Sold2021Georges Schreiber, "Brass", Watercolor on PaperGeorges L. Schreiber (1904 - 1977 New York / Belgium). Watercolor on paper, titled "Brass". Signed lower right and dated 1972. Paper size approx. 22" x 31", overall frame size approx. 36-1/2" x 27". SSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SCHREIBER (1904-1977) WATERCOLOR AND LITHOGeorges L. Schreiber (1904-1977) A watercolor on paper signed by the artist lower left, sight size 19.5 x 29 inches. And a pencil-signed color lithograph signed by the artist below the image lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Reiter Brill (1867-1918) "Once Upon a Time"George Reiter Brill (1867-1918) "Once Upon a Time", circa 1902, watercolor and ink illustration painting on paper, signed. Framed, with engraved brass plaque. Literature: American Carpet and UpholsterSee Sold Price
2021Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Hill Watercolor, Lake GeorgeHILL, John Henry (1839-1922). Lake George (?). Watercolor on paper. Ca. 1865. 3” x 4 3/4” sheet, 12 1/2” x 14” framed. John William Hill’s son John Henry Hill (1839-1922) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)G. Braque upper right. Rendered in the cubism style of Georges Braque. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (13 May 1882 – 31 AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Georges Braque, watercolor on paper, still life,After Georges Braque, watercolor on paper, still life, marked G. Braque, sight size 7.5" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed G. Braque, Measures: 15 by 10.5 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofGeorges Braque appears in Upper Right.Rendered in the style of Georges Braque . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 22 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. This lot comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Constant, watercolor on paper, 1936George Constant, watercolor on paper, 1936, George J. Zachary Constant (American, 1892-1978), "The Arm Around", signed "Constant" lower left, inscribed date and title verso, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing George Morrison 1960 Watercolor PaperAttributed to George Morrison, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper, 1960. Frame: 27.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2000. Born in northern Minnesota in the GSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Constant, watercolor on paperGeorge Constant, watercolor on paper, George Z. Constant (Greek/American, 1892-1978), "Never Ending", signed lower left in ink, 7.75"h x 11.25"w (sheet), 16.25"h x 20.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015After George Luks- Watercolor on PaperClown, signed lower right. 14" H X 10.5" W (27.5" X 21"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2019George Nelson style brass paper file trayGeorge Nelson style brass paper file tray, 20th c., nice quality, two-tier desktop paper sorting tray, swivel design top tray, brushed aluminum and brass, sticker label "BPC Industries, Hoboken, NJ",See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Watercolor on Papaer)Georges Braque Watercolor on paper painting Dimensions 14 x 11” Signed G Braque lower right. Certificate of authenticity Andy Stuart. Provenance Bernard kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque. (attrib)Georges Braque . Watercolor on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 14"h x 11"w. fcome with frame shipping in US $129.00See Sold Price
Sold2022George Alfred Avison Watercolor on Paper "Trees"George Alfred Avison (American 1885-1970) Watercolor on Paper "Trees", signed lower left "George Avison, 1936" 17.5 in. x 20 in. Framed 31 in. x 31.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage George Albert Thompson Watercolor on Paper, "Schooner on the Coast of Connecticut"George Albert Thompson (American 1868-1938) Watercolor on Paper, "Schooner on the Coast of Connecticut", circa 1920s signed lower left, "G.A. Thompson" 3.5 in. x 5.75 in. Overall 7.75 in. x 10.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Schultz (Illinois,1869-1934) watercolor on paperARTIST: George F Schultz (Illinois, 1869 - 1934) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Normal wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12.5 x 19 inches / 31 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE DANIELL, WATERCOLOR ON HEAVY PAPER, "FIRE ISLANDGEORGE DANIELL, WATERCOLOR ON HEAVY PAPER, "FIRE ISLAND BEACH". AMERICAN, 1911-2002. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. SHEET 7.5" X 5.5", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 11" X 9".See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsGeorges Collignon (1923-2002), 'En deux', 1994, watercolour on paper 104 x 69 cm. (40.9 x 27.1 in.),€900
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog "George'S Sweet Inspirations" Signed & Numbered SilkscreenUS$1,000
May 19White Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'George'S Sweet Inspirations' Signed & Numbered SilkscreenUS$1,500
17 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
5 days LeftJasper52Watercolour "Returning Home" Shepherd Droving Flock Sheep Signed George BarkerUS$800
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988) 'at Much Wenlock, Shropshire', Watercolour on paper, unmoun£18(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldGEORGE GROSZ - LET ME FEEL YOUR PULSE – WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
May 24Eldred'sGEORGE CHEREPOV (Connecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987), Habor scene., Watercolor onUS$70
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988), Country Landscape with a view of a Church Village. Waterco£24(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988) Coastal Seascape with buildings visible to the shore. Water£16(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988),Doris BROWN (1933- 2023) 'The Sweet Shop, Lacock'. Possibly£18(1 bid)