20183 AUTOMOBILE YEAR BOOK OF MODELS CAR BOOKS3 Hardcover Vintage Model Car Toy Guide Books w/ Dust Jackets - Complete Set of "Automobile Year Book of Models" Volume 1, 2 & 3.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Hardcover Binder Set "Aircraft of the World The Complete Guide" copyright 1996-19983 Hardcover Binder Set "Aircraft of the World The Complete Guide" copyright 1996-1998 Appears to be the complete set of aircraft cards. Condition: (3 books) good to fair. Second book has some water daSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) VINTAGE CHINESE BOXED MAJONG SET & BOOK(lot of 3) Chinese vintage Majong accoutrements, comprising: (1) game set with fitted wooden case, c. 1920-30’s, complete with ivorine tiles and scoring sticks, case approx 6.75”h, 9.5”w, 6.25��See Sold Price
Sold2020The Complete Far Side by Gary Larson 3 Book SetThe Complete Far Side by Gary Larson. Published in 2016 by Lionheart books. Contains three large volumes. Books and box are all in good condition with only a very light shelf-wear on the box the booksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Books: 3 Volume Set, Guide to the identification of certain American Indian Projectile Points.Books: 3 Volume Set, Guide to the identification of certain American Indian Projectile Points by Robert E. Bell. Ex Chuck HendersonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shakespeare 3 Vol Book SetShakespeare 3 Vol. Book Set, The complete works from the original text, illustrated, tooled leather bound, Johnson, Fry and Company, publishers, 1861. CONDITION: Some wear & finish losses to covers, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLIO SOCIETY THE WEALTH OF NATIONS 3 VOL BOOK SETThe Folio Society Ltd Publishing London Complete 3 Volume Set. Gilt Decorated Full Tan Cloth Covers with Slipcase. Illustrated with Color Plates. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot of comics, Nintendo game guides and sports magazines in various stages of condition. ThereMixed lot of comics, Nintendo game guides and sports magazines in various stages of condition. There are 14 comic books, 3 sports magazines, 2 game guides and one coloring book.See Sold Price
Sold2021Longfellow Poetical Works Illustrated 1881 3-Book SetThe Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, complete 3-volume set, 1881 1st ed. hardcover folio, profusely illustrated, wth pebbled brown leather over beveled cover boards, marbled endpapers, giSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 3 classical book sets including: The YaleGrouping of 3 classical book sets including: The Yale Shakespeare in 40 vol's, first edition 1919 -complete and in good condition; The Works of Lawrence Stearne in 12 Vol's (missing one volume) by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Teeny Tiny Gnome Tomes" Book Collection"Teeny Tiny Gnome Tomes" Vintage Book Collection by Rien Poortvliet and Wil Huygen. Published in 1981 by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. ISBN 0-8109-1681-9. Miniature Set includes 3 Complete Books: "See Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Set of 50 Harvard Classics - The Five Foot Shelf Of Books Published 1909Complete Set of 50 Harvard Classics - The Five Foot Shelf Of Books Published 1909. This complete set included readers guide & book of lectures. Published by P.F. Collier & Son in 1909. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egypt through the Stereoscope, c. 1900Egypt through the Stereoscope, c. 1900 Underwood & Underwood, New York and London. With 100 stereo cards of 9 x 18 cm in book-form case, complete set 1-100, image tone clean; guide book by Breasted, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage The Teddy Bear Books Set - MerrimackVintage The Teddy Bear Books Set INCLUDING 3 Little Bears. Published by Merrimack Publishing. Miniature Set includes 5 Complete Books: "The Three Bears", "The Teddy Bears Come To Life"See Sold Price
Sold20248 pcs- Eastern Love Book Set & Love Books Ovidalso A Woman Called Fancy book, Eastern Love Book is two complete sets of volumes 1-3, has a name of K. Johnson written inside the cover with a date of 1933, all books have some wear and age,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Leather Backgammon Set in CaseComplete backgammon game set with rule book.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jones 3 Vol B&M Color BooksA 3 Volume set of books in color related to the Boston& Maine Railroad. This is a harder to get complete set. All have dust jackets with little use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Book Sets: Animate Creation, French LiteratureA grouping of two volume sets to include; six volumes of "Animate Creation" by The Rev. J. G. Wood, 1898, complete with color lithograph plates (gilt embossed 3/4 black leather with maroon leather); tSee Sold Price
Sold20241856 "Longfellow's Poems" Complete in Two VolumesAntique Hardcover Book Set (2) - "Longfellow's Poems" Complete in Two Volumes. Published by Ticknor and Fields. Copyright 1856. Volume I measures 3-3/4" x 5-3/4" x 1" Volume ISee Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE POETRY BOOK SETS3 VOLUMES 1866 - POEMS BY WILLIAM CULLEN BRYANT. 4 VOLUMES 1873 - A COMPLETE WORKS OF HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MAHJONG CASED GAME & A STEP BY STEP GUIDEA classic American Mahjong game set in a rectangular case. Comes with tiles, racks, chips, dice, and a guide book: Mah Jongg Made Easy: A Step By Step Guide to This Challenging Game by National Mah JoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stamps - Great Britain Complete Mint Sets(lot of 3 stock books) Great Britain Complete Mint sets including 1937 King George VI Coronation Ominbus issue complete and 1945-6 Peace & Victory various issues, both never hinged, additional group oSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Complete set of 3 Volumes Japan Ancient BooksA Complete set of 3 Volumes Japan Ancient Books , included the outside box, very good condition!See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great, fourteen volumesUS$50
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMy Favorite Teeny Tiny Strawberry Animal StoriesUS$1
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Evans (Marian)] 'George Eliot'. A complete set of first editions of her works, uniformly bound in£5,500
3 days LeftJasper521910 TRANS-HIMALAYA DISCOVERIES & ADVENTURES in TIBET antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volsUS$480
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA small complete set of Euro coins*Euro stamps, coins, cards and other 3 booksCA$100
12 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersLIONEL Train Set COLLECTORS GUIDE & HISTORY MCCOMAS & TUOHY 4 VOLUME SET-1975-1980US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521728 Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle WORKS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antiqueUS$480
3 days LeftJasper521716 DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHE 2 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATED RARE FRENCH EDITIONUS$800
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in BoUS$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAsst Star Wars 1977 Vtg Rings, Figures, Cards, Bobblehead, etc LotUS$6