Sold2021Campana Bronzo fuso Fonditore Lucenti Francesco, Roma,cm 65 per diametro cm 50 iscrizione: "Lucenti Franscesco Fu Eugenio Fuse Roma A.D MCMXXIV"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO SIMONCINI Coppia sedie sculture in bronzo fusoSIMONCINI PAOLO Coppia sedie sculture in bronzo fuso prod. Simoncini Interior, Volterra anni 70. -. Cm 45,00 x 116,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alzata in bronzo. Fonditore del XIX-XX secoloCoppa a valva di conchiglia sorretta da piede ad artiglio su tartaruga. Ansa a serpente avviluppato, H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Gregoire (XIX-XX secolo), L’Alsazia, 1872bronzo fuso e cesellato, altezza cm 46, firma incisa L.Gregoire, 1872, La scultura rappresenta la personificazione della regione francese dell'Alsazia. A seguito della Guerra Franco-Prussiana del 1870See Sold Price
Sold2022Campana in bronzo datata 1727 campanaCampana in bronzo datata 1727 campana diam.cm.30xh.35See Sold Price
Sold2022Campana in bronzo d.ta 1867 h.campana cm.44Campana in bronzo d.ta 1867 h.campana cm.44See Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE CAMPANA in bronzoGRANDE CAMPANA in bronzo. XIX secolo. Alt. cm 38 Ø cm 32.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco piranesi Roma, 1756 - Parigi 1810 44x67 cm."Another view of the Sibyl temple in Tivoli" etching and burin, signed in slab, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Scotto: Roma 17th CMap: Roma (Rome) Maker: Francesco Scotto Publishing: Padova, Italy Date: Mid to late 17th century Size: 6.5 x 8 inches Medium: Engraving No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Ladies Silk Hand Rolled Designer ScarvesVintage Silk Scarves. Designers include OCSCAR DE LA RENTA Animal print, ASHEAR Beige square scarf- hand rolled in Portugal, Made in Italy, FRANCESCO DI ROMA large bold abstract print, HANDCRAFTED INCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Totti A.S. Roma Autographed JerseySigned in black marker. Pro cut. Tags affixed Date: 2014 Brand: Nike Size: Large: 21"x31.5" Color: MaroonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ad Reinhardt, New York. Francesco Lo Savio, Rom. JefAbstrakter Expressionismus Ad Reinhardt, New York. Francesco Lo Savio, Rom. Jef Verheyen, Antwerpen. Ausstellungskatalog Mit 24 Abbildungen. Städtisches Museum Leverkusen, Schloß MorsbroichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Ogboni bell. Yoruba. NigerCampana Ogboni in bronzo eseguita a cera persa con presa a forma di figura femminile. Etnia Yoruba. Nigeria. Metà XX secolo. Vecchia patina. Mis. Lung. cm. 9.7 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 9.7 ca. Val. 400/See Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCAin bronzo , Raffigurante San Francesco Di Paola . vecchia fattura. h cm 35 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Trombadori (Siracusa, 1886 - Roma, 1961) - Vasi con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 38x28. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2017[MICROSCOPE]STELLUTI. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto.STELLUTI, Francesco. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto. Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 16304to, 218X155 mm; Contemporary stiff vellum binding, gilt title on label at the spine; pp. [22], 218, [20], 2 bl;. PicSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Onorato Carlandi; "The Roman Campana"Onorato Carlandi (Italian, 1848–1939); "The Roman Campana" watercolor on paper signed and titled "ROMA" lower right corner. Framed; not examined out of frame. Size 20 1/2 inches square (52 cm. sq.).See Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE POETRY BY PETER RALPH, 1739 BOOK VELLUM BOUND FRANCESCO PETRARCA'S RIMEUS$100
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Gli attimi sono gli anelli del tempo' (Moments are the ri...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita, una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is, a volcanic eru...£13,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La vita é una eruzione vulcanica' (Life is a volcani...£13,000
4 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Spanish ? Jesus Disciple Francesco Curia Wax Collectors SealUS$1,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator Sofa - No 1/8 Leather€30,000
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAttributed to Giovanni Francesco Pieri (Italian, 1699-1773) Polychrome Wax ReliefUS$300
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Settimio - No 1/3 Cabinet Gilded bronze€50,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Boa Sofa Velvet, polyurethane chips and€8,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Sushi Cabinet (Ocean) - No 8/8 Cabinet€20,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) All Animal - Prototype Sofa€24,000