Sold2021Ludwig Munninger (1929 - 1997)Ludwig Munninger (1929 - 1997) Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Purchased in Germany in the 1960s. Sight Size: 31.5 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 37.25 x 29.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Munninger (1929 - 1997)Ludwig Munninger (1929 - 1997) Stamped lower left. Oil on Canvas. Stamp verso on canvas. Purchased in Germany in the 1960s. Sight Size: 23.75 x 31.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.25 x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Munninger (1929 - 1997)Ludwig Munninger (1929 - 1997) Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Purchased in Germany in the 1960s. Sight Size: 23.75 x 31 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.5 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) TITLE: Landscape - Lake Koenigsee, Berchtesgaden, Germany (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repaired tear with correspondingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 40 inches / 76 x 101 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MUNINGER (GERMAN 1929-1997) OIL ON CANVASLUDWIG MUNINGER (GERMAN 1929-1997) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", DAILY LIFE ON A FROZEN KÖNIGSSEE LAKE, Signed in the lower left. Depicting a winter landscape on Königssee Lake with scenes of leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Munninger German Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene during autumn sunset. Signed L Munninger on the lower left corner. Stamped on AS VIKTORIA MALTUCH and inscribed alongside crest A SCHUTZMANN on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger, Dolomite Scene O/C Painting(German 20th Century) signed lower left. Titled "Wintermorgen inn den Dolomiten" (Winter Morning in the Dolomites), verso. Framed. Frame size: 28" high, 36" wide. 2 scuffs above signature. Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Gautherin (French, 1929 - 1997) "Entree de Village" oil on canvas, impressionisticJacques Gautherin (French, 1929 - 1997) "Entree de Village" oil on canvas, impressionistic landscape, vibrant blue ski above rooftops, signed lower right, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marco Richterich (1929 - 1997) Signed LithographMarco Richterich (1929 - 1997) pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Marco Richterich' lower right. Numbered in pencil "76/200" lower left. Measures 15.25" x 19.5" sheet size. Image is in excellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gulam Rasool Santosh Abstract PaintingGulam Rasool SantoshIndia,1929-1997 Depicts overlapping geometric forms comprised of yellow, red, and navy blue. Santosh was part of the Progressive Arts Association in Kashmir and studied under paintSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Gulam Rasool Santosh Oil CanvasBeautiful Gulam Rasool Santosh oil canvas. 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1929 - 1997. Gulam Rasool Santosh was born in the Kashmir valley in 1929. He was forced to give up painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indulis Zarins, Bouquet with Lobster, Latvia, c. 1990Oil on canvas Latvia, c. 1990 Indulis Zarins (1929-1997) – Latvian painter and graphic artist Monogrammed lower right Total dimensions, framed: 82.5 x 76 cm (height x width) Good condition PaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. R. Santosh Neo-Tantric Gouache on PaperGulam Rasool Santosh (Indian 1929-1997) Neo-Tantric Gouache on Paper. Unframed. Art measures 8 inches x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Gulam Rasool Santosh Oil CanvasAttributed to Gulam Rasool Santosh, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1929 - 1997. Gulam Rasool Santosh was born in the Kashmir valley iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Gulam Rasool Santosh 1977 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Gulam Rasool Santosh, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 33 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1929 - 1997. Gulam Rasool Santosh was born in the Kashmir vallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gulam Rasool Santosh (1929-1997) Oil On Canvas Abstract Painting, Artist Signed On The BackGulam Rasool Santosh (1929-1997) Oil On Canvas Abstract Painting, Artist Signed On The Back. Measures approx. 49" X 38". Additional photos available upon request. From A Single Texas Estate By The WaySee Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American Cherokee BasketsThree (3) Native American Cherokee baskets, including: one (1) lidded honeysuckle basket with walnut dyed weavers by Nancy Conseen (1929-1997), retains the original Qualla Arts tag; one (1) rivercaneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Jacques GautherinJacques Gautherin (French, 1929-1997), "Passage a Bruz," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 22"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPlakas AuctionsGULAM RASOOL SANTOSH (1929-1997) "TANTRIK" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON VERSO£10,000
3 days LeftPlakas AuctionsGHULAM RASOOL SANTOSH (1929-1997) "TANTRA" SIGNED AT VERSO, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS£10,000
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ 1997 original presentation model (wind tunnel model), Mercedes Benz CLK GTR, Spa 1997€2,500
6 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.US$500
6 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.US$500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Moser, Karlo Vyvary, Two 'Berries' liqueur glasses, c. 1904€250