Sold2022An Italian Rococo style secretaire bookcaseAn Italian Rococo style polychrome decorated secretaire bookcasecomposed of antique and later elementsThe upper section with a pair of doors enclosing a pair of shelves above a fall front enclosing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Walnut Bombe Commode Chest19th Century, Banded And Veneered Serpentine Top, Three Frieze Drawers, And Three Long Drawers On Cabriole Legs, Bronze Pulls, Height 35, Width 59.5 Depth 23 Inches, Structurally Sound With RestoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Italian Rococo style walnut dining chairsA set of six Italian Rococo style walnut dining chairslate 19th centuryheight 37 1/2in (95cm); width 21in (53cm); depth of seat 15 1/2in (39cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Southern California CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo Style Walnut Game TableItalian Rococo style walnut game table, the banded flip top of curved breakfront outline, the legs with shell motifs and terminating on pad feet. 30” H x 36” W x 18” D closed, 36" D extended.See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT DINING CHAIRSeach with elongated shield-shaped back with a shell-carved crest rail over a pierced splat, joined to a caned seat on cabriole front legs with trifid feet; each with a loose tie-on cushion; each 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Rococo Style Walnut Console or Sofa TableItalian, late 19th century. A rococo style burl walnut console or sofa table having a serpentine molded top cross-banded and quarter veneered with central inlaid scrolling design within ebony stringinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Walnut Commode20th Century, Bombe Form, Two Short And One Long Drawer, Cabriole Legs, Height 29, Width 33, Depth 17 Inches, Structurally Sound, Few Light Surface Scratches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Rococo Style Walnut or Olivewood Bombe ChestAn Italian Rococo Style Bombe Walnut or Olivewood Chest of Drawers 20th Century Height 33 x width 47 1/2 x depth 20 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT DEMILUNE TABLESItalian, late 19th to early 20th century. Pair of inlaid walnut demilune console tables in the rococo taste, having foliate carved detail, and rising on four cabriole legs with whorl feet. Unmarked. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Rococo style walnut commodeAn Italian Rococo style walnut commodelate 20th centuryheight 29in (73.5cm); width 34in (86.5cm); depth 16in (40.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Joan and Ephram Sales Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Rococo Style Walnut Settee Height 40 x widthAn Italian Rococo Style Walnut Settee 19TH CENTURY Height 40 x width 76 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Rococo style walnut bedside cabinets, late 19thc., each with inset marble top, having one drawer, above cabinet door and interior shelf, rising on cabriole legs, ending in a whorl foot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Rococo style walnut open armchairsA pair of Italian Rococo style carved walnut open armchairs. From the first half of the 20th century, each having yellow velvet upholstery. Dimensions:height 49in; width 24in; depth of seat 18inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian rococo style walnut setteeItalian rococo style walnut settee. 19th century. Measures appx 30" t x 66" w x 20" d. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT BOMBE COMMODESCondition: with wear and scratches to top; scattered nicks throughout 39 1/2 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(lot of 2) Italian Rococo style walnut bedside cabinets, 20th c., rectangular case fitted with a single drawer over cabinet door, exterior with floral carving, scalloped apron, rising on cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Rococo style walnut side tableAn Italian Rococo style walnut side tablelate 20th centuryheight 30in (76cm); width 46in (117cm); depth 21 1/2in (54.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Joan and Ephram Sales Estate, Los Angeles, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo Style Walnut Convertible TableItalian Rococo style walnut convertible writing table, 19th century, the top lifing to reveal a metamorphic desk with two slide supports, the interior fitted with pigeon-hole compartments and two smalSee Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE FIGURED WOOD BEDS(pair) Italian Rococo style figured wood beds, early 20th c., the headboard having an openwork crest formed of floral, rocaille and scrolling foliate elements, rising on cabriole legs ending in whorlSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Rococo Style Walnut Chest of Drawers HeightAn Italian Rococo Style Walnut Chest of Drawers early 20th century Height 31 1/4 x width 30 x depth 17 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Nicks to feet, minor repairs to areas of inlay at edges and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Italian Rococo Style Walnut Dining Chairs6 Italian Rococo Style Walnut Dining Chairs, upholstered in olive velvet 39" H x 17" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Italian Rococo style walnut side chairsA set of four Italian Rococo style walnut side chairs20th centuryheight 34 1/2in (88cm); width 19 1/2in (49.5cm); depth of seat 17in (43cm) Provenance:Property from the Nelson Family Estate, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo Style Walnut Slant Front DeskItalian Rococo Style burl walnut slant front desk, the fall front top opens to reveal cubbies and compartments over two slide supports and three drawers, all raised on cabriole legs. 40.75” H x 24.2See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT BOUDOIR CHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian Rococo style walnut boudoir chairs, early 20thc., each having golden upholstery to back and seat, ribbon border, rising on cabriole legs, comprising: (1) foliate carved crown to topSee Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Tufted Bench Newly Upholstered in VelvetUS$1,000
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Heavily Carved Ornate Figural Tufted Dining Chairs in a Original BrownUS$1,900
Oct 10DuMouchellesPair of Italian Rococo Style Bronze Patinated Andirons, H 40'' W 20'' Depth 13'' 1 PairUS$2,250
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn 18th-century style figured walnut bow-fronted pedestal chest, early 209th century, with cross£100
Oct 10DuMouchellesItalian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Savonarola Chair, Ca. 18th C., H 49" W 29" Depth 22"US$450(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Mid Century Modern Sculptural Arm Lounge Chair with Walnut Frame. Italian StyleUS$150