Sold2016Rance Hood, Commanche (b. 1941)Ca. 1973, Famous signed original gouache - "Indian in Bar" - featured in Highwater's book, Song from the Earth (pg. 111). Includes a copy of the book! Retail $3600. 19" x 19" (29" x 29" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fifteen Framed PiecesFifteen Framed Pieces to include vintage cigarette poster, Tarla Kusu poster, Little Red Riding Hood or Snow White, print of a leaf, acrylic on paper of a dog, signed illegibly dated 1992, Joe Eula (ASee Sold Price
Sold2021RANCE HOOD "DEER CLAN WARRIOR" POSTER SIGNEDRANCE HOOD "DEER CLAN WARRIOR" POSTER SIGNED Poster of "Deer Clan Warrior" by Rance Hood (American, 1941-) from the Milan Gallery in Santa Fe, New Mexico. The image shows a Native American man on a hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RANCE HOOD NATIONAL APPALOOSA HORSE SHOW POSTER SIGNEDRANCE HOOD NATIONAL APPALOOSA HORSE SHOW POSTER SIGNED Poster by Rance Hood (American, 1941-) for the 50th Anniversary National Appaloosa Horse Show in Oklahoma City from June 30 to July 12, 1997. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Ella Fitzgerald PosterElla Fitzgerald framed poster, signed "For Ella Fitzgerald my friend" by Pablo Picasso, possibly hand signed. Ella Fitzgerald (1917 - 1996), known as "The First Lady of Song", she was the most popularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rance Hood, His Death Song, 1980Rance Hood(Comanche, b. 1941)His Death Song, 1980offset lithograph, edition 910 of 1500signed and dated in the print lower right: HOOD / 80editioned and signed in pencil lower left: 910/1500 Rance HooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Poster Dave Chappelle's Show. With hand signed Signature below.Framed Poster Dave Chappelle's Show. With hand signed Signature below.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Deco image of woman with dogsFramed Deco Image From winter carnival poster signed Welsh featuring young woman with three Akitas litho on paper.20 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rance Hood, Comanche (b.1941)Ca. 1967, Large signed original gouache titled "The Story Teller" showing a blue spirit scene above the figures. 22" x 16" (29" x 23" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rance Hood, Comanche (b.1941)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache on art board depicting a traditional Southern Plains raised burial scaffold. Very good condition. 17" x 15" (24" x 22" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rance Hood, Comanche (b.1941)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache on art board depicting a single rider traveling in the snow and wind. Very good condition. 13" x 10" (22" x 18" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rance Hood, Commanche (b.1941)Ca. 1970s, Signed original gouache on art board depicting a Southern Plains man painting a buffalo hide. Very good condition. Framed and double matted. 10-3/4" x 9-1/2" (19" x 17" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotLot (9) pieces of framed artwork including Blue Dog poster, Degas print, textile, London Markets, pencil signed lithograph. Largest frame 41 1/2" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE POSTER OF WOMAN AND PEKINGESE DOG SIGNEDANTIQUE CHINESE POSTER OF WOMAN AND PEKINGESE DOG SIGNED-very nicely framed---measures 38" x 28" across-very good condition---All small and medium items can be shipped inhouse -All large items are OUTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ominski ''Song Dog'' WatercolorSteve Ominski (b.1952 Oregon) ''Song Dog'' Watercolor on Paper 6.5''x8'' Image. Signed l.l. with Kirsten Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 13''x14''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eddie Arning. Couple With Dog.Eddie Arning. Couple With Dog. Signed on verso. Framed to show signature. Craypas on poster. Excellent condition. 25"w x 19"h image. Frame is 32"w x 26"h. Provenance: The Larry and Jane Schlachter ColSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) Maiakovski Poster, Mourlot, hand signed lower right, 35 x 27 1/2Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) Maiakovski Poster, Mourlot, hand signed lower right, 35 x 27 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) Maiakovski Poster, Mourlot, hand signed lower right, 35 x 27 1/2Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) Maiakovski Poster, Mourlot, hand signed lower right, 35 x 27 1/2 inches framed. Glue hinged across top see back picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ERTE POSTER LADY WITH DOGSigned. Published by Mirage Editions. Santa Monica California. Framed measures 32 1/8" h x 22" w x 1 1/8" d. Poster measures 29 1/2" h x 19 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three George Rodrigue Blue Dog Man Book PostersThree George Rodrigue Blue Dog Man Book Posters, 1999, each signed lower center, sheets 22 1/4 in. x 16 in., framed together, overall 29 in. x 55 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Ferreya Signed 1990 Mille Miglia Race Poster1990 hand signed Jorge Ferreya 1000 Miglia racing poster in frame. Signed and dated by Ferreya on middle left, above the hood of the Alfa Romeo C6 3000 car. Framed. Measures: 27.75" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024U2 Bono Autographed Album Poster W CDFramed And signed U2 Band Album poster with CD and song booklet from album How to dismantle an atomic bomb. Signed by Bono and other members of the band. Framed in a silver toned metal frame, approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Poster,Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Poster, M....Maybe, 1965. Signed in black marker. sight size 33-1/2" x 33-1/2", framedSee Sold Price
928 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHarrison Ford Indiana Jones Signed & Framed 27x40 Movie Poster BAS #AD78373US$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1970's Abraham Talirunili (POV) Large Carved Inuit Mother & ChildUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKylie Minogue Can't Get You Out of My Mind Signed Framed Collage with JSA AuthenticationUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSAUS$27(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil PaintingUS$425(6 bids)
641 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVin Scully Signed Autographed 20x24 Poster SGA from Dodger Stadium 1984US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, colorUS$1,000(1 bid)