Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Moulin a CafeArtist: Joan Miro Title: Le Moulin a Cafe Year: 1954 Dimensions: 25in. by 29in. Edition: Numbered 92 from the rare limited edition of 300 in pencil in the lower left <See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "Le Moulin A Cafe" Color EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) "Le Moulin A Cafe" (M.1701) Limited Edition Color Etching. Hand signed in pencil by artist, dated 1954. Numbered lower left #291/300. Measures approx. - 21" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Joan Miró (1893-1983); Le Moulin àAfter Joan Miró (1893-1983) Le Moulin à Café (Maeght 1701), 1954 Etching and aquatint in colors, on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 192/300, published/printed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró, (Spanish, 1893-1983), Le Moulin à café (TheJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Moulin à café (The Coffee Grinder), 1954 etching and aquatint signed, numbered 133/300 and dated in pencil 19 1/4 x 22 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO 'LE CASSIER' AQUATINT ETCHING SIGNEDMiro, Joan (Spanish/French, 1893 - 1983); Original Etching, Aquatint, and Carborundum in colors titled 'Le Cassier'. Executed in 1969, printed on Chiffon de Mandure paper. Signed in pencil in lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan Miro, Le Grand OrdonnateurJoan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983), "Le Grand Ordonnateur," 1969, etching with aquatint printed in colors with carborundum, pencil signed lower right, edition "HC", image: 38.5"h x 23"w, sheet: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le Roi David (King David), Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Le Roi David (King David) Year: 1972 Medium: Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50, HC Image Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38.5in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis Broder<See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO "LE GRAND ORDONNATEUR" SIGNED ETCHINGJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Le Grand Ordonnateur" color etching with aquatint and carborundum edition HC circa 1969. (Aside from an edition of 75) Signed lower right in pencil, Miro. Ht: 46.5" WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan MIRO: Le Homard - LithographJoan Miro "Le Homard" lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 51/100. [Sight: 29 3/4" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame:: 33 3/4" H x 25" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Joan MIRO Le Homard Color LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spain France. Original pencil signed limited edition number 2/75 lithograph. Title "Le Homard". Printed by Maeght, Paris. Depicts a modernist abstract lobster design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Le Lezard aux plumes d'orJoan Miro Plate (folio 30) from Le Lezard aux plumes d'or (The Lizard with Golden Feathers) 1971lithograph in colors14.25 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 22 w incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Le Lézard Aux Plumes D'Or 1967Joan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Color lithograph titled 'Harmonie Grise' also known as 'Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'Or' which is the original title of a poem written by Miro. Lithograph was printed by MourioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Le Dans Dela HorsLe Dans Dela Hors by Joan MiroExcellentOriginal lithograph on paperFrom the rare limited H.C. editionHand signed by Miro5 3/4in. x 4 1/4in.See Sold Price
2024Joan Miro, Le soleil rougeJoan Miro Le soleil rouge 1974lithograph in colors image: 13.5 h x 10 w in (34 x 25 cm) sheet: 17.5 h x 14.5 w in (44 x 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin 'LIV/LXXX Miro'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967 Color Lithograph on Japan Paper 14''x19.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered V/X (5 of 10 edition) lower image. Some light handling maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le bijouJoan Miro Le bijou 1969etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum and embossing on Mandeure rag 8.875 h x 11.25 w in (23 x 29 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '58/75 Miro'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 2Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 2 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 8Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 8 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 10Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 10 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 4Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 4 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMIRO LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR 1971 EXHIBIT POSTERUS$50