Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28MILO MANARA (1945) Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28 Ink on paper 34,7 x 25 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 34,7 x 25 cm ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, MieleMILO MANARA (1945) Miele Pencil and ink on cardboard 24 x 21,5 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 24 x 21,5 cm Artist MILO MANARASee Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia grossissima; Giacinto il Corsaro dipintoAlbi Giraffone nn. 6 e 8. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2018Milo Manara Pencil Signed LithographMilo Manara original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Initials "MA/NA/RA" in image lower right. "Editions Vermorel" printed lower center of sheet. Measures 27.75" x 13.5" (70.5cm x 34.25cm) imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Softcover Books (7)Milo Manara large softcover books (6) and one large hardcover. All are sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Format Books (6)Milo Manara large format books. Four softcover and two hardcover. Sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Miele Statuette [Demons & Merveilles]Demons and Merveilles VP05 Milo Manara Miele Statuette. France Mint. Measures 16 in. long 9 in. high and 6 in. wide. Fully painted resin. MIB. Box measures 13 in. x 8 in. x 19.75 in. Weighs 7 lbs. ProSee Sold Price
2016TOKALON E ANONIMO Lotto composto da rara cipria colorTOKALON E ANONIMO Lotto composto da rara cipria color ocra in custodia di cartone con raffigurazione di un Pierrot e custodia portaprofumo in materiale plastico rosso, nero e verde dove il nero rifiniSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX PHOTOGRAPHS OF OPERA PERFORMANCES BY ERIOFour black and white, two color photos of opera performances. Ranata Tebaldi in Tosca 1959; Maria Callas in Il Pirata; Rudolf Nureyev in Il Corsaro 1966 and 3 other images. Erio Piccagliani was revereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1947Annata completa dal n. 620 al 671. Pubblica "ToÂpolino e le meraviglie di domani"; "Topolino e il ragno nero"; "Topolino e la cassetta elettronica"; "Topolino nell'isola della morte"; "Tippete e iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianni Versaceborsa da sera rigida in seta a forma di mezza luna con decori a baguette, interno a due compartimenti, manico unico di corda intrecciata e chiusura a bottone magnetico, il tutto color nero, lungh cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI E RINALDI GASTONEGIO PONTI E RINALDI GASTONE Scrivania in metallo e palissandro con piano in laminato nero, disegnata per il grattacielo Pirelli Prod. Rima, 1960 Marchio Inciso Rima. Pubblicazione; Edilizia Moderna, nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo neroANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo nero iscritta "Amour et gloire" Anni 1810/1815 circa Movimento con carica settimanale, suoneria delle ore e delle mezze, scappamento ad ancora, sospensione aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo (attribuito) Lampada snodabile da terra inStilnovo (attribuito) Lampada snodabile da terra in ottone e metallo verniciato nero. Paralume in alluminio laccato bianco. Base in marmo bianco. Milano, anni 50 (h cm 185) Floor lamp. Brass, black laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo. Lampada a sospensione a saliscendi, MilanoStilnovo. Lampada a sospensione a saliscendi, Milano anni 60. Alluminio laccato nero, ottone e vetro satinato (d cm 39) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.US$750
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.US$235(5 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).US$510(2 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.US$52(2 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.US$255(5 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.US$94(3 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.US$380(3 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3" Bannerstone. Recoverd in 1961, Jersey Co, IL. Ex Billy Bush.US$56(4 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.US$2,550(4 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/16" Thebes Point. Beautiful Avon Chert. Warren County, IL.US$3,050(2 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 5/8" 3/4 Groove Nebo Axe. Diorite. Saline County, IL. Meadows COA.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 5/8" 3/4 Groove Raised Ridge Axe. St Claire County, IL. Meadows COA.US$50
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/4" Archaic Thebes. Madison County, IL. Ex F.C. Miller. Davis and Bennett COAs.US$105(4 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts12" Woodland Celt. Madison County, IL. Ex Payne and Dr. Reed collections.US$210(3 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 1/8" Beaver Lake. Payson Chert. Fulton County, IL. Granger COA.US$94(2 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts8 1/4" Early Stemmed Point. Pike County, IL. Ex Jeff Bassett.US$320(2 bids)