Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Deco Cat Bookends 2pc LOTLalique French art glass crystal cat paperweight bookend figurines. Playful Modernist Art Deco crystal wildlife designs modeled as frosted kittens on clear rectangular pedestal bases decorated with inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulper/Fulper Stangl - Cat BookendsFulper/Fulper Stangl Cat Bookends. 1 is unmarked. Other marked Fulper. Blue Glaze. Dimensions: 10" H Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter von Nessen Art Deco Metal Chase Co. Cat BookendsWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) for Chase Brass and Copper Company, USA. Pair of Art Deco American-made satin nickel bookends in the form of abstract cats with arched backs. Circa 1930. Each marked alonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Cat BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of black cat bookends. Features an overall metal foundation with stone motif facade design. Finished with two mounted black cast metal figural cats. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chase Metal Cat BookendsCopper and brass each modeled as a stylized cat with arched back. Designed by Walter von Nessen. 1930s. Marked. Dimensions: 7.25" H x 4" W x 2.5"D; See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Art Deco Gilt Bronze Cat Bookends on Onyx Bases. 6 7/8” t. x 4” w.Pair of French Art Deco Gilt Bronze Cat Bookends on Onyx Bases. Circa 1920’s/30’s. Measure 6 7/8” tall x 4” wide x 6 5/8” deep. They weigh just a little over 6lbs each.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Two Playful Cat Bookends Book Ends Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 6'' x Width 6''Approximate Weight: 9 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair heavy cast iron cat bookends, painted, marked C.J.O., Judd, cats are 5.5" tallPair heavy cast iron cat bookends, painted, marked C.J.O., Judd, cats are 5.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Forest Craft Guild Dutch Girl & Cat BookendsForest Crafts Guild brass bookends with cutout design of Dutch girl and cat motif. Impressed "Forest Craft Guild". 7"h x 3"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unleSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ART DECO CAT BOOKENDSFRANKART STYLE CAT BOOKENDS. UNMARKED, UNSIGNED. 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cubism Cast Metal Cat Bookends, Original Patina FinishCubism Cast Metal Cat Bookends, Original Patina Finish. Vintage. Size: 7.75h x 3wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wood Primitive Carved Cat Bookends Pair Lot ofVintage Wood Primitive Carved Cat Bookends Pair Lot of 2 Approximately 5 5/8 x 3 7/8 x 8 1/6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Cast Iron Assorted Cat Bookends and Doorstop.Hubley, etc. Includes three doorstops; and 2 -one half bookends.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Cat BookendsPair Of Bronze Cat Bookends. Approximately 5.125H x 5.125W x 3.125D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair art Deco Spelter cat bookends, Frankart style, not signed, 7 7/8" tall, nice patina.Pair art Deco Spelter cat bookends, Frankart style, not signed, 7 7/8" tall, nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART DOG CHASING CAT BOOKENDSFOLK ART DOG CHASING CAT ON FENCE POST BOOKENDS, APPROXIMATELY 6 IN X 15 IN X 9 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Frankart Cat BookendsArt Deco Frankart Cat Bookends. This is a handsome pair of stoic cat bookends. They have a silver, brushed surface and a great patina. Dimensions are 7.75 in h x 3 in w x 3.25 in d. Condition is good/See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Pot Metal Bronze Siamese Cat BookendsPair of stylized art deco Siamese cat bookends in pot metal with bronze finish. Unknown maker or designer, possibly Frankart. Measure 8 1/8" x 3 1/8" x 2 3/4" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair cast iron arched cat bookends5” high. Original gold paint with some paint wear. Iron is in good condition. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cubism Cat Bookends on Decorated Plateau BasesCubism Cat Bookends on Decorated Plateau Bases. Cast metal in original bronze patina finish. size:10.5h x 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Art Deco Cat Bookends. Modernist Sleek SittingPr Art Deco Cat Bookends. Modernist Sleek Sitting Cat Form. Green paint finish. Not Marked. Possible Frankart-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pompeian Bronze Cat BookendsA pair of 1920s Pompeian bronze cat bookends. Cats have arched backs with tails pointed up. Marked "Pompeian Bronze" on top of each base. Felt attached to bottoms. 6 1/2" tall each. *notes- heavy patiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Cast Iron Cat Bookends or Door StopsPair of Cast Iron Cat Bookends or Door StopsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 3 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING FIGURAL BROOCHES HORSE CAT BUGUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco ' Large Cat ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$165(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignKarl Kipp - Walter Jennings Hammered Copper Secessionist Bookends c1911.US$2,500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreStunning Art Deco 1930' Amber Glass Statuette ' Large Cat ' Collectible Sculpture H.HoffmannUS$195
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFulper Pottery Matte Green "Pharaoh" Bookends c1910sUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBookends France Art Deco ' Chrysis ' Malachite Collectible Glass 1930' H.HoffmannUS$475
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat FigurinesUS$25(3 bids)