Sold20221543 Vergil Polydore origin inventors of law Costumes Science Art vellum ANTIQUEVergil (Polydore). De la origine e de gl'invenori de la leggi. Costumi, scientie, arti et di tutto quello che a l'humano uso conuiensi, con la espostione dil paternostroz ogni cosa di Latino in volgarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Doglioni, Venetia Trionfante, 1613DOGLIONI, GIOVANNI NICOLÒ. Venetia trionfante, et sempre libera, di Gio. Nicolò Doglioni. Doue per ordine de' tempi si legge la sua origine, & augumento; la potenza in soccorer altri prencipi; le viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista de'Cavalieri (Italy 1526-1597) Battle of the Milvian Bridge 16th CGiovanni Battista de'Cavalieri ( Italian Langhirano 1526 - Rome 1597 ) " La Battaglia di Ponte Milvio " Original Burin Engraving circa 1550 Le Blanc 40 complete with the imprint of the copper with cenSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Visions Of Scenic ItalyFeaturing Marina del Carmine Napoli, Sorrento da Capodimonte, the Hotel de Londres in La Cava, and Rovine del Palazzo di D. Anna a Posilipo in Napoli. Largest measures 10.75"L x 8.5"W. All repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Ladies Silk Hand Rolled Designer ScarvesVintage Silk Scarves. Designers include OCSCAR DE LA RENTA Animal print, ASHEAR Beige square scarf- hand rolled in Portugal, Made in Italy, FRANCESCO DI ROMA large bold abstract print, HANDCRAFTED INCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Monteverde (1837-1917) Bronze, di FranklinAn Italian bronze sculpture by Giulio Monteverde (Italy, 1837-1917). The bronze sculpture is titled Il Genio de Franklin. Incised in the bronze with the artist's signature; Monteverde and Roma. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après)BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après) Di-Faced Tenner, faux billet de 10 pounds créé par Banksy Ces billets, à l'origine distribués gratuitement à la foule au CarnavalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après)BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après) Di-Faced Tenner, faux billet de 10 pounds créé par Banksy Ces billets, à l'origine distribués gratuitement à la foule au CarnavalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUCCI - ADE IN ITALYGUCCI - ADE IN ITALY DEUX VALISES en cuir et toile monogrammée, bande bicolore verte et rouge. Accompagnée de leur housse d'origine. Signé. Excellent état. 43 x 61 x 17 cm la petitSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Italy, Politics-Government] Pisani La Costituente 1849ESSAY ON THE ITALIAN CONSTITUTION CONSIDERED AS A MEANS OF ACHIEVING INDEPENDENCE Pisani, Giulio. Intorno alla costituente italiana considerata come mezzo di conseguimento alla nostra indipendenza. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR DE LA RENTA Silk Floral Design Scarf 11 1/4 x 53OSCAR DE LA RENTA 100% Silk Brown White Floral Design Scarf 11 1/4" x 53". BRAND: Oscar de la Renta. MATERIAL: Polyester. ORIGIN: Italy. MEASUREMENTS: Length: 53", Width: 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
SoldThree Oscar de la Renta TopsThree Oscar de la Renta Tops THE FIRST Cardigan in black silk-wool blend with mesh inserts and sequined floral appliqués. Label: Oscar de la Renta Size: XL Country of Origin: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Per en Soie Santa Maria de la Novella Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A "Per en Soie" perfume bottle by Santa Maria de la Novella. With figural stopper in bronze. Marked 1/97 del 18/3/97. 100ml. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 6 1/2" W: 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
151 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio suSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUMUS$50
4 hrs LeftJasper521680 MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED w/ 1478 woodcuts antique by Mattioli FOLIO rareUS$1,100
160 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San FrancescoSee Sold Price
May 26Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal andUS$300
4 hrs LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RAREUS$750
27 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAFAI Mario, Testa di Simona, 1937, oil on canvas, cm 61x43,5See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sidedUS$2,000
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFiat 38-parts books from the 20s-2000s€80