Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, Framed. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, Reine de Joie Litho25.5" x 20.5". Framed Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographic advertisement of Victor Joze's controversial book, "Reine de Joie" (Queen of Joy). Originally created in 1892, date of this lithograph unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec & Maindron - Reine de Joie par Victor JozeThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron?s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by G.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Color Lithographs. 'Divan Japonais' and 'Reine de Joie' Each: 10.25" x 7.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, Framed. size: 27.5 x 18.5, 31 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Reine de Joie par VictorReine de Joie par Victor Joze by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 8 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie parHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie par Victor Joze framed under glass 10 3/4 x 15 1/2, Image: 7 1/2 x 11 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henri Toulouse Lautrec Poster, Reine de JoieFramed Henri Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Poster, Reine de Joie. Lithographic poster was created in 1892 to promote the publication of Victor Jose's controversial novel Reine de Joie (QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "Reine de Joie"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smaller-size formatSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Ten Vintage LithographsGroup of ten lithographs after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, titles include: "Reine de Joie," "Aristide Bruant," "Yvette Guilbert," "Clownesse Assise," "May Milton," circus scenes, and others. Some impriSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Georges de Feure Palais Indiens one of 25 on JaponGeorges de Feure, (French, 1868-1943). Thes palais Indiens. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper, Reine de Joie par Victor Joze (Queen of Joy). Signed in the print lower right. Numbered in pencil 9 of 325 lower left. Printed monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph CollectionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Collection (5) items including 'Jane Avril', 'Reine de Joie', 'Salon De Cent', 'La Vache Enrage' and 'P. Sescau Photographe', all having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sagesse by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrecbrush, crayon and splatter lithograph printed in pale green on japon paper, signed by the artsit on the stone, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 25 1/2" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221896 Jules Cheret Lidia one of 25 on Japon with proofJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Lidia. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896. Chaix ImprimeSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Manuel Orazi Theodora one of 25 on Japon withManuel Orazi (Italian, 1860-1934). Theodora. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896. Chaix ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete one of 25 on Japon withJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Alcazar d'Ete - Kanjarowa. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed:See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBUS$850
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Eros vanné Lithograph in olive green, 1894, w...£550(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Elles - Art By Toulouse-Lautrec (1896) 18.5x23.25 French Advertising Poster LBUS$9,500