Sold2021Italian "Premio Di Pittura" Poster, 1975Exhibition poster of the 8th "Premio Di Pittura Castello Di Olnana" in San Marino, Italy, 1975, featuring black type in Italian over red ground. Image: 37.25" H x 25" W; frame: 38.75" H x 26.25" W x 0See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a VernazzaLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a Vernazza 1959 olio su cartone cm 64x49 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta della V Mostra Nazionale di Pittura Premio "Golfo della Spezia" Case a VSee Sold Price
Sold20201975 Italian Fiorucci PosterFiorucci Safety Jeans poster. Overalls 38.75 x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940)Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940) Vini Di Lusso, Lithograph poster laid on muslin, Signed in print upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 22 1/2 in. H: 18 3/4 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian ArtPittori e Pittura Contemporanea, 1975, Il Quadrato, Italian text, 4” thick hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023Poster Gilles Villeneuve che guida la Ferrari 126 CK – Gran Premio di Spagna, 1981Poster Gilles Villeneuve che guida la Ferrari 126 CK – Gran Premio di Spagna, 1981 misure 30x21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAT OUT, Italian Movie Poster Eiffel Tower, 1976When unfolded the poster measures 55 x 39 inches. The Italian Artists name actually is Ferrari. Le Pied!.. (released in the U.S. as "Flat Out"), the 1975 Pierre Unia French Paris France sexploitationSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CARLOS BISCARETTI DI RUFFIA (ITALIAN 1879-1959),A CARLOS BISCARETTI DI RUFFIA (ITALIAN 1879-1959), VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER.IN COLOR OF A MONKEY DRINKING. 1925. 39" X 53" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959)Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959) Anniseta Evangelista, 1925 vintage poster laid to canvas 55 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO VIOLA DI C. (Italian, circa. 1930s)Trieste Vintage lithograph travel poster H. 38 in. W. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Famous Italian Macaroni / Emidio Di Nola / GragnanoFamous Italian Macaroni / Emidio Di Nola / Gragnano (Italy). Naples: F.lli Manzoni, ca. 1950s. Colorful mid-century lithograph advertising poster depicting the Italian company’s rooster mascot sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original ca. 1970s/80s Italian Disney Bambi PosterAnonymousBambiOffset ca. 197555.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm)Printer: Rotolitoservice, RomaCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, small tears at the folds, small surface scratch at the upSee Sold Price
Sold20221976, poster (poster for a shopwindow), 47 Gran premio D´Italia, Autodromo di Monza, 33x45.5cm,1976, poster (poster for a shopwindow), 47 Gran premio D´Italia, Autodromo di Monza, 33x45.5cm, good condition German Description 1976, Veranstaltungsplakat (Schaufensteraushang); 47 Gran premioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Tourism PosterVintage Altopascio Azienda Di Promozione Turistica Poster. Comune DI Altopascio. Photo by Monaldo Orsucci. By Stampa Lucca Grafica.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Biscaretti. "Anisetta Evangelisti," lithoCarlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959). "Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore da Dessert," color lithographic advertising poster, signed and dated "Biscaretti, '25" in stone ul, sight size: 54 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold20221972, poster (poster for a shopwindow), 43 gran premio d Italia, autdromo di Monza. 10 settembre1972, poster (poster for a shopwindow), 43 gran premio d Italia, autdromo di Monza. 10 settembre 1972. ore 15.30, 30x43cm, good condition German Description 1972, Veranstaltungsplakat (SchaufensterausSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffoni, Bramante (Italian, 1912-1989). Amalfi. Italy:Buffoni, Bramante (Italian, 1912-1989). Amalfi. Italy: Enti di Mauro Cava, 1950. A travel poster highlighting the stunning seaside town of Amalfi situated inside a colossal seashell. 38 x 26”. BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella di giornoBella di giorno ENG Two sheet Italian poster for Bunuel's Belle de Jour, tiny marginal stains and toning, some wear to folds, very good conditions. Linen backed. ITA Bella di giorno di L. Bunuel, conSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAPPAROLI - THE BEST IN MILANZAPPAROLI - THE BEST IN MILAN POSTER. Italian Poster Panettone Zapparoli il migliore di Milano - by GINO BOCCASILE. Vintage Advertising Poster from 1952, Cotton-coated for the famous Italian PanettoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Battle of Algiers movie posterDarvas, Arpad. 1967. Tram poster (cca. 14 x 27 cm). Amazing Pop Art tram poster from the 1960s. It was created for an Italian movie, original title: 'La battaglia di Algeri'. It is an 1966 black-and-wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Coppertone Italian Poster by Joyce Ballantyne c1960"Coppertone - Colore di Rame" is an Original Vintage Poster created by Joyce Ballantyne circa 1960. This suntan cream advertisement, created for the Italian market, highlights the iconic character, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian James Bond Poster C1971 - Dr No Licenza DiThe James Bond movie (and book) franchise is one of the best known in the action and spy genre. Based on the books written by Ian Fleming, James Bond sprang to life in the movies with the first film,See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Coppertone Italian Poster by Joyce Ballantyne c1960"Coppertone - Colore di Rame" is an Original Vintage Poster created by Joyce Ballantyne circa 1960. This suntan cream advertisement, created for the Italian market, highlights the iconic character, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato DellaBeautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato Della Serenissima. With Large Autograph Signature to the Image. Size: 23 1/4 '' x 18 1/2" framed, 20 1/8" xSee Sold Price
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Folletto sulla statua 9 x 4 5/8in (22.9 x 11.8cm)US$260(1 bid)
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Le tentazioni 23 1/2 x 11 3/4in (60 x 30cm)US$440(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)US$1,100
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500