Sold2021Original Robin Van Arsdol Acyclic Berlin Wall X1Original acyclic on paper of two sections of the infamous Berlin Wall with graffiti that was known to cover it. This framed original is approx 22" x 1" x 18 ". The original on paper is approx 16" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Robin Van Arsdol Framed Uh Here X1Original acyclic on paper of a little blue fellow trying to gain the attention of another with his bouquet of flowers. This framed original is approx 16 3/4" x 1" x 14". The original on paper is approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Robin Van Arsdol Framed Acrylic Fish X1Original acyclic on cardboard of four rather angry looking fish. This is a callback when the artist would use found items to paint on as he could not afford proper canvases or the right paper to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robin van Arsdol Abstract Pop Graffiti Orig PaintingTitle: Robin van Arsdol Abstract Pop Graffiti Orig Painting Description:Robin van Arsdol Abstract Tulips Pop Graffiti Street Art Original Painting. Oil on heavy paper. This is one of three original ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tonka Robin Hood Flour Private Label Box TruckOriginal Tonka Robin Hood Flour private label box van truck. It looks like the rear doors have been repainted at sometime. The truck has paint chips and wear from play and age. Displays well with RobiSee Sold Price
2021AMERICAN COUNTRY SPOON RACK.Mid 19th century, pine. Thick boards with square nails. Wall pocket with tall, tombstone back board with drilled hanging hole and spoon rack. Remnants of original robin's egg blue paint. Reworked. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde undMinimalismus - Abstrakter Expressionismus Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Mit 10 losen Original-Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen aufMatisse, Henri Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen auf verschiedenfarbigen Papieren von Henri Matisse. With an Introduction by Stuart Gilbert. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Segal, George Sleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dortSegal, GeorgeSleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert sowie mit Editionsvermerk. In der stoffbezeogenen, original BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia).Afrika - Deutsch-Südwestafrika Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia). Vintages, meist Albumin-, einige Silbergelatineabzüge. UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef 81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (DieAlbers, Josef81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973. Je auf Doppelblattbögen (Falttafeln) lose in der original LeinenkassetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einerDalí, Salvador1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einer Original-Kupferplatte als Deckelillustration von Salvador Dali. In: Les Chevaux de Dali. PréfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb.Bauhaus Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb. und 20 Farbtafeln, davon 9 Original-Lithographien von Herbert Bayer, Marcel Breuer, L. HirschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. MüBayern - Neuschwanstein Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. München, Stuffler, 1887. Albumin-Abzüge, je voll auf Karton aufgezogen. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken.Pop Art Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken. Stuttgart, Domberger u. Düsseldorf, Schmela, 1968. Gr.-8°. OBroschur in OPp.-SchuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabartés, Jaime A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von PabloPicasso, Pablo Sabartés, Jaime A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von Pablo Picasso und 103 Abb. Monte-Carlo, Sauret, 1961. 153 S. Quer-4°. Illustrierter OLwd. iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kurzweil, Maximilian Der Polster (Martha Kurzweil aufJahrhundertwende Kurzweil, Maximilian Der Polster (Martha Kurzweil auf dem Diwan sitzend). Farbholzschnitt auf Chinabütten. 28,5 x 26 cm (39 x 31 cm). Der obere Blattrand auf braunem original UntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840.Stammbücher Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840. Verschiedene Techniken: Graphit, (lavierte) Federzeichnung, Aquarelle, Gouache. Kaschiert aufSee Sold Price
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAuthentic Pieces of Relic Rock from the Berlin Wall with COAUS$6
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage political pins, collectible Berlin wall piece(1961-1989) plaque, and moreUS$11(3 bids)
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaBerlin Wall stamp collection album Germany starting after World War II stamps unusedUS$100
11 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCRed Leather Captain 101 HFD Fire Helmet by Cairn's BrothersUS$325(9 bids)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupRare Original Cacao Van Houten Poster by Privat Livemont 1897 Red HeadUS$6,000
1 day LeftPropstorePINK FLOYD: THE WALL (1982) - Original The Marching Hammer Animation Cel and Pencil Drawing, 1982£600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsCraig French Large Original Glass Metal Wall Relief Sculpture Signed Art BronzeUS$600
17 hrs LeftJasper52EDWARD (ED)REEP 1918-2013 OIL ON CANVAS “RETICULAR SERIES #8 DIPTYCH 54” X 99.5”US$5,000
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed Sherwin Williams Paint "Cover The Earth" Porcelain Sign SSPUS$50(2 bids)
Jun 16Pasadena Antique Warehouse1937 British Architectural Original Barclays Bank Eagle Bird Wall Plaque SculptureUS$500