Sold2021(2) William Slaughter "Untitled (Seascapes I & II)(2) William Slaughter "Untitled (Seascapes I & II) oil on canvas. Each initialed lower right, "W.A.S." Canvas: 8"H x 10"W; Frame: 13.5"H x 15.5"W. William A. Slaughter (American, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Slaughter "Untitled (Seascape)" oilWilliam Slaughter "Untitled (Seascape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.A. Slaughter". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 29"H x 41"W. William A. Slaughter (American/Texas, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled Seascape by M. Charles AKA Donald LearyFramed Oil On Canvas by M. Charles AKA Donald Leary Outerbanks Artist 1961-1991 Overall Dimensions: 23" x 17" x 2" Deep Sight is 19.5" x 13.5" Weight is 2.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Robert Kipniss and Hugh Kepets lithographs(2) lithographs on paper: Robert Kipniss (20th Century American), untitled still life with chair, ed 144/150, 13-1/2" x 9" pl, Hugh Kepets, "West End II", ed 16/80, 9" x 12" pl, both pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Slaughter "Untitled (Texas bluebonnets)"William Slaughter "Untitled (Texas bluebonnets)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.A. Slaughter". Canvas: 11"H x 14"W; Frame: 14.5"H x 17.5"W. William A. Slaughter (American, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2022William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)"William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.A. Slaughter". Canvas: 16"H x 20"W. Frame: 22.5"H x 27"W. William A. Slaughter (American, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), (Untitled) Blue BonnetsWilliam A. Slaughter (1923-2003) (Untitled) Blue Bonnets Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 21 3/4 x 25 3/4 x 1 3/4 Signature: signed lower left: W. A. SlaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Brice (1921-2008), "Untitled I, II, and III," suite of three, 1985, Each etching andWilliam Brice(1921-2008)"Untitled I, II, and III," suite of three, 1985Each etching and aquatint in colors on paperEdition of each: 22/25Each initialed, dated, numbered, and inscribed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eda Sterchi (2) Arab Girl II & Untitled (Two Women), 1914 & 1919Eda Sterchi (American, 1885-1969) (2) Arab Girl II & Untitled (Two Women), 1914 & 1919 Oil on paperboard 13.75 x 10.5 (in) Signed Eda Sterchi, lower area of each work Dimensions reflect each work. AraSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM POPE (AMERICAN, B. 1955) - "UNTITLED II"WILLIAM POPE (AMERICAN, B. 1955) - "UNTITLED II" - Signed lower right - Embossed ÒW.B. Pope, imbÓ - Numbered 11-1983 and 1/1 - Monoprint - Framed, matted, and glazed - 15 x 12 3/8 in. (sight) - -- DSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Untitled (Seascape)"William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Untitled (Seascape)" oil on board, 1897. Signed lower center, "WJJC Bond 97". Board: 15.5"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 25.75"H x 31.625"W. William Joseph J. C. Bond (British, 1833-19See Sold Price
Sold2023William Wegman, Untitled (Side/Ball 2), 1988William Wegman(b. 1943)Untitled (Side/Ball 2), 1988silver gelatin photograph, edition 3 of 7signed and editioned lower right: William Wegman 3/7Each Image: 10 3/8 x 10 1/2 in. (26.4 x 26.7 cm.), SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Twelve George III and George IV Silver ForksA Grouping of Twelve George III and George IV Silver Forksincluding William Eley & William Fearn, London, most with the 1803 date marks, (2) forks with mark of William Chawner II, 1826 date marks. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, William H. Bailey(lot of 2) William H. Bailey (American, b. 1930), Untitled (Still Life's), 1982, etchings, each pencil signed and dated lower right, each edition 37/50, images: 14"h x 11.75"w and 15"h x 12"w, sheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenijus Mindaugas Budrys Lithuanian, 1925-2007 Two worksEugenijus Mindaugas Budrys Lithuanian, 1925-2007 (i) Untitled Signed with initial B. (lr) Enamel on metal 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches (50.2 x 60 cm) Unframed (ii) Untitled, 1976 Signed andd ated Budrys 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Williams | Four Watercolors | Harbor ScenesPainting No. 1: "Untitled" / unsigned. Painting No. 2: "Untitled" / signed "Ruskin Williams" at bottom left corner. Painting No. 3: "Knickerbocker Ice Co. - Barge" / / signed "Ruskin Williams" at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2017AL HINES "UNTITLED" SEASCAPE PAINTINGAL HINES "UNTITLED" SEASCAPE PAINTING Height: 22 1/2 & 19 1/2 in. by Width: 32 & 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Slaughter Texas Landscape PaintingWilliam Slaughter, (American, 1923-2003), Texas Landscape Painting, oil on canvas, signed WA Slaughter, 24" x 36", framed 33-1/2" x 45-1/2", Good condition, loosening paint in center of painting, ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED WILLIAM SLAUGHTER OIL ON CANVAS TREE 1973SIGNED WILLIAM SLAUGHTER OIL ON CANVAS TREE, 1973. Height: 23.5 & 16 in. by Width: 27.25 & 20 in. by Depth: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Slaughter, American, Texas, 1923-2003Landscape With Bluebonnets, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, 8 X 10 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 16.75 X 18.75 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Dubin "Untitled II"Lee Dubin "Untitled II". Signed. Measures 13.5 inches high x 15.5 inches wide in a 2.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Eggleston - Untitled, 1983WILLIAM EGGLESTON (B.1939) Title - Untitled, 1983 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 10" x 6 1/2" William Eggleston is one of the most influential photographers of the latter halSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Eggleston - Untitled, 1970WILLIAM EGGLESTON (B.1939) Title - Untitled, 1970 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 10" x 6 1/2" William Eggleston is one of the most influential photographers of the latter halSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eng Tay (b-1947) 2 Artist Proof EtchingsEng Tay (b-1947, West Malaysia). Two Artist Proof colored etchings on off-white wove paper. "An Interesting Moment IV" (sheet measurement 17.5" x 23.75") and "Untitled II" (sheet measurement 20" x 20.See Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGeorge III Sterling Silver Asparagus Sandwich Tongs William Knight II 1819 KingsUS$350