Sold2021George Constant, watercolor on paper, 1936George Constant, watercolor on paper, 1936, George J. Zachary Constant (American, 1892-1978), "The Arm Around", signed "Constant" lower left, inscribed date and title verso, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Constant, watercolor on paperGeorge Constant, watercolor on paper, George Z. Constant (Greek/American, 1892-1978), "Never Ending", signed lower left in ink, 7.75"h x 11.25"w (sheet), 16.25"h x 20.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023George J. Zachary Constant (American, 1892-1978) Watercolor On PaperDESCRIPTION: George J. Zachary Constant (American, 1892-1978) Watercolor on paper painting depicting the portrait of a woman, signed lower right: "Constant" mounted in gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Constant signed W/c floral still lifeGeorge Zachary Constant (Greece/America, 1892-1978), watercolor on paper floral still life, depicting an arrangement of white flowers, signed at the lower right "G Constant,' 21"h x 16.5"w, overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Constant. Watercolor, ChickensGeorge Constant (New York, 1892-1978). A watercolor on paper depicting two chickens. Signed "G. Constant" lower left. Mat opening: 9-1/2in x 13in. Frame: 18-1/2in x 22in. | Philadelphia Metro area delSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CONSTANT Untitled.GEORGE CONSTANT Untitled. Gouache, watercolor and chalk on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 565x760 mm; 22½x30 inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto. Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022George J Zachary Constant, New York (1892-1978), White Hens, watercolor on paper, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2",George J Zachary Constant New York (1892-1978) White Hens watercolor on paper signed lower right. George Constant (1892-1978) was a pioneering modernist painter and printmaker. A member of the FederatSee Sold Price
Sold2022George J Zachary Constant, New York (1892-1978), Five Birds, Watercolor on paper, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2",George J Zachary Constant New York (1892-1978) Five Birds Watercolor on paper Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: George Constant (1892-1978) was a pioneering modernist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CONSTANT (AMERICAN, 1892-1978).Pair of Bird Watercolors. "Four Pigeons". Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. "Four Ducks". Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. George Baer Gallery label on Pigeons frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Constant, New York (1892 - 1978), Bluff Point Groton, CT, watercolor on paper, 18 1/4"H xGeorge Constant New York (1892 - 1978) Bluff Point Groton, CT watercolor on paper signed lower left. From the Archives of askART: George Constant (1892-1978) was a pioneering modernist painter and priSee Sold Price
Sold2023George J. Zachary Constant, New York / Greece (1892-1978), abstract portrait, watercolor on paper,George J. Zachary Constant New York / Greece (1892-1978) abstract portrait watercolor on paper Pencil signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: George Constant (1892-1978) was a pioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023George J. Zachary Constant, New York / Greece (1892-1978), portrait of a woman, watercolor on paper,George J. Zachary Constant New York / Greece (1892-1978) portrait of a woman watercolor on paper Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: George Constant (1892-1978) was a pioneeringSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE CONSTANT (U.S., 1892-1978).Watercolor on paper. Signed to lower right. From an Astoria, NY collection. Dimensions: 29.5" h x 22.5" w. Frame: 35.75" h x 28" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Constant; 20th C. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Flower in a Vase signed l.r.; 29in. X 20.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
2021Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Maurice Logan Watercolor/PaperAmazing Maurice George Logan watercolor paper. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1977. Born north of San Francisco near Calistoga on Temescal Dam Lake, Maurice Logan was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Hill Watercolor, Lake GeorgeHILL, John Henry (1839-1922). Lake George (?). Watercolor on paper. Ca. 1865. 3” x 4 3/4” sheet, 12 1/2” x 14” framed. John William Hill’s son John Henry Hill (1839-1922) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing George Morrison 1960 Watercolor PaperAttributed to George Morrison, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper, 1960. Frame: 27.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2000. Born in northern Minnesota in the GSee Sold Price
Sold2015After George Luks- Watercolor on PaperClown, signed lower right. 14" H X 10.5" W (27.5" X 21"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2017George Constant, Female Bust - WatercolorFramed work, signed lower right. Not examined out of frame. Dimensions: Art: 10.5" H x 7" W; Frame: 16.5" H x 13" W;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE ZACHARY CONSTANT SIGNED WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE 18GEORGE ZACHARY CONSTANT SIGNED WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE 18 X 22.5 SHEET MOUNTED ON BOARDSee Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCConstant Tryon Attributed Barbizon Watercolor Landscape Painting 1992 Auction Provenance FrenchUS$100
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
6 days LeftJasper52Watercolour "Returning Home" Shepherd Droving Flock Sheep Signed George BarkerUS$800
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988) 'at Much Wenlock, Shropshire', Watercolour on paper, unmoun£18(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldGEORGE GROSZ - LET ME FEEL YOUR PULSE – WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
May 24Eldred'sGEORGE CHEREPOV (Connecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987), Habor scene., Watercolor onUS$70
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988), Country Landscape with a view of a Church Village. Waterco£24(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988) Coastal Seascape with buildings visible to the shore. Water£16(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988),Doris BROWN (1933- 2023) 'The Sweet Shop, Lacock'. Possibly£18(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988) Village Scene with Castle Ruins on a Hill. Signed and dated£18(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdReginald George HAGGAR (1905–1988), Countrylane Scene with Telephone Wires. Watercolour on pap£18(2 bids)