Sold2022Carmen Beckmann (b. 20th century, Mexican)A group of Mexican silver jewelry, circa 1960-1980; San Miguel de Allende, Mexico Each stamped: Beckmann / Sterling / Mexico Comprising a mixed metal overlay three-panel bracelet, each panel with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Mexican silver and hardstone jewelryA group of Mexican silver and hardstone jewelryFive works:Carmen Beckmann (b. 20th century)Circa 1960-1980; San Miguel de Allende, MexicoEach stamped: Beckmann [or Bekmann] / Sterling / MexicoThree woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen Beckmann (b. 20th century, Mexican)A group of Mexican silver and amethyst frog jewelry, circa 1960-1980; San Miguel de Allende, Mexico Each stamped: Beckmann / Sterling / Mexico Comprising a mixed-metal overlay six-link bracelet featSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Carmen Beckmann sterling silver jewelry items1960-1980; San Miguel de Allende, Mexico Each stamped: Beckmann / Sterling / Mexico Comprising a green stone bracelet (7.875" L x 1.125" H), a cuff bracelet (7" C x 1.325" H, wrist opening: 1.125"),See Sold Price
Sold2021CECIL BEATON (1904-1980). CENTENAIRE DE MONTE - CARLO.CECIL BEATON (1904-1980) CENTENAIRE DE MONTE - CARLO. 1966. 24x16 inches, 61x41 cm. Monègasque, Monte-Carlo. Condition A.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Erika Hult de Corral rosewood and silver cuff1960-1980; Taxco, Mexico Stamped: Ric / Taxco / 925 / Hecho en Mexico / Eagle 3 The shaped rosewood with silver cage 6" C x .75" W, wrist opening: 1.125" 66.0 grams Provenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine 'rice grain' bowl andA Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine 'rice grain' bowl and cover, 18/19th C. Dia.: 11,5 cm - H.: 9 cm Provenance: The collection of a Belgian industrialist family, formed between ca. 1960 and 1980. ------See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine rouleau vase withA Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine rouleau vase with incised and applied design, Kangxi H.: 21 cm Provenance: The collection of a Belgian industrialist family, formed between ca. 1960 and 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 40+) Automobile trophy and award group,(Lot of 40+) Automobile trophy and award group, 1980-1990, consisting of examples from Pebble Beach Concours d'Elegance, Rallye Monte-Carlo, Dunsmuir House Exhibitor, 4eme du Concours de Restauration,See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Skilling (British/American, active 1960-1980) Double act: a monkey and dog 36 1/4 x 48in...William Skilling (British/American, active 1960-1980) Double act: a monkey and dog signed 'Skilling' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 1/4 x 48in (92 x 122cm) Saleroom notices: Please note, the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archive of Vermont and Quebec Wrestling EphemeraArchive of 1960's-1980's Vermont and Southern Quebec amateur and professional wrestling ephemera including signed glossy photos, snapshots, press clippings, etc. featuring early "Geant Jean Ferre" (AnSee Sold Price
SoldMaurice Estève (1904-2001); Coeur de Lilas;Maurice Estève (1904-2001) Coeur de Lilas, 1980 Color lithograph on paper; annotated and signed 'E.A....Esteve' in pencil along the lower margin; framed sight 17 x 20 1/2 in. (43.2 x 52.0 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Stamps AlbumChinese stamps from late Qing to the 1980's, toatal16 pages, close to 1,000 stamps.Provenance: Estate of Mrs Edith Bennet, Portland, Oregon who lived in Tianjin from the late 1960's to 1980's.See Sold Price
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH SILSCREEN TAPESTRY elie GREKOFF AUBUSSON MODERNIST LEOUS$500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., WoodblockUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Flocons de Neige. Pengyong Coree (#134)., Woodblock print,US$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., WoodblockUS$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Marchand de Sel. Coree (#30)., Woodblock print, 18.75" xUS$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebs (#48)., Woodblock print,US$300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Homme de Menado et Mangoustans. "Celebes" (#15)., WoodblockUS$200
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vendeur de Masques. Chinois (#67)., Woodblock print, 18" xUS$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fumees de Santal. Mandchoukuo (#115)., Woodblock print,US$350