Sold2021Jose M Mijares Set of 3 Study Pencil on Paper 14" x 10"Unframed Shipping in USA $ 25. No COA.josé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years and entered theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose M Mijares Set of 3 Study Pencil on Paper 14" x 10"Unframed Shipping in USA $ 25. No COA. josé MarÃa Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years and entereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose M Mijares Set of 3 Studies Pencil on Paper 14" xUnframed Shipping in USA $ 25. No COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose M Mijares Set of 2 Studies Pencil on Paper 14" x 10"Unframed Shipping in USA $ 35. No COA.josé MarÃa Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years and enteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), Lion StudyWilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) Lion Study Medium: pencil on paper Dimensions: 10 1/8 x 14 Framed Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 1/4 Signature signed lower left: Willy. Kuhnert Provenance From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. GRENGO (?): Three WatercolorsThree Russian / Eastern European style figural studies, watercolor and pencil on paper, two signed lower right. [Art: 10" H x 8" W; Frame: 14" H x 12" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018jose M Mijares Watercolor on Paper 11" x 14" Cuba ArtFrame: 11" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90See Sold Price
Sold2024Nathaniel Choate Drawing Study of HippoNathaniel Choate (American, 1899-1965) drawing study of hippo, possibly a study for a sculpture, pencil on paper, signed "Nat Choate", 14" x 10" sight, framed 21-1/4' x 16", very good condition, not iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Citrus Fruit Antique Print Set (3)Set of 3 antique botanical studies of citrus fruit. Risso and Poiteau, Histoire Naturelle des Orangers, Paris 19th century. Stipple engravings. Largest 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Beal, Fort Charlotte - NassauTitle: Fort Charlotte - Nassau.Artist: Reynolds Beal (1867-1951) Oil painting on paper, 1912. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Paper size 10 x 14" (25.3 x 35.6 cm). Known as one of the early AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Red, Blue Lithograph 1964 Hand SignedELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Untitled, Red and Blue Lithograph on River paper 14 3/4" x 10 3/4" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
2020DONALD JUDD [d'apres] - Study for Project - PencilArtist: Donald Judd [d'apres] (American, 1928-1994). Title: "Study for Project". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1980s?. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 14 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD JUDD [d'apres] - Study for Project - PencilArtist: Donald Judd [d'apres] (American, 1928-1994). Title: "Study for Project". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1980s?. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 14 1/8 in. (254 x 359 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two notebooks, 2nd half of the 19th centuryTwo notebooks, 2nd half of the 19th century, H. 1 x 14.3 x 1 cm; 14 x 10.5 cm. Polychrome bead embroidery on linen canvas, leather, textile, paper, pencil.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bunnell (CO, KS, MO, 1897-1968) “MyTwo cubist/abstract pencil studies on paper of the famous photographer Alfred Stieglitz by Charles Bunnell, one dated 1944 the other dated 1945, size: largest is 10 ½ in. x 7 ¼ in., smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Riba (1912-1977) A Group of Three LandscapePaul Riba (1912-1977) A Group of Three Landscape Studies, Pencil on paper, All signed. Largest dimensions: h: 14 3/4 x w: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) FETETitled: Fete A numbered edition being #7 out of 28. Lithograph on paper. Pencil signed by the artist. Dimensions: 14 3/4” x 10 3/4” and 23 1/2” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly Black Diamond 1966 Lithograph SignedELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) Black and White Diamond Lithograph on River paper 14 3/4" x 10 7/8" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wildlife Drawing WOLF PACK Art PerrymanWildlife graphite drawing WOLF PACK signed by the artist, Art Perryman (American, 20th century). Framed under glass. Pencil on paper. Dimensions: framed: 14 in. x 11 3/4 in., sight: 10 1/8 in. x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Marion Greenwood Nostalgia Signed LithoGreenwood, Marion (American, 1909-1970), Nostalgia, c.1930s, lithograph on paper, signed, titled and editioned 3/3 in pencil at bottom, image 14.25 x 10 inches, full sheet 21 x 16 inches, unframed. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper) DrawingFrida Kahlo Colored Pencils on Paper Drawing By Frida Kahlo , Signed Frida Kahlo Upper Right , Size: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4" . Provenance Ruben Garcia Vadillo Collection Mexico. Certificate from (INBA) InstiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800US$360
11 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRALSTON CRAWFORD - St. Petersburg to Tampa - Watercolor, ink, and pencil on paperUS$12,000