Sold2019Lonnie Vigil | Medium Low JarArtist: Lonnie Vigil | b. 1949 Title: Medium Low Jar Inscribed underside: Lonnie Vigil Nambe Media: Clay Dimensions:8 1/2 by 13 1/2 by 13 1/2 inches Condition: Good Condition Details: This piece is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lonnie Vigil micaceous jarsLonnie Vigil Nambe Pueblo, (b. 1949), two micaceous pottery jars, each signed: Vigil / Nambe. heights 9 3/8in and 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wendy Chazin, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Chazin, Wendy (American, 1945-) Title: still life with bouquet & jar Year: c.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.5 x 21.3 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 x 29.74 inches CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lonnie Vigil (Nambe, b. 1949) Large Micaceous Pottery BowlLonnie Vigil (Nambe, b. 1949) Large Micaceous Pottery Bowl signed Lonnie Vigil (base) height 8 1/2 inches x diameter 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202170130: A Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Jennie TrammelA Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Jennie Trammel c. 1980 clay, paint, incised signature on the base Jennie Trammel Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill&commSee Sold Price
Sold202170121: A Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar James EbelackA Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar James Ebelacker c. 1980 clay, paint, with incised signature on the base James Ebelacker Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Tafoya (b. 1962) - Santa Clara Black Micaceous Jar with Carved Design c. 1980-90sLinda Tafoya (b. 1962) - Santa Clara Black Micaceous Jar with Carved Design c. 1980-90s, Description: Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed by the artist on the bottom. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Veloy J. Vigil, large oil on canvas, c. 1980Veloy J. Vigil, large oil on canvas, c. 1980, Veloy Joseph Vigil (American/New Mexico, 1931-1997), Steers in the Desert, signed center bottom, unframed, 72"h x 71"w (stretcher) Provenance: A Private MSee Sold Price
Sold202170074: A Hopi Polychrome Jar Dextra Quotskuyva NampeyA Hopi Polychrome Jar Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo c. 1980 clay, paint, signed on the base Dextra Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill, MA Diameter&coloSee Sold Price
SoldA Maria Martinez blackware jar Maria Martinez, San Ildefonso (c.1887-1980) ht. 6, wd. 5 3/4 in.A Maria Martinez blackware jar Maria Martinez, San Ildefonso (c.1887-1980) Polished to a high lustre, with a repeating series of registers with stepped and triangular motifs above the shoulder, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez (1887-1980) - San Ildefonso Black Jar c. 1950-60sMaria Martinez (1887-1980) - San Ildefonso Black Jar c. 1950-60s, Description/Condition: This pottery is in near excellent; to excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. See close up images. SSee Sold Price
Sold202271086: Six Miniature Santa Clara Etched Red/Blackware JSix Miniature Santa Clara Etched Red/Blackware Jars Art Cody Haungooah c. 1975 - 1980 clay, paint, each signed on the bottom Haungooah Provenance: Property from the DonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez (1887-1980) - San Ildefonso Black on Black Jar c. 1920sMaria Martinez (1887-1980) - San Ildefonso Black on Black Jar c. 1920s, Description/Condition: This jar is in very good condition; with slight surface wear, and very faint scratches. Signed "Marie" onSee Sold Price
Sold202470086: A Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clA Zuni White-On-Red Frog Effigy Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Diameter: 11 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 HerSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steinway Grand Piano With Bench c. 1980A mint condition Steinway & Sons, Model M satin ebony grand piano with matching artist bench circa 1980. Serial #471421. This piano is accompanied by a complete two-page condition report and appraisalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Sideboard, model R08A, c. 1980Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Sideboard, model R08A, c. 1980 elm H 33 x W 71 3/4 x D 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900, the baluster form jar in yellow slip decorated with pictographic designs in brown and burnished. With applied paper label "Made by Nampeyo-Hopi." DimeSee Sold Price
201914K WHITE GOLD C.1980 VINTAGE CAT'S EYE CHRYSOBERYLN-TOOO RARE & UNIQUE MEN'S JEWELRY CAT'S EYE CHRYSOBERYL 14K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RING/BAND C.1980 Unlinke ideal and superideal diamonds, cat’s-eye chrysoberyl is one of the world’s few precious stoSee Sold Price
2022Nancy Youngblood (b. 1955) - Santa Clara Black Melon Jar c. 1994, 3.75" x 5.5"Nancy Youngblood (b. 1955) - Santa Clara Black Melon Jar c. 1994, Description/Condition: This melon jar has 16 ribs. This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed by the artist on the bottom. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Cabinetmaker Late 20th Century Coffee Table, c. 1980 FranceFrench Cabinetmaker Late 20th Century Coffee Table, c. 1980 France elm H 14 1/4 x W 55 1/4 x D 31 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dagobert Peche, Jar, c. 1916Dagobert Peche, Jar, c. 1916, Oval body slightly retracted in the lower fifth. H. 19.5 cm, 18.5 x 14 cm. Made by Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik. Earthenware, textured, glazed egg-shell white aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER BY DAVD HEINZ GUMBEL. Israel, c. 1980. Modernist form. With a roundA STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER BY DAVD HEINZ GUMBEL. Israel, c. 1980. Modernist form. With a round flat base that attaches to an inwardly tapering stem that attaches to a futuristic spice section. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold20233-Inch Live-Steam Model of a Wallis & Steevens Simplicity Roller, c. 19803-Inch Live-Steam Model of a Wallis & Steevens Simplicity Roller, c. 1980 Coal-fired model of this unusual street roller by Wallis & Steevens of Basingstoke, England, with distinctive 5 1/3 in. diagonSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasAttributed to Cranston Pottery, Early Texas Stoneware Jar, C. 19th CenturyUS$175(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE DAMASCENE CHARITY BOX. Israel, c. 1980. Israel, c 1980 Decorated with inlaid silver onUS$250
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$500(8 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildingsUS$350(3 bids)