German Desription: Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver" 32See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN BEAUVAIS "VILLAGE EN YVELINES" OILChristian Beauvais (20th century) "Village en Yvelines", an oil on board painting depicting fall landscape with rooftops. Signed lower left. Image size: 14.5" x 17.75" Ht: 21.75" Wd: 24.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2021Langevin, Claude - Vieille grange en hiverLangevin, Claude (1942-) Vieille grange en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Montpetit, Rolland - Rivière en hiver - 1953Montpetit, Rolland (1913-1983) Rivière en hiver (1953) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right R .Montpetit 1953 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Francois Millan (French, B. 1939) Un Village enJean-Francois Millan (French, B. 1939) Un Village en Champagne (Baulne en Brie). Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and titled en verso 18" x 24" Frame: 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavik Frantisek (T.F.) Simon (1877-1942) St. Gervais en Hiver, Paris, 1927Church of St.Gervals in Winter, Paris, 1927. Original Artist Proof Etching in Colour by T.F. Simon. Signed in pencil, T.F. Simon (lower right). Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 22 1/8 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cusan, Aldo - Maisons en hiverCusan, Aldo (1935-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Cusan Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladlSee Sold Price
Sold2021David, Michel - Perdrix en hiver - 1997David, Michel (XX) Perdrix en hiver (1997) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Michel David 97 Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Paysage en hiverBergeron, Christian (1945- ) Paysage en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
BonhamsVALENTINO Night, collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Tailleur robe en lainage...€30(3 bids)
BonhamsVALENTINO Night, collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Robe à bretelles en...€60(6 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Lot de 3 pulls en cachemire à...€200
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis19th-century bas-relief in white marble Animated village scene, signed GJ Becker and dated 1897€240
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€200
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€200
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2008 et Croisière 2009. ...€50(5 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2004. Pantalon de tailleur gris. Direct...€60
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1995 et Printemps/Eté 2003. Lot de...€200
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de coktail. Direct...€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
10 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetITALIE : Deux panneaux en Arte Povera de forme cintree a decor peint de villages du nord de l'Italie€300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,US$600