Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple linking armsPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple linking arms, 10 1/2" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple playing soccerPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, couple playing soccer Pastel: 10" x 14.5" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with man & martiniPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with man & martini, 10 1/2" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́миlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentlemanPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentleman Pastel: 10.5" x 14.25" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, Lady and GentlemanPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, painting:14 inches x 10.5 inches. Lady and Gentleman Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady holding a bombPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady holding a bomb, 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́миlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, Lady with lobsterPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, painting:14.5 inches x 11 inches. Lady with lobster Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and sailorPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and sailor. Pastel: 10.5" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир ВSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with carrotsPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady with carrots Pastel: 10.25" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki:Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир ВSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentlemanPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady and gentleman Pastel: 10.5" x 14" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́миlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady, man, & vodkaPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, lady, man, & vodka. Pastel: 11" x 14.5" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́ми
See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel by Vladimir Lebedev, Lady with bucketsPastel by Vladimir Lebedev, painting: 14.5 inches x 11 inches. Lady with buckets Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimir Lebedev (Russian, 1910-1991) Dancing Couple.Vladimir Lebedev (Russian, 1910-1991) Dancing Couple. Ink and watercolor. Executed on the verso of a German map fragment. Unframed Sheet: 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVOil pastel with ink and graphite painting on paper by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 to 1967, a Soviet Russian painter and childrens books illustrator. The artwork represents a female figure composed of geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVOil pastel with ink and graphite painting on paper by Vladimir Lebedev, 1891 to 1967, a Soviet Russian painter and childrens books illustrator. The artwork represents a figure of a Red Army soldier coSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PASTEL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR UMANSKIOil pastel on paper painting by Vladimir Umanski, born 1948, a Russian artist. The artwork depicts a woman standing in the garden with a cat in her arms. Titled With Cat. Signed by the artist in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr VLADIMIR KAGAN for WEIMAN Lounge Chairs. ComplPr VLADIMIR KAGAN for WEIMAN Lounge Chairs. Completely upholstered arm chairs with rounded backs and arched frame arms. Pointillist pastel upholstery. Weiman fabric label. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman in a headscarf. Signed with initials and illegible dated lower left. Vladimir Vasilievich LebedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache of Vladimir Lebedev of chefGouache of Vladimir Lebedev of chef Gouache: 8" x 11" Frame: 13" x 17" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tairona Effigy Vessel Conjoined Man & Woman**Originally Listed At $1800** Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona, ca.1000 to 1550 CE. A hand-built earthenware effigy vessel of a conjoined type with a pair of figures linking arms! A hollow piece behiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebedev pastel drawing of lady & man with fishLebedev pastel drawing of lady & man with fish.Provenance:from a collection of a Russian artist, who lived in NYC, is suffering dementia and the family wishes her name to be kept private. 14 1/4" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Personnage cubisteTechnique mixte (gouache, encre et traits de crayons) sur papier, monogrammé37,3 x 25,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Femme au corset bleuTechnique mixte (gouache et encre) sur papier, monogrammé en bas à droite38 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Sans titreGouache sur carton, signé du monogramme en bas à droite34,8 x 28 ,8 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtMarc Séguin (b.1970 Canadian/American) Expressionistic Pastel PortraitCA$10
Jul 07A-1 Auction2- LLadro Figurines "Lets Make Up" 5555 & "Over the Threshold" 5282 with BoxesUS$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryCoach Furniture Collection for Baker Pebbled Leather ChairUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Quimper Serpent Jardiniere by Henriot Quimper, Circa 1910US$50
128 Lots AwayDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCharles & Ray Eames Rosewood #670 Lounge Chair and #671 OttomanUS$1,700(5 bids)