Sold2021Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Trees, Watercolor onRabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Trees, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 40x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board. Signed. Framed. 60x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil onRabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 35x50cm. Frame: 55x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Boats in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper.Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Boats in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 50x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 46x61cm. Frame: 55x70cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli, treesZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005), trees, oil on canvas, 72X100 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board. Signed. Diameter 64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli Abstract Street SceneZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Acrylic, watercolor on paper depicting a street with figures. Signed L/L. Image 29 x 18 1/2 inches. In period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Rabbi Zvi Rafaeli (Israel - France, 1924-2005), SafedAttributed to Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (Israel - France, 1924-2005), Safed, oil painting on a large and impressive canvas, signed (unclear signature), framed in passepartout in a white wooden frame decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Raphaeli - Judaica Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original oil painting features religious scene depicting a rabbis in traditional Jewish religious garb. Signed lower left. Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005) painter and rabbi, educaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting Listed Artist1964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower left. Listed USA, Egypt and Israel artist born 1924-2005. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Watercolor1950 Gouache Painting of a street scene. Signed lower left by Artist: Zvri Raphaeli (1924-2005) He was an Israeli impressionist painter. Height: 22" Width: 16" Depth: 1/2" (fine art, painting, mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Scott(South Carolina, 1924-2005) watercolor on paper, flower vendor signed and dated "46". lower right. framed. sight size: H9" W7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Scott Scanland Woman Seated WatercolorAn Alice Scott Scanland (American, 1924-2005) watercolor depicting a woman seated in a white robe with head covering. Signed lower right and dated '85. Housed in wood frame with matting behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005). Jerusalem Street Scene.Oil on board, 9 x 12.75 inches, signed lower left and lower right, original exhibition label on verso. Framed, 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli: Maariv. Ink & Color. c.1950sZvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005): Maariv. Ink & Color on paper. c.1950s. Original Jerusalem Scene painting. Signed on the bottom in English and Hebrew. Sheet 13.5" x 22". Matting board 16x25.5. Zvi RaphaeliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott(South Carolina, 1924-2005) Large watercolor on paper of Charleston flower lady signed lower right and dated 46. Good overall condition. H15" W12" Sold from the collection of a private Southern scholaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louisiane St Fleurant (Haitian) Tree Loa, circa 1987Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Untitled (Tree Loa), circa 1987 On masonite, 24 1/8" x 24" framed 25 1/4" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1968 Original Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas board. Signed on front and verso. 24" H x 12" W, framed 32.5" x 20.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Oil Painting YESHIVA STUDENTS Zvi RaphaeliFramed Israeli modernist oil painting, signed by the artist Zvi Raphaeli. Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005). View of a study hall at a Yeshiva. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: Gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil on Canvas PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas. Signed on front and verso. 8" H x 10" W, framed 15.5" x 17.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed information ifSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor onUS$150
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Turing 6, from The Alan Turing Suite Offset lithograph...£600
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A very rare item. Deggingen Holy Congregation, Augsburg - Germany, a huge old vestmentUS$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H xUS$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.US$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and penUS$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,US$20,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",US$375