Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Louis Forain - "Deuxieme Salon du Cycle" VintageArtist: Jean-Louis Forain Title: "Deuxieme Salon du Cycle" Vintage Poster Year: 1897 Dimensions: 11.25in. by 15.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maitres de L'Affiche Deuxieme Salon du CycleBy Jean-louis Forain (French 1852-1931). Done for the second salon in 1894. Original Maitres de l'Affiche, plate 51. Nicely matted & framed to show the embossed imprint, not examined out of frame. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Louis Forain (French 1852-1931)DESCRIPTION: A Jean-Louis Forain French advertising poster titled:"Deuxieme Salone du Cycle". Features two women riding on bicycles. Set in a gilded wooden frame. CIRCA: Late 19th Ct. ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLAQUETTE EN ÉMAIL PEINT SUR CUIVRE, ATELIER DEPLAQUETTE EN ÉMAIL PEINT SUR CUIVRE, ATELIER DE LIMOGES, DEUXIÈME TIERS DU XVIe SIÈCLE présentant la chute du Christ portant la Croix et Sainte-Véronique. Contre-émSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lapponia - Designer necklace with pendant - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleLapponia Designer necklace with pendant (Deuxième moitié du XXe siècle) Description: Made of sterling silver and lucite, 925 and Lapponia marks, total weight 96.8 grams DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two silver prints presenting Mangbetu women and aEnsemble composé de deux tirages argentques présentant des femmes Mangbetu. Deuxième moitié du XXème siècle. 23x17 - 23x17 Nous joignons un petit fixé sous verre sénégalais. 15x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE 12 GRANDS PANNEAUX / SET OF 12 LARGE PANELS Description française: CHINE Ensemble de douze grands panneaux peints en blanc sur fond noir, à décor de musiciennes. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 24.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PIPES ASIATIQUES / SET OF TWO ASIAN PIPESDescription française: CHINE/ASIE DU SUD-EST Lot comprenant: - une pipe à eau en métal à décor incisé - une petite pipe en metal, ornée d'une tête de mahakala Deuxième moitié du XXe siècle.See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUZE PANNEAUX PEINTS / TWELVE PAINTED PANNELSDescription française: CHINE Ensemble de douze panneaux peints polychromes, à décor de musiciennes. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 24.75 x 49'' English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEUX VASES CHINOIS EN CÉRAMIQUE / TWO CHINESE CERAMIC VASESDescription française: CHINE Deux vases en céramique craquelé, à décor de personnages sur des créatures mythiques. Marque sur la base. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siSee Sold Price
Sold202331 STATUETTES EN PORCELAINE / 31 PORCELAIN STATUETTESDescription française: CHINE Ensemble de 31 statuettes en porcelaine émaillée bleu et céladon, représentant adorants et tourelles. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Janmot Preparatory Drawing For MuralJean-Louis Janmot (French 1814-1892) Preparatory Drawing For St. Etienne-Du-Mont, Paris, 1866 (v., Mother & Child) black chalk. Former collection of F. Thiollier.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor enVase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor en famille rose de fleurs accompagné de 2 enfants s'accrochant aux anses du vase. Caractère Shou (longue vie) en rouge sur le col. EpoqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thermodynamics COURS DE THERMODYNAMIQUE Bouasse 1919Bouasse, Henri; Cours de Thermodynamique : Deuxième Partie : Machines Thermiques. Chimie Physique (Bibliothèque scientifique de l'ingénieur et du physicien, 19); Paris: Librairie DelagrSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Mount Ararat. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Mont Ararat“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee,See Sold Price
Sold2016Inside the Monument of Augustus Angora. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Interieur du Monument d’Auguste a Angora“.Drawn by Preaux.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rivers Kurt and Araxes. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Rivieres du Kurt et de l’Araxes“.Drawn by Vanderburch.Engraved by Lepelit.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, YSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the bridge. St. Petersburg. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont a trois Arches et du Champ de Mars“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘See Sold Price
Sold2016View of Red Bridge. St. Petersburg. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont rouge“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont de Pierre“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kremlin and the Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Kremlin vu du Pont de pierre“.Drawn by Cadole.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Arts & Crafts Decoration] One titleOn medieval style murals: William & George Audsley; LA PEINTURE MURALE DECORATIVE DANS LE STYLE DU MOYEN AGE (Paris: 1881) folio, portfolio, decorated cloth; the binding worn, but plates goodSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCADRE rectangulaire en metal a patine doree, le cadre agremente de six boules. Deuxieme moitie du€200
Jun 25BonhamsAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746) Terracotta group representing the Allegory of the River Tiber€3,200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Baron De Damas (1785-1862) Tome DeuxièmeUS$5
10 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French AbstractUS$750(10 bids)
10 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsMexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist ModernistUS$50(4 bids)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions Old Master Italian School Mural Study Allegorical Scene Renaissance PaintingUS$65(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Salvador Dali I’Unicorn Laser Desintegre les Cornes du Rhinoceros Cosmique 1974 SignedUS$300(3 bids)
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset LithographUS$130
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Fleurs du Soir, Truck-Toloas, 1941US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsRichard MacDonald bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"US$750(2 bids)