Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 35x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 100x70cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache andJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 65x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated. 92x87cm. Minor paint peel. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache onJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, PlasterJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Plaster Relief, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 36x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAY MILDER - Subway Woman, New York City - Oil on paperArtist: Jay Milder (American, b.1934). Title: "Subway Woman, New York City". Medium: Oil on paper. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Image size: 17 3/8 x 20 in. (441 x 508 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Jacob's Ladder Series 5-17," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Two untitled figural works: pastel on paper, 1964 and gouache on paper, 1967 (framed separately); Both signed and dated, pastel on paper dedicated to Bob Ellison; Larger: 30" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Portia Hein (AMERICAN) watercolor, acrylic, 2003,Portia Hein (AMERICAN) watercolor, acrylic, 2003, Abstract with vegitation, untitled,52 x 84 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ALUMINUM FIGURE: RUNNING MANAttributed to Jay Milder (American, born 1934)AN ALUMINUM FIGURE: RUNNING MAN Attributed to Jay Milder (American, born 1934) Unsigned, on a ebonized composition base. height 10in (25.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 47 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 3/4 x 69 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Kabaustic #10" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Space Ritual #2" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Ataman V" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-15" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-22" AbstractOil on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. #5-22. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyArt Menchego (American, b.1950) WatercolorsUS$75
4 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsBrenda Heim (FL, 20/21st C) Abstract Red #5, AcrylicUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949) 'Sunflower 2024' 5 Layers Glass Art Cube SculptureUS$6,000
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
Jun 29White Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949), 'Blue Moon - 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating BaseUS$6,500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Charlize Theron, American Vogue, Los Angeles, 2004US$100
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Carolyn Murphy, American Vogue, Cote D'Azur, 1999US$100
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$25
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100