Sold2021C.D. Clarke (b. 1959), Two SilversC.D. Clarke (b. 1959) Two Silvers, 1995 signed "C.D. Clarke" lower right watercolor, 10 by 14 1/4 in. titled, signed, and dated on back Clarke's artistic prowess is on full display with this renderingSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.D. Clarke (b. 1959), Big Fish Below BridgeC.D. Clarke (b. 1959) Big Fish Below Bridge, 2002 signed "C.D. Clarke" lower right watercolor, 13 1/4 by 19 in. titled, signed, and dated on backSee Sold Price
SoldC.D. Clarke (b. 1959), Salmon FishingC.D. Clarke (b. 1959) Salmon Fishing signed "C.D. Clarke" lower right watercolor, 15 1/4 by 22 1/2 in. Condition: very good unframedSee Sold Price
SoldC.D. Clarke (b. 1959), Flats FishingC.D. Clarke (b. 1959) Flats Fishing signed "C D.Clarke" lower right watercolor, 10 by 14 in. Size framed: 19 by 23 in. Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maureen Nampijinpa Hudson (b. 1959), "Water Dreaming," Acrylic on canvas, 38" H x 26" WMaureen Nampijinpa Hudson(b. 1959)"Water Dreaming"Acrylic on canvasSigned and titled, verso: Maureen Nampijinpa Hudson38" H x 26" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Baker, b.1959, "Water, Watermelon" 1992Richard Baker, b.1959, "Water, Watermelon" 1992, oil on linen board, signed and dated verso, gallery labels Washburn NYC & Louis Stern L.A. Dimensions: 10 1/8" x 20 1/8", Frame 24 1/2" x 14 1/2" (XWEASee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER KANCHIK "Water lily Pond" & "Still Life VaseALEXANDER KANCHIK (Russian Federation b. 1959) "Water lily Pond" and "Still Life Vase of Flowers" Oils on canvas. Both measure:15 3/4 x 19 5/8 inches; Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 5/8 inches. Signed l/l. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Gay OutlawGay Outlaw (American, b. 1959), "Water Pitcher," 1992, chromogenic print, signed, titled, and dated verso, edition 7/50, image: 19"h x 14.75"w, sheet: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lik (B. 1959) "Icy Waters"Peter Lik (Nevada/Australia B. 1959) "Icy Waters" Yosemite National Park, California Limited Edition Print. Signed and numbered (160/950) lower right. Chip to bottom left corner of frame. Sight Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Wang Chengyun Turnover in Water Large AcrylicWang Chengyun (Chinese, b. 1959) “Turnover in Water,” 2006, contemporary Chinese art, large acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on reverse. 54.75” H x 66.125” W; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIRI HOLLANDER (U S A . B. 1959).Mare and foal. Brutalist bronze life size sculpture of mare and foal. Signed and numbered 5 / 10. From a Weston, CT estate. Dimensions: approx. 72" h x 63" w. Foal: 57" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LIK (AUSTRALIAN, b. 1959)."Bella Luna". Large Photograph. Signed lower right. No. 397 from an edition of 950. COA affixed verso. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 25" h x 38.25 w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LIK (Australia/U.S.A., B. 1959)."Bamboo Path". Photograph / paper. Signed and numbered 229 of 950. From a Madison Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 25" h x 39" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER LIK (AUSTRALIAN, b. 1959).'Spiritual Light' (Antelope Canyon, Arizona). Photograph. Signed and edition '175/950' lower right. Property of a Manhattan, NYC collection. Dimensions: 39" h x 25.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018LIK, Peter. "Castaway" (Molokai, Hawaii). LimitedEdition Color Photograph. From an edition of 950. Signed and numbered 639/950 lower right. Accompanied by an acrylic artist issued certificate of authenticity. Peter Lik (Australian, b. 1959). From anSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANGALOV, Sergei. Oil on Canvas. "Track of theSpook". Signed and titled verso. Accompanied by a 1990 Helskini brochure illustrating this work. Sergei Sangalov (Russian, b. 1959). From a Holliston, MA collection. - Dimensions: 55" high x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOPHER KIER (CANADIAN, b. 1959).Mixed Media on Canvas. "Untitled Study VI". 1998. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a West Orange, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 16.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID CARRINO (AMERICAN, b. 1959).Sand, glue, Latex, paint, and acrylic on wood. "Untitled". 1990. Signed and dated verso. Tony Shafrazi Gallery label verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALISON BARROWS YOUNG (U.S.A., B. 1959)."Approaching Storm". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right. Signed and dated 2015 to verso. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 40" w. Frame: 31.5" h x 41.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISRAEL FELDMANN (FRANCE, B. 1959).Natural pigments in mixed texture on canvas. Signed to verso. From a Queens, NY collection. Dimensions: 35.5" h x 27.5" w. Frame: 36.75" h x 29" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LIK (AUSTRALIAN, B. 1959) ISLAND DREAMSA large silver halide photographic print from acclaimed photographer Peter Lik titled "Island Dreams" capturing a weathered pier extending out into turqoise and azure waters, the clouds rolling overheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Lik, Australian/American (b-1959) "Secret Cove"Peter Lik, Australian/American (b-1959) "Secret Cove" Limited Edition Panorama Photographic Print. Numbered 397/950. Depicts a boat in calm waters at Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts. Spotting to mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANE MLINAR (CROATIAN/AMERICAN, B. 1959)FRANE MLINAR (CROATIAN/AMERICAN, B. 1959)Autumn MorningSerigraph, hand-signed with artist's stamp lower right, numbered PP1. Quiet coastal seascape with a stone building and two boats in calm waters.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsRUSSELL YOUNG (B. 1959) Frank Sinatra (from Pig Portraits), 2013 (This work is a Bon à Tire...US$5,500
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMAYA LIN (B.1959) FOR KNOLL PLASTIC 'STONE' GREY COFFEE TABLEUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Breakfast in Rathlin Oil on board, 61 x 42.5cm (24 x 16¾'') Inscribed verso€800
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Cornmarket (1986) Oil on canvas, 120 x 130cm (47¼ x 51'') Signed and dated€2,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRadomir Dvorak, Czech Republic (b. 1959), Salome, 1990, polychrome wood, 25"H x 20"D x 11"WUS$400
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Kathleen Watercolour, 75 x 61cm (29½ x 24'') Signed; also signed and inscribed€700
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed BATMAN & BOY BLUNDER II 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 50 of 100US$50(1 bid)