Sold2024Anglo Indian Rustic Wooden Juicer Base, candle holder, set of 3Anglo Indian Wooden Juice Base, set of 3. Left juicer 4.5" h x 6" diameter, center juicer 6.5"high x 6.5" diameter, right 4.5" high x 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Wooden DoorsDESCRIPTION:Antique Indian wooden doors. Embellished with bronze levers, pull rings, and engraved flowers and corners. CIRCA:18th Ct. ORIGIN:India DIMENSIONS:H:82" L:24" CONDITION: See lot descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ANTIQUE INDIAN WOODEN TEMPLE WALL SCULPTURESA pair of antique hand carved and polychrome wooden Indian temple wall sculptures. Sculptures are set on metal bases. Each measures approx. 28" height overall including bases.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN RELIGIOUS WOODEN POLYCHROME CARVINGAn antique Indian religious wooden polychrome ritual carving embodying the rich cultural and religious traditions of India. The carving features intricate details and symbolism that are common in IndiSee Sold Price
2023Antique Indian Gilt Wooden Carved Ram Sculpture Figurine22.8x18.7cm Weight: 1200 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Carved Wooden 2 Panel ScreenAntique Indian Carved Wood 2 Panel Screen/room divider/decorative accessory. Distinctive panels of hand painted figures in various romantic scenes and settings. Has intricate hand painted scroll workSee Sold Price
2023Anglo-Indian Shell Inlaid Wood Beveled MirrorAntique Anglo-Indian wooden mirror inlaid with abalone mother-of-pearl shell scrolling floral decoration, with a beveled looking glass. Mirror: 8.25" H x 7" W; frame: 20.5" H x 11.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Carved Indian PlaquesPair Antique Indian Plaques. Wooden Carvings. Good conditon. Measures 12 3/4 inches high x 7 3/4 inches wide + 1 1/2 depth.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Anglo Indian Carved Wooden StoolDESCRIPTION: Antique Anglo-Indian carved wooden stool featuring openwork, four legs in the form of dolphins with birds perched atop their backs, four lion's head medallions, and floral and foliage motSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Antique Wooden Indian Clubs:Five Antique Wooden Indian Clubs: One of those Exercise Disciplines that has largely Disappeared in Todays World. One Each 25" Tall, 23" Tall, 17" Tall and Two 16" Tall Indian Clubs. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Naga Teak Wooden ManAntique Indian Naga Teak Wooden Man. Size: 28'' x 10.5'' x 4'' (71 x 27 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE WOODEN AND BRASS JUICERAntique wooden and brass juicer with metal bowl insert with 4 feet. Measures approx 18" tall. We will not ship this item. We can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American Indian Wooden Bow - 55.25'' LAntique Native American Indian Wooden Bow - 55.25'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Wall SculpturesPair of antique wooden Indian wall sculptures, one of a figure and another of a figure on a horse. Larger one measures 8 1/4" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Antique Indian Carved Wood Folding ChairsAntique Indian ethnic carved wooden decor folding chairs. Exquisite colorful hand painted design on seat back of each chair. Each chair has a different design The scene is bordered by a leaf design onSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE REMINGTON EXPRESS 12 GA RIFLED SLUGS PARTIALVINTAGE REMINGTON EXPRESS 12 GA RIFLED SLUGS PARTIAL BOX ANTIQUE 1573 *** INDIAN HEAD BRAND WOODEN CANOE PADDLE VINTAGE ANTIQUE 1474See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HAND MADE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOODEN BUSTANTIQUE HAND MADE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOODEN BUST. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. VERY UNIQUE AND DETAILED CRAFTSMANSHIP. A GREATSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Copper Metal VesselLarge antique Indian copper metal vessel with wooden stopper, 19th century or earlier; some wear and surface scratches, some dents; H 10" x D 13 1/2" (approx.)Provenance:Collected between 1945-1960 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN HAND CARVED WOOD CABINET W PAINTED DRAWERSAn antique early 20th-century Indian handmade wooden cabinet. The cupboard is footed and has nine drawers. The doors are decorated with hand-painted depictions of rose flowers and birds. Oriental FurnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian CarvingsGrouping of Four Antique Indian Finely Carved Deities Presented on a Wooden Base. Tallest measures 4-3/4" x 1-7/8" x 1-1/4". Smallest measures 4-7/8" x 3" x 1-3/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian Deities CarvingsLot of Two Antique Indian Finely Carved Deities Presented on a Wooden Base. Tallest measures 9-1/2" x 3" x 2-3/8". Remaining figure measures 8-3/4" x 4" x 2-3/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of StaSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Battle of Elephants, Indian Wooden Carved Figurinesold Indian hand made "Elephants Fighting Scene" Wooden Carved statues. 18" x 6" x H 14"See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian School Shrinathji Worshipers At Steps Gouache On FabricUS$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"dUS$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Indian Religious Modernist Abstract Framed Figurative Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$250(3 bids)