Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Painting - "Natura Morta" (1956)Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967). "Natura Morta" oil on wood panel, 1956 (September). Signature, title, and date are handwritten on the verso. A beautiful painting by Giuseppe Napoli depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED JACKSON OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING NATURA MORTAAlfred Jackson oil on canvas painting titled "Natura Morta". Depicts apples and peaches in a red bowl, signed lower right. Framed in wooden frame with gilt wood fillet. Measures 23" tall x 27" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 19TH C OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: NATURA MORTAEarly 19th century oil on canvas painting depicting a still life natura morta scene with peaches. Unsigned. Period frame with some repairs. Condition: minor bug damage to canvas from backside, minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS,MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, "Natura Morta con Kiwi," and "Natura Morta con Higo(Fig)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/L. 11 1/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018M. MEUCCI TROMPE L'OEIL BIRDS 1875M. Meucci Trompe L'oeil Birds 1875: Michelangelo Meucci (Italian, 1840-1909). Two paintings of Natura Morta signed lower right and dated 1875. Signed 'M. Meucci Firenze'. These still lifes of game birSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NAPOLI Painting. Still Life with Bottles. "Natura Morta" 1958. Not framedGIUSEPPE NAPOLI Painting. Still Life with Bottles. "Natura Morta" 1958. Not framed Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016O/P Still Life, Giuseppe Napoli,Description: Oil on panel and paper painting by Giuseppe Napol,(b1929-d1967). "Natura Morta" aka "Still Life" signed and titled on verso. Painting has heavy impasto application. Distressed art, likelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMODIO (Piacenza, 1938): Mezza natura mortaARMODIO (Piacenza, 1938) Natura morta Tempera on board, 40 x 50 cm Signed lower centre: Armodio Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Natura mortaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria dell'Annunciata, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Maggiolina, Alessandria, TimbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briglia Giovanni Francesco, Natura morta con cesto, frutti e ortaggiolio su tela, W. 39 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ENZO BENEDETTO (Reggio Calabria 1905-Roma 1993) Natura morta inflenza€850
188 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura mortaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52NORWEGIAN TROTTING HORSE RACING - LARGE OIL PAINTING - BY ANTHONY MAGUIRE c. 2000'sUS$1,000
Jun 13Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 16" Original Hawk Moon Canvas Painting by Anthony JosephUS$160
Jun 13Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 10" Original Eagle, Wolf, & Bear Canvas Painting by Anthony JosephUS$200
Jun 13Weatherham Estate Treasures16" x 20" Original Green Salmon Canvas Painting by Anthony JosephUS$200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAnthony Robert Klitz Original Painting On Canvas Signed London Cityscape ArtworkUS$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas 1941-2019) A PAINTING, "Hat on a Rack," 1963US$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas 1941-2019) A PAINTING, "Crack in the Wall," 1963US$300
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Authentic Abstract Figurative Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500