Sold2021HOOVER DAM BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on artist board, signed lower right. Autumn landscape titled on the back "Hoover Damn Road 112" (sic) as well as "Dirt Road, 13 Oct. '68, by Hoover Dam, Col. Ohio" (located on SunSee Sold Price
Sold2021THAI MOTHER AND CHILD BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed, titled "Bangkok" and dated '59 lower left. Portrait of a mother and child in bright colors with a village in the background. A note by the artist on the back "FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emerson Burkhart (OH,1905-1969) oil paintingARTIST: Emerson C. Burkhardt (Ohio, 1905 - 1969) NAME: During the Storm (titled on verso) YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Burkhart oilEmerson Burkhart (American 1905-1969) ''Self-Portrait in Beret with Paintbrush''- oil on canvas, framed. 28 3/4 x 21 1/4'' Provenance: Private collection, Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOUSE AND PLANE BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1957 lower right. Framework of a plane in a yard near a house. 16"h. 20"w., framed, 24.5"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A THAI MAN BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed, titled "Bangkok" and dated '59 lower left. Portrait of a man in bright colors with a village in the background. 20"h. 18"w., framed, 24.5"h. 22.5"w. See lot 701See Sold Price
Sold2024Emerson Burkhart, Ohio 1905-1969, Max Linder, Oil on canvas, 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.)Emerson BurkhartOhio, 1905-1969Max LinderOil on canvasSigned lower right. On verso: Max Linder, 166 Margaret Ave Kitchner Ontario Cana. June 4 64.29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021FARM FIELDS BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Fields and sheep pasture with woman in the foreground. 20"h. 24"w., framed, 28"h. 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023VILLAGE LANDSCAPE BY EMERSON BURKHART.Ohio, 1905-1969. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1969 lower right. Rural village landscape with people walking down a street. 35"h. 44"w. Framed 43"h. 52"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emerson Burkhart PaitingOhio 1905-1969, Untitled Street Scene, oil on board, signed and dated upper right. 22 x 25 in. (55.9 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Emerson Burkhart oilEmerson Burkhart (American 1905-1969)- Portrait of ''William C. Dalton''- oil on canvas, 1949, signed Emerson C. Burkhart lower left, initialed, dated and titled verso. 24 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 1966 Santa Fe Railroad Wall Maps and Union Pacific Hoover Dam Advertisement Travel PosterPair of 1966 Santa Fe Railroad Wall Maps and Union Pacific Hoover Dam Advertisement Travel Poster Group includes a duplicate pair of Rand McNally wall maps for the Atchison, Topeka, and Santa Fe RailwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emerson Burkhart Woodblock Print " Backyard" 12 x 13 in. (30.5 x 33 cm.)Emerson Burkhart Woodblock Print " Backyard"AP. Signed ECB by ESJ12 x 13 in. (30.5 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20221931 Hoover Dam Boulder Canyon Project Commem Token1931 Hoover Dam Boulder Canyon Project Commem Token.See Sold Price
Sold2022INDUSTRIAL. RPPC Back of the Hoover Dam under construction. c1935Rarely seen view of the back of the Hoover Dam still under construction in c1935, before it was filled with water. Fair contrast and tonality. 3.5 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hoover Dam Commemorative Medal Coin, "Project of the Century" - 2002 & GEMINI COINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Hoover Dam, Virginia City, and OtherLot of Hoover Dam, Virginia City, and Other View-MastersSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Boulder City Nevada Home of Hoover Dam Bronze Medal BU1976 Boulder City Nevada Home of Hoover Dam Bronze Medal BUSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLAES OLDENBURG COLOSSAL FLASHLIGHT LITHOGRAPHFramed color offset lithograph, "Colossal Flashlight In Place of Hoover Dam", 1992, signed lower right (Claes Oldenburg, (American, Swedish b. 1929), numbered 9/100, retaining ARCO collection label veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Follmer (1913-2000)Oil on board. 'Hoover Dam' circa 1940 31in. x 24in. (79cm. x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold20189 BLUE TRANSFERWARE PLATES - INCL. PAUL REVEREIn addition to Paul Revere example, includes Mount Vernon, Martha Washington, Hoover Dam, Haverhill, Robert Burns, Pickwick by Charles Dickens, American Poets, and John and Priscilla Alden. 9 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Postcards - 120+ States and Cities FoldersIncludes Crater Lake, Mount Vernon, Hoover Dam, Big Sur, Badlands, Glen Canyon Dam and moreSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring LandscapeUS$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956) - Winter Scene with StreamUS$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown HouseUS$1,500
Featured1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace By Emerson Delgarito.US$20(1 bid)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesSIGNED FRAMED LETTER AND PRINT PORTRAIT OF POET RALPH WALDO EMERSONUS$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRanulph Bye (American, 1916–2003) - Myer's Dam, Trauger's ParkUS$300
1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Emerson Delgarito.US$20
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEMERSON, Ralph Waldo (1803-1802). The Complete Works. -- Journals. Cambridge: Riverside Press forUS$1,000
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseEmerson Kinsell Navajo Plain Silver Horse Belt BuckleUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsCards Signed by President Hoover, the First Lady and His Entire CabinetUS$125
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsUnusual Cabinet Card with Dual Photograph Images of Ralph Waldo Emerson and J.R. LowellUS$150