Sold2021Luigi SaccardoMobile contenitore mod. Programma Seven con struttura in legno e laminato laccato., Etichetta originale., Prod. Prod. Gasparello, Italia, 1980 ca., W. 250 - D. 50 - H. 76 Cm, Bibliografia , Domus 607,See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Saccardo for Polflex Innovation benchLuigi Saccardo for Polflex / Cy Mann Innovation bench, model 716 Italy, 1980s enameled steel, leather unmarked 59 1/2"w x 20"d x 24 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Saccardo dining tableLuigi Saccardo for Arrmet / Maison Jansen Collection dining table France, 1970s nickel-plated steel, reverse-painted glass, enameled steel sticker label to base 51"dia x 28 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SACCARDO FOR MAISON JANSEN DINING TABLE 1970Italian design glass and brushed aluminum dining table, by Luigi Saccardo for Arrmet-Maison Jansen, c. 1970, having a circular glass top with black lacquer underneath, over the pedestal base, 29"h, 51See Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI SACCARDO Sei sedie in compensato curvo laccatoSACCARDO LUIGI Sei sedie in compensato curvo laccato rosso e metallo cromato, mod. Pellicano, anni 70. Provenienza eredi famiglia Saccardo. -. Cm 38,00 x 110,00 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SACCARDO (XXe siècle / 20th c.)Description Français: LUIGI SACCARDO (XXe siècle / 20th c.) Table en bois laqué rouge accompagné de six chaises de type Pellicano à piètement de métal chromé. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SACCARDO Quattro sedie mod. Pellicano, per ArmetSACCARDO LUIGI Quattro sedie mod. Pellicano, per Armet Udine 1970. Legno e acciaio. Cm 38,00 x 110,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Italian Luigi Saccardo Pellicano chairsSet of 4 sculptural form 'Pellicano' dining chairs by Luigi Saccardo, manufactured by Arrmet, Udine, Italy, circa 1972. Sold at 'Maison Jansen' in France. The Pellicano chairs were published in DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FRULINI HORNER ATTR 19TH C RENAISSANCE STYLE DINING ROOMCarved walnut. Two door china cabinet with figural maidens, cherubs and Northwind faces. 109" h x 61 3/4" w x 24 1/2" d. The server with superstructure depicts cherub scenes, griffins, man of the mounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal BallLuigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal Balloil on canvas, signed and dated 1935 at upper right, inscribed "Lucioni Collection" twice to top stretcher, unframed. Stretcher size 27See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT RESTLuigi Caccia Dominioni(Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT REST POLTRONA E POGGIA PIEDIin vinile nei toni del marroneProduzione Azucena, Italia, 1962poltrona cm H89xL71,5xP112poggia pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI (NJ/NY/VT/ITALY, 1900-1988)Still Life with Classical Statue and Sea Shell, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1968, in a rippled silverleaf frame, OS: 17" x 13", SS: 13 3/4" x 9 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni, M 3 door handles, set of eightLuigi Caccia Dominioni M 3 door handles, set of eight AzucenaItaly, c. 1955chrome-plated brass 2.75 h × 31.75 w × 7 d in (7 × 81 × 18 cm) Set features eight doublSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
487 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLuigi (Alois Heinrich) Kasimir (1881 - 1962) signed etching titled ( LILIENFELD ). Nice condition,US$30(2 bids)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryLuigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,Spian,France,1800-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$10
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLuigi Kasimir Etching Melk Abbey On Danube Second State Printed And Signed By Son River MonasteryUS$20(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Etching of Nassau Street, New York City by Luigi Kasimir – Numbered 29/100US$100
6 days LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,US$300
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLuigi Kasimir (1881-1962) St. Stephen's Cathedral, Vienna, 1920'sUS$50
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLuigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Fulton Market, New York City, 1930US$150