Sold2023John Reilly Ice Skating Winter Scene PaintingOil on board painting is approx 20" x 24". Titled " The Snow Was Good".See Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic on board Painting of winter scene - marked Eugene M. Dyczkowski '34Winter ice skating scene, acrylic on board painting - marked on back, Eugene M. Dyczkowski '34. 47x39x3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferinand Keller, Oil Painting, Winter Ice Skating Scene with Many FiguresFerinand Keller, Oil Painting, Winter Ice Skating Scene with Many Figures. size: 10 x 12, 13 x 15 outside frame. ASKart: Ferdinand Keller (1842 - 1922) was active/lived in Germany. Ferdinand Keller isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Framed Paintings on Enamel - Outdoor ScenesLot of (4) framed paintings on enamel by Mingolla depicting outdoor scenes in four seasons including a winter ice skating scene, balloon-selling park scene, and a fall walking trail scene, all are numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil on Canvas Dutch Winter Scene SignedOil on Canvas possibly Dutch ? Painting Winter Scene Figure Ice Skating on Frozen Lake or River under the Windmill next to a Row Boat Signed lower right illegibly J Schuiermann ? Scheuermann ? SchulerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Wooster Scott Gouache Painting, Winter SceneJane Wooster Scott (American/California, b.1920) gouache on paper panoramic winter scene painting depicting figures ice skating on a pond with a covered bridge, pathway and foliage in background and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unframed Painting Winter Ice Skating,Copenhagen DenmarkUnframed Painting Winter Ice Skating,Copenhagen Denmark. Painting of a Winter scene with ice skating on a pond. Church steeple dominated background, with couple in foreground observing the activities.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Oil On Canvas Winter Scene Painting.19th Century Oil On Canvas Winter Scene Painting. Unsigned. Depicting figures ice skating, a woman feeding chickens, cottage and a church in the background. Image size 16-1/2" x 13", in a walnut deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinz Flockenhaus 19C Rural Landscape Oil PaintingHeinz Flockenhaus (German, circa 1856-1919). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural rural landscape winter scene, depicting a family ice skating on a river, lined by snow covered bare trees, leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020O.P. PETER DEAN "NIGHT SKATING"Peter Dean 1988 oil painting "Night Skating" of a large winter scene of a man and child ice skating on a pond pushing an elderly woman on a sled with skates. Painting has an aluminum frame. Painting iSee Sold Price
Sold20213 oil paintings, landscapes, various artists, includes3 oil paintings, landscapes, various artists, includes winter scene with church, signed E.K.T. '98, oil on paper, 6.5" by 9.5"; oil on masonite, figures ice skating, signed van Knip, 4.75" by 9.5" & oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Winter Ice Skating SceneOil on board 16 x 12 in, 19 x 15 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Richard Olenchak (1907-1992) New York, OilOil on canvas, winter ice skating scene. Signed LL Housed in ornate gold frame. Size 16 x 20 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Winter Holiday, 20th Century LithophaneEst. $ 40 - 60 Winter Holiday, 20th Century Lithophane. An octagonal panel of wide proportions depicting a winter ice skating scene in the Victorian style by artist David Failing panel measures 6.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.L. Oil on BoardA winter ice skating scene,, signed W. L. 88 on the lower left. Sight 11 3/8" X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Euler European Ice Skating Oil Painting.Carl Euler European Winter Ice Skating Oil Painting. (Carl Euler, Germany/United States, born 1815). An oil on canvas painting depicting people ice skating on the river. Signed lower right "C. Euler 1See Sold Price
Sold2024John Verstreken, Winter VillageJohn Verstreken, winter village ice skating scene, oil on canvas Provenance: Property from the estate of oil and cattleman Jim "Jimmy" Prue of Moore, Texas; proceeds from the sale of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023attr Klaes Molenaer Dutch Ice Skating Winter Sceneattributed MOLENAER, Klaes, (Dutch, 1630-1676): Winter scene depicting villagers ices skating on a river next to a town, Oil/Panel, signed lower left, E. Schweickerdt, Pretoria label verso. 11.5" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signedAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023G Bosch, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Winter Ice Skating Landscape, FramedG Bosch, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Winter Ice Skating Landscape, Framed. size: 12 x 16, 21.75 x 25.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023G Bosch, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Winter Ice Skating at HomesteadG Bosch, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Winter Ice Skating at Homestead. Framed. size: 20 x 24, 31 x 35 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Abstract Winter Landscape Central Park IceMid Century Abstract Winter Landscape Central Park Ice Skating Canvas Painting c1977 Artist Signed Approximately 19 13/16 x 15 15/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of mostly vintage glass Christmas ornaments, some German early 20th century. See photos forGrouping of mostly vintage glass Christmas ornaments, some German early 20th century. See photos for more details. Includes 13 die-cast lead figures in winter scenes including ice skating. Most ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ice Skating in Winter, Signed Painting.This oil painting on board is signed, "O. G." (?) and dated from 1945. The small painting is housed in a gilt frame. The frame has a few cracks to its decorations, and the painting has craquelure. TheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsK. Stinski Signed Winter Landscape Painting – Ice Skating Scene Dutch WindmillUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil on Board Signed Landscape ArtUS$1,200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.R. Waldspurger Winter Mill Scene Oil Painting.US$25
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Dutch Impressionist Winter Skating Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$60(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftJasper52Winter Scene Tirol Kitzbuhel, Impressionist Landscape, Signed Oil Painting c. 1960'sUS$260
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Nice 19Th C. Painting Oil On Board Of Winter SceneUS$50(1 bid)