Sold2021A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURINES, QIN DYNASTY, CHINAA PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURINES, QIN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 26.5 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 2854 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURES HUMAN FIGURESA pair of bronze figurines representing stylized human figures. Abstract geometrical forms reminiscent of the surrealist imagery of the 1930s. The heads of the figures are gilt. Collectible SurrealistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Pather Figurines, life size, seated, outside patina, 36" tall.Pair of Bronze Pather Figurines, life size, seated, outside patina, 36" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE FIGURINESBronze male figures, one with hand extended, the other holds a sword. Mounted on bronze bases with lappet design. H: 7 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Bronze Dog FigurinesA pair of bronze dog figurines: one resting on an onyx base and one of two terriers. Larger: 3-1/2in x 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Bronze Foo Dog FigurinesDESCRIPTION:Pair of bronze foo dog figurines. Feautures an aperture in the open mouths and garnished with fine detailings and patterns along the bodies. CIRCA:19th Ct. ORIGIN:China DIMENSIONS:H:3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair Lucien Charles Alliot Art Nouveau Bronze Figurines "Le Cotillon"This is an antique pair of bronze Art Nouveau figurines of two women each titled "Le Cotillon" designed by Lucien Charles Alliot (French 1877-1956). Each is 15 1/2" tall and the base diameter is 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021William Bloyle Bronze Art Deco Children SculpturesPair of bronze garden sculpture figurine statues by William Bloyle (English, 1890-1975). Elfin form seated musician waifs, with one boy playing a harp and the other playing cymbals. Artist signature oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cast Bronze Figural Musician SculpturesPair of Japanese cast bronze figurine statues. Depicting a seated man and woman in traditional Japanese garments playing traditional music instruments from Japan. Measuring approximately 17" x 15" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Pair of Franz Bergman Bronze Cat FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Franz Bergman Viennese polychrome cold painted bronze standing cat figurines, one tying on a pink corset. One with arms crossed wearing a baby blue and white jacket as well as a hatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Bronze Khmer Buddha FigurinesDESCRIPTION: Two cast bronze figure of Buddha seated under a hooded snake canopy whose tail encircles the plinth. CIRCA: 12th century AD. ORIGIN: Cambodia DIMENSIONS: H. 6.25" CONDITION: Wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cold Painted Bronze Parakeet FigurinesPair of Cold Painted Bronze Parakeet Figurines. Circa 1920-1950. Measures 3.5" tall x 6" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. If you need your items shipped, we are using LiveaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Woodcock FigurinesPair Austrian cold painted bronze woodcock bird miniature figurines. Two birds with long beaks, one sitting and one standing. Weight Approx., 3.4 oz Measures Approx., Standing bird: 1.75 inches x 1.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Antique French Bronze & Marbel Figurines12" Height x 2' Length One As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINES DONKEY RIDERSA pair of cold-painted cast bronze figurines representing an Arab man and woman on donkeys, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Both items have personal numbers, inscription Geschutzt, and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Seated Musician SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Bronze Seated Musical Figurines. Comprising of a man and woman seated playing matching stringed raised instruments. In a dark brown patination. Each dressed in elaborateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Jugendstil "Pair of Dandies" Vienna BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Vienna cold painted bronze figurine depicting a pair of dandies, dressed in victorian fashions. This is an austrian Jugendstil Vienna bronze sculpture. Created in the best traditions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Franz Bergman Cold Painted Bronze Photographer Cat FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of Franz Bergman Austrian bronze cat figurines with polychrome cold painted finishes: Depicted standing and looking through the lens of reisekameras on tripods. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Indian Bronze Miniatures - Brahma & ParvatiCentral Asia, India, ca. 1850 CE. A pair of solid cast bronze cast miniature figurines, one depicting Brahma, the other Parvati or Uma. These are especially significant as traditionally only deity staSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE PHEASANTS BIRDS PAIRA pair of finely modeled cast gilt bronze figurines depicting male and female pheasant birds. Apparently unmarked. Presumably French, circa the first half of the 20th century. Antique European DecoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Decorated Bronze AndironsPair of gold tone bronze Andirons decorated with figurines of Venus and Neptune. In good condition. Measuring H 25 D 24.5 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Louis Mascre (1871-1929) Patinated Bronze Figurines of Troubadours, France, ca 1900US$900
6 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRONZE TWO ARM WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN AND BLACK DETAILS C 1940.US$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair bronze & ebony french empire candlesticks with glass shades 27"h x 8" dia.US$50