Sold2021Bronzes Romains de SuisseBronzes Romains de Suisse V° Colloque International sur les Bronzes Antiques Manfrini I.A. (1978). Lausanne, Musée Cantonal d'Archéologie et d'Histoire. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of books on Ancient Bronze 31A group of books on Ancient Bronze Including: G. Faider-Feytmans, Les Bronzes Romains de Belgique, Vol. I, Text, 1979; G. Faider-Feytmans, Les Bronzes Romains de Belgique, Vol. II, Plates, 1979; H. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de quatre clous en bronze romains. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIIe siècle ap. J.-C. Poids total : 227,5gSee Sold Price
SoldElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...Elisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire de cendriers Bronze à patine noire et dorée Création ca. 1990 Initiales 'BG' gravéesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzes Antiques de la Collection DutuitBronzes Antiques de la Collection Dutuit Grecs, hellénistiques, romains et de l'Antiquité tardive Petit, Judith (1980). Paris, Palais des Beaux-Arts de la ville, Musée du Petit Palais.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 medals, 1914 and 1929Bronze and silvered bronze. A la jeunesse en commemoration de la reunion de Geneve a la Suisse 1814.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of two medals, 1914 and 1929Lot of two medals, 1914 and 1929, bronze and silvered bronze. A la jeunesse en commemoration de la reunion de geneve a la suisse 1814Â1914, Fete cantonale de gymnastique fribourg 1929. (2) XF/VF CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Figurines et Objets de BronzeCatalogue des Figurines et Objets de Bronze du Musée Archéologique de Madrid Brpnzes Grecs et Romains 1 Thouvenot, Raymond (1927). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _________________See Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE ROMAIN / ROMAN MASKDescription Français: MASQUE ROMAIN / ROMAN MASK Lot de trois bagues en bronze d'après les masques antiques romains. Tardif. Poids total : 108,7g Deux bagues sont de tailles 11US et l'autreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaufmann de Suisse 18k Gold Citrine Diamond RingMETAL: 18k Gold MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 8.5, top is 16mm wide. GEMSTONES: Citrine - approx. 15.6 x 11.9mm, Diamonds approx. 0.30ctw. MARKED:18k, Maker's mark (partially visible). WEIGHT: 20 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Villanis Fille Eve Bronze Societe Des Bronzes De Paris Foundry Mark. 9 1/4"h x 7"w x 4"d.Societe Des Bronzes De Paris Foundry Mark. 9 1/4"h x 7"w x 4"d. Condition, old patina , some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20201745 deLIsle Map of Switzerland -- Carte de Suisse…Title: 1745 deLIsle Map of Switzerland -- Carte de Suisse… Cartographer: G Delisle Year/Place: 1745, Paris Dimensions: 19.2 X 25.2 in. Description: This is a magnificent double-page map of SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Antique. Collections privées de Suisse romandeArt Antique. Collections privées de Suisse romande Dörig J. (1975). Genève, Éditions archéologiques de l'Université. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzes de l'Afrique noire76 Bronzes de l'Afrique noire H 27,5 cm. B 20,5 cm. Alain Jacob Paris: C.P.I.P. (1974). Numero hors-serie ABC Decor. French text 82 pages Numerous illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent enLes vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent en Grande Grèce Rolley, Claude (1982). Naples, Bibliothèque de l'Institut Français, Centre Jean Bérard. ISBN: 2-903189-8 CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end ofBronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end of the trail H19,5 X L19,5 X P8See Sold Price
Sold2015Emmanuel Villanis Art Nouveau Bronze BustVery fine art nouveau bronze bust of a beautiful woman "Seule" by Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), rich brown patina. Signed with foundry mark "Societe des Bronzes de Paris", Signed "E. Villanis" and foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921)DESCRIPTION: Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921). Bronze sculpture. Retour de Peche. Inscribed on base 'Kossowski". With foundry mark 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris" to back. Title plaque to front. MESee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES GARDET (1863 - 1939): HUNTING DOGbronze; inscribed in casting; Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 22 1/2 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches deep; 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile-Andre Boisseau "Troubadour" Bronze FigureLate 19th C, Emile-Andre Boisseau (France 1842-1923) a fine bronze sculpture, signed "E. Boisseau" and marked "societe des Bronzes de Paris", modeled as an Italian Renaissance lute player on a stool,See Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Villanis BronzeBust of a Woman, "Au Bal, 1819" 21" high signed "E. Vallanis" on shoulder Foundry Mark "Societe Des Bronzes De Paris"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Villanis Bronze Bust LucreceEmmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914). Bronze bust of a woman, Lucrece. Signed Villanis on one arm, titled Lucrece on the base and with Societe Des Bronzes De Paris foundry mark and impressed 2455 onSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Kaufmann De Suisse 18K Gold Moonstone Wide Braided Clip On Cuff EarringsUS$1
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJef LAMBEAU (1852-1908) "The Wrestlers" Bronze sculpture with a greenish-brown patina.€600
Jun 25Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersHippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1926) and Prosper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1925)£1,200
Jun 25BonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisUTI - MONTRE EN OR GRIS 18KMontre-bracelet de dame en or gris 18K, circa 1970, cadran oblong€1,100
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsAn impressive French Louis XV style gilt bronze three-piece clock garniture with putti and a dragon,€3,200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPENDULETTE D'OFFICIERPendulette en laiton et fenêtre vitrée, mouvement mécanique. Présence de la€40