Sold2022Henri Matisse - From Poeme de Charles OrleansComes with Letter of authenticity and guaranteed in perpetuitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, UntitledHenri Matisse Untitled (from the Poemes de Charles d'Orleans portfolio) 1950lithograph 15.875 h × 20.625 w in (40 × 52 cm) Signed to lower edge 'H. Matisse'. This work is from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020MATISSE, HENRI. Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans.MATISSE, HENRI. Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. 406x264 mm; 16x10 inches (sheet). With complete text and 54 color lithographs hors-texte and numerous en-texte illustrations. Folio, original priSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Fleur-de-Lys (from Poemes de Charles d'Orleans), 1952 color lithograph 16 x 10 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ling Wong, Judy La Danse. Lithographies et Poème deLing Wong, Judy La Danse. Lithographies et Poème de Judy Ling Wong. Portfolio mit 8 Lithographien auf Fabriano-Papier. Blattmaße von 44 x 27,5 cm bis 44 x 40 cm. Die Graphiken je mit rotem SignatursSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Plan of Charleston, 1764Map: Port et Ville de Charles-Town Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1764 Size: 5 7/8" x 8 1/2" Condition: outline color; very light age toning and minor spotting at outer edges of margins ASee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAUBERT, Gustave.FLAUBERT, Gustave. Madame Bovary, mœurs de province, eaux-fortes de Charles HUARD. Paris, Javal et Bourdeaux, 1930. In-folio illustré, 33 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 300 sur vélin (no 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Book : Art Deco and Modernist glass (Charles Catteau toTitle: Book : Art Deco and Modernist glass (Charles Catteau to Val Saint Lambert) Author: Musée royal de Mariemont (Belgium) Le Verre Art Deco et Moderniste - de Charles Catteau au Val Saint lambertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold202351 Vols. Facsimiles.All facsimiles bound in cloth or imitation leather. (1) Memoires complets et authentique Charles-Maurice De Tallyrand. Bonnot, Paris. (2) Malot, Hector. Sans Famille, ouvrage couronne par l'Academie fSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR 18C. French Hand-Woven Charles VII TapestryFRANCE, LATE 17TH-18TH CENTURY A fine and rare pair of French hand-woven opposing tapestries of Charles VII and military commander Jean de Dunois (John of Orleans). Charles VII is depicted youthful wiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1901 Champs de Bataille Charles Malo HardcoverUS$100
6 days LeftJasper521583 PLUTARCH ILLUSTRATED LIVES OF ILLUSTRIOUS GREEK AND ROMAN MEN FOLIO antiqueUS$950
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrimee Italie Notes Et Correspondances HardcoverUS$5