Sold2021Arnold Blanch (CO, 1896 - 1968) Lithograph "WestCliff"Lithograph, signed lower right, 11 in. x 15 in. sight size, excellent condition, circa 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch PORTRAIT OF A FARMER 1936Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968). Colored lithograph, signed and titled in pencil Arnold Blanch. Stamped FEDERAL ART PROJECT NYC WPA (bottom left margin). Dimensions: 17" x 12.6". Condition: good oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Pencil-Signed Lithograph, "Floral"Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Pencil-Signed Lithograph, "Floral". Measures approx. 22 1/4" X 17", Sight measures approx. 15 1/2" X 11". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Blanch lithographArnold Blanch (American 1896-1968)- ''Duck Hunter''- lithograph in colors, c. 1939, signed and titled pencil, illustrated in Thomas Craven's 'A Treasury of American Prints', hinge remnant upper marginSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold A. Blanch Signed Original LithographArnold A. Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) signed original lithograph. Pencil signed ("Arnold Blanch") lower right. Included is information from the AAA, Associated American Artists, New York identifyingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Blanch (1896 - 1968)"Untitled" 1937 9"x12.5" lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold A. Blanch Signed Color Litho [Floral]Arnold A. Blanch (New York, California, Minnesota 1896 - 1968) signed color lithograph. Signed 'Arnold Blanch' in pencil lower right. Measures 14.125-in. x 10.125-in. image size, 20-in. x 15-in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch, Into the Garden, circa 1935Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Into the Garden, circa 1935 oil on canvas signed lower right 42" x 30" Provenance: David Cook Galleries, Denver, Colorado (label verso) F. Valentine Dudensing GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch Female Portrait Oil Painting LISTEDArnold Blanch (1896 - 1968) USA, oil on canvas painting. Unsigned but attributed to Blanch. From the estate of artist Doris Lee. Stamp on back reads Estate Of Doris Lee Arnold Blanch 1896-1968. NotablSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, MiloLot of Two: Arnold Blanch (1896-1968) Workers and Trucks, Gouache on Paper, c. 1920, 5" x 6", Unsigned, Framed. Minor paint loss LR; Milo?, Spanish Harlem, 1951, 6 3/4" x 4 1/2" (image) Signed IndistiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THEArnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THE DOCK , sgd. Arnold Blanch, 17 by 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968)‘Colorado Landscape'. Oil on canvas. Circa 1930's. Signed bottom right. 24 x 16 inches. Framed. 24 x 32 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. SignedARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 9.5" x 14"; Frame: 18" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968)Incised signature. Stonelain for Associated American Artists. 13 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) AmericanArnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) Oil / canvas on Board ,measures 20 1/2 " x 16 "See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30.25" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968), Remembered Landscape, Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lowerArnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Remembered Landscape Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lower right, titled and dated to 1960 on a label from The Saint Louis Art Museum affixed to the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Board. Still Life, 1958.Signed and dated lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968). From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,, Arnold Blanch (American,1896-1968), "The White Table" and "The Table", each signed lower right, gallery labels verso, 6"h x 6.5"w (sight), 11"h x 12"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch 1896-1968 Large American Modern Art Abstract Still Life Oil PaintingVery nice and large American modernist painting by Arnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968). Great color and composition. Nicely framed. Image size, 20L x 36H.See Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Paper. Mother with ChildrenSigned lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968). - Dimensions: Sight - 9.25" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Figural Oil PaintingArnold Blanch (American 1896-1968). Oil on Canvas. Figures one with flowers. 36" Tall 40" Wide John Corwin House Lambertville NJSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch, Happy Birthday Flowers, WoodcutArtist: Arnold Blanch, American (1896 - 1968) Title: Happy Birthday Flowers Year: 1953 Medium: Woodcut, signed in pencil Size: 16.5 x 11 in. (41.91 x 27.94 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersHONEST LONG CUT TOBACCO W. DUKE, SONS & CO. LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTERUS$375(2 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso Le Clown 1968, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$6,500
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARTON MANUFACTURING CO. PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsTHURSTON, Howard (1869 – 1936). Thurston the Great Magician...US$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," PARIS, CIRCA 1896US$500
Jun 06New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHumphrey's Homeopathic Specifics Tin Lithograph SignUS$50
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionJames McNeill Whistler( 1834-1903), Firelight, 1896 w/ butterfly signatureUS$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (Mexican 1896-1974) A PRINT, "Maternity," 1972/1973US$250(3 bids)
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Architectural fragments from the Isidore H. Heller House, Hyde Park, ChicagoUS$50(1 bid)