Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg b1936 Bronze Hand Chair SculpturePedro Friedeberg (Mexican, born 1936). A limited edition bronze art sculpture. A whimsical figural work modeled as an abstract chair produced from a hand and foot. Finished in a caramel brown patina wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Grediaga Kieff 31" Modern Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga (Kieff) (Spanish, born 1936). Limited edition sculpture. Titled "Tiembla" (Spanish: "Trembles"). A Modern figural art work in polished bronze with two entwined abstract forms merged aSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIEFF GREDIAGA, 'TORSO', ABSTRACT BRONZE, 2/5Kieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish/Canadian b. 1936), Torso,' polished bronze abstract figural sculpture, signed in mold and numbered 2 of 5, on stone base. Provenance: From the Private Collection of SarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Naive Folk Art Expressionistic Abstract Figural Bronze SculptureSigned Naive Folk Art Expressionistic Abstract Figural Bronze Sculpture. This is a fantastic cast metal sculpture depicting a pair of abstract figures in an embraced gesture. The handling of the materSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Bronze Figural Lovers SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Modernist bronze figural sculpture. An abstract composition of embracing lovers, produced in the style of contemporary artist Kieff. Incised signature to lower right verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gila J Stein b.1945 Modern Bronze Lovers SculptureGila J. Stein (Israeli, born 1945). Modern Figural Art bronze sculpture. Titled, "Embrace." An abstract study of two embracing lovers. Presented on a rectangular base. Metal plaque to front of base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Bronze Abstract Figural Sculpture - aMid-Century Bronze Abstract Figural Sculpture - a patinated bronze sculpture that depicts an abstract human head. Signed illegibly and dated 1960 on back edge. 6" H 6 1/2" W. Condition: Minor normal wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Grediaga Kieff Figural Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff, Canada/Spain. (Born 1936). Abstract bronze sculpture of a torso on black stone plinth, signed on back 'Kieff e/a'. Measures 34"H x 14"W x 10.5"D; bronze 31"H x 14"W x 10.5"D; bSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze; Untitled (figural abstract), late 20th c.; Monogrammed and numbered 1/12; 9" x 2 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed A. Marcus Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture - An abstract modernist figural sculpture withSigned A. Marcus Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture - An abstract modernist figural sculpture with a bright copper-tone patina. Signed "A. Marcus" at bottom of sculpture. Mounted on a black marble baSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C Gorman 1931-2005 Bronze TASHA Figure SculptureRudolph Carl Gorman (R.C. Gorman) (Native American, 1931-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Patinated bronze, wood, and fabric. Titled, "Tasha." A figural Modern Art work featuring an abstract seated femSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Grediaga Kieff MidCentury Bronze SculptureAntonio Grediaga Kieff (Spanish/Canadian: B. 1936) patinated and polished abstract bronze sculpture atop a black stone base. Incised signature and edition to bottom. Numbered: 2/6. Measures: 20-1/2" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life SculptureRichard MacDonald (American, born 1946). A patinated bronze statue titled "Doves." This Modern Art figural group portrays dancer-acrobat figures intertwined with abstract wing forms, capturing their dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO GREDIAGA KIEFF (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936)Bronze sculpture; Untitled (abstract); Signed and numbered 5/9; 9" x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Yehiel Shemi Bronze Abstract Figural SculptureYehiel Shemi (Israeli, 1922-2003) modern bronze abstract sculpture of a seated couple, signed with Hebrew initials. 13" H x 12" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Abstract Art Sculpture SignedBronze Abstract Art Sculpture Signed - approx 20" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024WAYNE TRAPP BRONZE ABSTRACT FIGURAL SCULPTUREWayne Trapp (American, 1935-2016) Circa 1963 / Abstract figure on stone base, signed Trapp on piece near base, dated 63 / affixed to marble base / Sculpture: 18.5"H x 11"W x 7.5"D, Base: 2.25"H x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Bronze Abstract Figural SculptureVerdigris bronze abstract group of mother playing with two children, 16 in. H., on ebonized wood plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Benin ? Bronze Abstract Figural Sculpture.This piece features an abstract human figure, lizards and a bird. It measures 16 3/4" tall, 5 1/2" wide, and 3 3/4" deep. It has some scratches, chips, and tarnish. In-house shipping is available. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sohocki Bronze Sculpture "Contemplation" (2003)Dennis Sohocki (American, ) "Contemplation" bronze on black granite, 2003. Edition 4 of 12. Signature and edition number on front lower edge of bronze. A monumental bronze abstract figural sculpture bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ben Zvi, Modern Bronze Sculpture, UnityModern bronze abstract figural sculpture. "Unity". Signed Ben Zvi. Edition 4/6. [45" H]. Sold in situ in Scarsdale, NY. Exhibition Friday, Oct 9th by appointment only. Buyer must arrange pickup from lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Negri (1916-1987)Bronze abstract figural sculpture mounted to a wooden plinth, titled "Small Male Torso", signed en verso and numbered 1 of 6. 6.5”h x 2.75"w x 3.25"dSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureBronze Sculpture Modern Abstract Art Bull by Picasso Hot Cast Figurine FigureUS$500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Surreal Art: Abstract Bronze Statue Sculpture of Butterflies (12" x 11")US$510
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryModern Art Abstract Female Bronze Sculpture Figurine Figure D?corUS$190
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAlluring Slim Curvy Modern Abstract Inspired Botero Bronze Art Sculpture - 10" x 17"US$350
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryGeometric Abstract Modern Art Bronze Bull Sculpture Statue Original Signed FransisciUS$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBold and Striking Modern Abstract Bull Fighter Bronze Art Sculpture Inspired by F. Botero - 11" xUS$450
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAbstract Metal Face Art Sculpture Bronze by Salvador Dali Home DecorationUS$320
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVINTAGE ABSTRACT MODERN ART CAST BRONZE STATUE SCULPTURE HOT CAST FIGURINE D?CORUS$260
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryBalloon Dog Bronze Metal Sculpture Statue Decor Abstract Art on Marble BaseUS$260
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBronze Continental Figural Sculpture Planter 6.75in Tall Arts & Crafts AustriaUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloating Elephant Family Abstract Bronze Bust Sculpture - Signed Modern Art - 16" x 13"US$550
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Sculpture "Lion King" Abstract Modern Art Signed by Williams - 15" x 12"US$550