Sold2021Robert Dublac (American, 1938-2012), oil on board,Robert Dublac (American, 1938-2012), oil on board, "Return" abstracted composition of layered colors, mostly in block shapes, accents of light grey, lavender, red, and green on dark, signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on CanvasRobert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on Canvas 1964, signed lower right; together with Ulrich W. Fisher (German / American, 1887-1970) signed lower left, oil on canvas laid on board depSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Russell (b. 1971, American)"Mike Kelley," 2012 Oil on gesso board Unsigned; titled and dated by repute 11" H x 14" W Provenance: Helene Bailly Gallery, Paris, France The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Russell (b. 1971, American)"Paul McCarthy," 2012 Oil on gesso board Signed and dated verso: Russell; titled by repute 11" H x 14" W Provenance: Helene Bailly Gallery, Paris, France The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Sahall Oil on Canvas GardenSusan Sahall (American, 1938-2012). Oil on canvas, garden. Signed lower left Sahall. 48" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil Painting Scene of children playing on beach Oil on canvas Signed Frame approximately 21 1/4” x 25 1/4” x 2” Canvas 16” x 20” ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 1938, oil on board depicting an impressionistic floral still life with pears, signed "Swanson" and dated l.l., 15 3/4" x 11 3/4" board, 22" x 17 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Stilson (American -died 2012) oil on board, girlBill Stilson (American -died 2012) oil on board, girl figure , 24” x 36”See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrita Smith (American, b. 1938), oil on board, 1986, stylized garden landscape with a gravel pathCarrita Smith (American, b. 1938), oil on board, 1986, stylized garden landscape with a gravel path winding through flowering plants, textured/dimensional painting, signed and dated lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Paintings by John Franklin Earhart (American 1853 - 1938) oil on board Twilight- Forest of2 Paintings by John Franklin Earhart (American 1853 - 1938) oil on board Twilight- Forest of Fontainebleau, 8 x 6 inches. Landscape- Land of Fantasy, 7 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on BoWilliam Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on Board Painting, Landscape Scene at the Long Island Sound, Signed Lower Right. Some presence of craquelure, yellowing to sky. Board measures 24-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Forster Painting "Cemetery"Paul Forster (American, 1925-2012). Oil on board. Signed on lower right. Paul Forster's "Cemetery" is a mesmerizing painting of a woman paying her respects at a cemetery, set in an attractive frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY DAVIS FLUHART-WILLAMS OIL ON BOARDHARRY DAVIS FLUHART-WILLAMS, (AMERICAN, 1861-1938), OIL ON BOARD, H 16", W 13", "MONEY CHAT" Depicting a market in Paris with two woman. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Ingerman (American, 1929-2012) Oil On Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Keith Ingerman (American, 1929-2012) Oil on board painting titled: "Pink Rose Bottle" depicting a still life image of a rose in vase, signed lower right: "K. Ingerman, 60" Mounted in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2019BEATIEN YAZZ OIL ON BOARD,WOOD PANEL, 1979BEATIEN YAZZ (AMERICAN, 1928-2012), OIL ON BOARD,WOOD PANEL, 1979, H 22", W 28", INDIANS ON HORSES :Signed and dated lower right; original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Gibson Florida Highwayman O/BFlorida Highwayman James Gibson, American, (1938-2017). Oil on board "Night Ocean". Signed lower right. 27.5" X 15.5" framed; 24" X 12" unframed. Some small scratches on paint, see photos. In house shSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Campbell (American 1915-2012), oil on boaWilliam Campbell (American 1915-2012), oil on board titled The Rumble, signed lower left, 24'' x 48''.See Sold Price
Sold2020TEVEN O'DONNELL SCOTT (American b. 1938)TEVEN O'DONNELL SCOTT (American b. 1938) oil on board. A wagon In The Desert. Total Framed 12 inches high x 25 inches wide. Total Framed 20 1/2 inches high x 33 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serene Paul Forster Painting - Sheep Roaming Prairie**Originally Listed At $500** Paul Forster (American, 1925-2012). Oil on board, n.d. Signed on upper right. A captivating landscape painting by Paul Forster featuring a herd of sheep roaming a wide opSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - 'Composure' BallerniaRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of ballerina. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR151)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - Kites in the BreezeRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of Kites in the Breeze. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR155)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes featuring streams,Two paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes featuring streams, green trees, and mountains in the distance, one with row boat, both signed in lower left corner, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hetherington (1855 - 1938)Charles Hetherington (American, 1855 - 1938) Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 11 x 8.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.25 x 15.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes, one spring sceneTwo paintings by Frederick Matzow (American, 1861-1938) oil on board, landscapes, one spring scene with flowering tree along a rock wall, ss: 9 7/8" h. x 12" w.; the other, autimnal with birches by aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert R. Bliss (American, 1925-1981), Lindos, Rhodes, GreeceUS$600
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT D REINHART (b. 1958, American) "Max", Portrait Of A Boy, California ArtistUS$20
BonhamsOgden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Poppies 14 1/4 x 12 1/2in (36.2 x 38.8cm)US$1,000
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Painting Signed Lower LeftUS$100(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen James Gibson(1938-2017) ''Green River Palm''. Dimensions 22.4 x 46.8"US$1,550(2 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen James Gibson(1938-2017), Night scene. Without frame 21" x 14"US$850(4 bids)