Sold2023Old Masters: Adriaen Collaert (1560-1618) Flemish (two)NOX. AUSDER FOLGE DER TAGESZEITEN (New Hollstein 1457), circa 1585, engraving, sheet 8 3/8 x 10 ½”; attributed to Adriaen Collaert LA PESCA NOTTURNA SULLA ZATTER, engraving with added lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Amerigo Vespucci (Americus Vespucius)" by Adriaen Collaert after Stradanus"Amerigo Vespucci (Americus Vespucius)" by Flemish engraver Adriaen Collaert (ca. 1560 - 1618) after Johannes Stradanus (1523-1605). Reads "Americus Vespuccius Florentinus portentosa navigatione ad OcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Master Engravings By Adriaen Collaert 1560-16187 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (paper), 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (framed).Old master engravings by Adriaen Collaert 1560-1618. Martyrologium sanctorum virginum (Hollstein 260-283)See Sold Price
Sold2023"Christophorus Columbus (Christopher Columbus)" by Adriaen Collaert after Stradanus"Christophorus Columbus (Christopher Columbus)" by Flemish engraver Adriaen Collaert (ca. 1560 - 1618) after Johannes Stradanus (1523-1605). Reads "Christophorus Columbus Ligur terroribus Oceani superSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Gave van Kracht' Adriaen Collaert after Maerten de Vos (1653-1654)Flemish, 17th century. An engraving of Adriaen Collaert dating to 1618. On laid paper. Plate measures 6 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Adriaen Collaert, Cyrus, King of Persia EngravingCirca 1590's. 10 x 8 1/2 in. Laid on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adrian Collaert Monkeys Felines 2 Late 16th PrintsAdriaen Collaert Flemish 1560-1618 Monkeys and Felines in Landscapes. late 16th c., two engravings on laid paper, probably 1st states. Dimensions: 5" x 7.7", unframed Property descended directly throuSee Sold Price
Sold20191592 Collaert Engraving Christopher ColumbusCirca 1592 engraving “Christophorus Columbus Ligur…”, by Adriaen Collaert (1560-1618) after Stradanus. Antwerp. Very Good, light creasing and trim at lower left corner. Measures 11 x 9”. ReserSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC, 17TH C CLASSICAL ENGRAVINGS, FISH & PORTRAITAdriaen van Stade (Dutch, 1610-1685). “Lierdraaier (Winch Turner)” - c. 1647, etching on laid paper, signed and dated in plate; Adriaen Collaert (Dutch, 1560-1618). “Fish”, etching, signed witSee Sold Price
Sold202017th C Fine Bible Engraving KingsFine 17th c engraving of the building of the first Temple by King Solomon from Kings Chapter 6. Note on verso attributes engraving to Adriaen Collaert. Fine, on laid watermarked paper. Measures 11.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print (After) Jan Van Der Straet, OtherAdriaen Collaert and Theodor Galle after Jan van der Straet: Joash, Anointed King; together with a German woodblock illustration, medieval manuscript. [Largest: 11 x 9 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664)ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 ebenda DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664) Radierung auf Papier. DM 10 x 9 cm (R. 16 x 12,5 cm). Oben Mitte in der Platte bez. 'AVOstade'. Gebraeunt. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely 1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris...Victor Vasarely1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris - ' REY-TEY' - Metallprägedruck/Karton. 164/200. 48,5 x 48,5 cm, 76 x 62 cm. Sign. r. u.: Vasarely. Betit. l. u.: 'REY-TEY'. Unter Glas gerahmt. Minim. RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet.Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 38,5 cm (ohne Sturz). Fadenaufhängung. Pendel. Schlüssel. Schlag auf Glocke. Römische und arabische Ziffern. Werk und Funktion ohne GewähSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei Hafenarbeiter St. Petersburg, Staatliche...Zwei HafenarbeiterSt. Petersburg, Staatliche Porzellanmanufaktur. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom bemalt. Unter dem Stand eingepresste Marke: Hammer und Sichel und Künstlermonogramm. Auf der GlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiger China, frühes 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze. ...TigerChina, frühes 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze. Golddekor. L. 44 cm. Goldmarke am hinteren Rücken. Körper mit floralem Dekor über dem Streifenmuster.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800erDreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800er Silber, gestemp. Div. kl. Diamantrosen zus. 0,89 ct.. 9 Citrine im Ovalschliff zus. 5,23 ct. 60 Zuchtperlen (D. je ca. 7,6 mm) L.19,5 cm. B.bisSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with fox after Adriaen Collaert, Erfurt, dated 1792€300
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars FightingUS$1,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH14 SS newspapers - "Das Schwarze Korps", "De SS Man", "Rex", "Storm-SS" and "Völkischer Beobacher"€340
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGBeer, Johann Christoph: Das Andächtige Und in JEsum inbrünstig-verliebte Frauenzimmer, ....€60
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesRoyal Book "Das Furstliche Haus Hohenzollern, Private Einblicke in die Fotoalben" by Karen KuehlUS$15
4 days LeftJasper52Das Gespensterschiff - Art By Willenstein (1920) 19.625x29 German Advertising PosterUS$320
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, O Caminho Das Aguas (The Path of The Waters)US$1,400
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesZeitschrift 55x bound collector's folders 'Das Auto, Motor€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Plate 'Das Jahr der Siege Deutscher Rennwagen u€300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, DAS EXPERIMENT, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400US$200